Search Stock:
Semac Construction Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages
Price on NSE
Price on BSE
Semac Construction (SEMAC) Key Ratios
P/E
Company13.8
Sector-30.96
A Price-to-Earnings of 13.8 means investors pay 13.8 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is lower than the sector average of -30.96.
P/B
Company1.11
Sector13.15
A P/B ratio of 1.11 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 13.15.
ROA
Company3.22%
Sector5.0%
Return on Assets shows a 3.22% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of 5.0%.
ROE
Company8.77%
Sector-8.08%
Return on Equity creates 8.77% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of -8.08%.
ROCE
Company10.69%
Sector11.79%
ROCE indicates 10.69% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is lower than the sector average of 11.79%.
EV/EBITDA
Company4.62
Sector12.79
EV/EBITDA of 4.62 means value is 4.62 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 12.79.
Semac Construction Share Price Analysis API (Live)
Semac Construction share price is ₹281.95, day high (share price) is ₹285.00, day low (share price) is ₹273.60 and volume is 2,653. 52 Week high share price for Semac Construction is ₹568.00 on 25 Aug 2025 and 52 week low share price for Semac Construction is ₹205.00 on 09 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 31 Aug, 2026 3:31 PM.
According to latest price data (as of 31 Aug, 2026 3:31 PM) for Semac Construction share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 36.8, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 315.88 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 297.33.
▼
₹281.95
-6.05 (-2.10%)
As of 31 Aug, 2026
Open
₹280.00
Day High - Low
₹285.00 - ₹273.60
Volume
2,653
52 Weeks High
₹568.00
on 25 Aug 2025
52 Weeks Low
₹205.00
on 09 Mar 2026
RSI (14)
36.8
50 DMA
315.88
200 DMA
297.33
Loading...
Semac Construction (SEMAC) Technical Analysis
₹281.95
-6.05
31 Aug, 2026
Semac Construction Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.
Semac Construction Oscillators Analysis
On the Day timeframe, the outlook for SEMAC is: The long-term trend is Negative (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 36.8.
Semac Construction Price Action
Semac Construction Oscillators Overview
| Indicator | Value |
|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 36.84 |
| Stoch %K (14, 3, 3) | 21.56 |
| CCI (20) | -120.94 |
| ADX (14) | 19.62 |
| Awesome Osc | -21.54 |
| Momentum (10) | -29.00 |
| MACD (12, 26, 9) | -8.85 |
| MACD Signal | -7.45 |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 14.18 |
| Williams %R (14) | -83.68 |
| Bull/Bear Power | -28.35 |
| Ultimate Osc | 58.01 |
| MFI (14) | 14.09 |
| ROC (21) | -9.46 |
| ROC (125) | 14.10 |
| ATR (14) | 13.29 |
Semac Construction Moving Averages
SEMAC is trading above 0 out of 14 SMAs.
281.95
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
0
Bearish Moving Averages
14
5 SMA286.02
8 SMA288.03
9 SMA288.98
10 SMA290.02
12 SMA294.76
20 SMA300.44
21 SMA300.98
26 SMA304.03
30 SMA305.08
34 SMA307.18
50 SMA315.88
100 SMA315.26
150 SMA292.27
200 SMA297.33
| Ichimoku Base | 302.08 | Below Base |
| VWMA (20) | 295.05 | Below VWMA |
| HMA (9) | 283.28 | Below HMA |
Semac Construction Technical SWOT Analysis
STRENGTHS
- No notable technical strength signals are currently observed.
WEAKNESSES
- Price is trading below the 200 DMA, indicating relatively weaker long-term structure.
- Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
- MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
- RSI at 36.84 indicates weakening momentum.
OPPORTUNITIES
- No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
- No immediate technical risk signals are identified.
Semac Construction Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)
| Level | Classic | Woodie's | Camarilla | Fibonacci |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | 298.17 | 297.10 | 285.09 | 291.58 |
| Resistance 2 | 291.58 | 291.05 | 284.04 | 287.23 |
| Resistance 1 | 286.77 | 285.70 | 283.00 | 284.54 |
| Pivot Point | 280.18 | 279.65 | 281.95 | 280.18 |
| Support 1 | 275.37 | 274.30 | 280.91 | 275.83 |
| Support 2 | 268.78 | 268.25 | 279.86 | 273.14 |
| Support 3 | 263.97 | 262.90 | 278.82 | 268.78 |
Records:
| Date | Close | ADX | PDI | MDI | Aroon Up | Aroon Down | Bollinger UB | Bollinger MB | Bollinger LB | CCI | CMF | MACD | Signal | MFI | PSAR | RSI (F) | RSI | Sto (F) %K | %D | Supertrend | Ult Osc | Wil %R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synchronizing oscillators history... | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Records:
| Date | Close | SMA(5) | EMA(5) | SMA(8) | EMA(8) | SMA(9) | EMA(9) | SMA(10) | EMA(10) | SMA(12) | EMA(12) | SMA(20) | EMA(20) | SMA(21) | EMA(21) | SMA(26) | EMA(26) | SMA(30) | EMA(30) | SMA(34) | EMA(34) | SMA(50) | EMA(50) | SMA(100) | EMA(100) | SMA(150) | EMA(150) | SMA(200) | EMA(200) | Ichimoku Base | VWMA(20) | HMA(9) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synchronizing moving averages history... | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Semac Construction - Shareholding Pattern
Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.
| Category | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 62.85% | 62.85% | 62.85% | 62.85% |
| FII | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% | 0.04% |
| DII (Other) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Retail & Others | 37.10% | 37.10% | 37.10% | 37.10% |
| Mutual Funds | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Semac Construction - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)
| Period | Revenue | Operating Profit | Net Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 247.93 +40.05% | 6.68 +190.88% | 7.27 +224.49% |
| Mar 2025 | 177.03 +33.07% | -7.35 +77.54% | -5.84 +81.69% |
| Mar 2024 | 133.04 -59.65% | -32.73 -220.07% | -31.89 -265.58% |
| Mar 2023 | 329.70 | 27.26 | 19.26 |
No corporate actions data available.
Semac Construction Share Price and Volume Historical Data
Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...
