Search Stock:
Sanstar Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages
Price on NSE
Price on BSE
Sanstar (SANSTAR) Key Ratios
P/E
Company50.07
Sector15.66
A Price-to-Earnings of 50.07 means investors pay 50.07 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 15.66.
P/B
Company2.56
Sector4.06
A P/B ratio of 2.56 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 4.06.
ROA
Company17.51%
Sector6.99%
Return on Assets shows a 17.51% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of 6.99%.
ROE
Company36.25%
Sector6.43%
Return on Equity creates 36.25% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 6.43%.
ROCE
Company33.06%
Sector9.6%
ROCE indicates 33.06% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 9.6%.
Quick Ratio
Company0.9
Sector2.63
The Quick Ratio is 0.9 compared to sector average 2.63.
EV/EBITDA
Company31.32
Sector-2.37
EV/EBITDA of 31.32 means value is 31.32 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of -2.37.
Sanstar Share Price Analysis API (Live)
Sanstar share price is ₹108.21, day high (share price) is ₹110.69, day low (share price) is ₹107.91 and volume is 109,652. 52 Week high share price for Sanstar is ₹137.49 on 24 Jun 2026 and 52 week low share price for Sanstar is ₹74.30 on 02 Apr 2026. Price data as of: 28 Aug, 2026 3:31 PM.
According to latest price data (as of 28 Aug, 2026 3:31 PM) for Sanstar share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 45.1, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 113.14 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 98.06.
▼
₹108.21
-1.04 (-0.95%)
As of 28 Aug, 2026
Open
₹109.00
Day High - Low
₹110.69 - ₹107.91
Volume
109,652
52 Weeks High
₹137.49
on 24 Jun 2026
52 Weeks Low
₹74.30
on 02 Apr 2026
RSI (14)
45.1
50 DMA
113.14
200 DMA
98.06
Loading...
Sanstar (SANSTAR) Technical Analysis
₹108.21
-1.04
28 Aug, 2026
Sanstar Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.
Sanstar Oscillators Analysis
On the Day timeframe, the outlook for SANSTAR is: The long-term trend is Positive (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 45.1.
Sanstar Price Action
Sanstar Oscillators Overview
| Indicator | Value |
|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 45.05 |
| Stoch %K (14, 3, 3) | 38.64 |
| CCI (20) | -40.62 |
| ADX (14) | 12.38 |
| Awesome Osc | -2.24 |
| Momentum (10) | -3.29 |
| MACD (12, 26, 9) | -1.27 |
| MACD Signal | -1.26 |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 79.12 |
| Williams %R (14) | -69.19 |
| Bull/Bear Power | 0.78 |
| Ultimate Osc | 45.64 |
| MFI (14) | 44.16 |
| ROC (21) | -4.25 |
| ROC (125) | 24.95 |
| ATR (14) | 3.95 |
Sanstar Moving Averages
SANSTAR is trading above 6 out of 14 SMAs.
108.21
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
6
Bearish Moving Averages
8
5 SMA108.43
8 SMA107.41
9 SMA107.40
10 SMA107.58
12 SMA108.35
20 SMA110.60
21 SMA110.65
26 SMA110.95
30 SMA110.46
34 SMA110.42
50 SMA113.14
100 SMA107.08
150 SMA100.14
200 SMA98.06
| Ichimoku Base | 113.57 | Below Base |
| VWMA (20) | 112.71 | Below VWMA |
| HMA (9) | 109.82 | Below HMA |
Sanstar Technical SWOT Analysis
STRENGTHS
- Price is trading above the 200 DMA, indicating relatively stronger long-term positioning.
WEAKNESSES
- Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
- MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
OPPORTUNITIES
- No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
- No immediate technical risk signals are identified.
Sanstar Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)
| Level | Classic | Woodie's | Camarilla | Fibonacci |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | 112.74 | 113.17 | 108.97 | 111.72 |
| Resistance 2 | 111.72 | 111.93 | 108.72 | 110.65 |
| Resistance 1 | 109.96 | 110.39 | 108.46 | 110.00 |
| Pivot Point | 108.94 | 109.15 | 108.21 | 108.94 |
| Support 1 | 107.18 | 107.61 | 107.96 | 107.87 |
| Support 2 | 106.16 | 106.37 | 107.70 | 107.22 |
| Support 3 | 104.40 | 104.83 | 107.45 | 106.16 |
Records:
| Date | Close | ADX | PDI | MDI | Aroon Up | Aroon Down | Bollinger UB | Bollinger MB | Bollinger LB | CCI | CMF | MACD | Signal | MFI | PSAR | RSI (F) | RSI | Sto (F) %K | %D | Supertrend | Ult Osc | Wil %R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synchronizing oscillators history... | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Records:
| Date | Close | SMA(5) | EMA(5) | SMA(8) | EMA(8) | SMA(9) | EMA(9) | SMA(10) | EMA(10) | SMA(12) | EMA(12) | SMA(20) | EMA(20) | SMA(21) | EMA(21) | SMA(26) | EMA(26) | SMA(30) | EMA(30) | SMA(34) | EMA(34) | SMA(50) | EMA(50) | SMA(100) | EMA(100) | SMA(150) | EMA(150) | SMA(200) | EMA(200) | Ichimoku Base | VWMA(20) | HMA(9) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synchronizing moving averages history... | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Sanstar - Shareholding Pattern
Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.
| Category | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 64.18% | 70.53% | 70.38% | 70.38% |
| FII | 0.29% | 0.02% | 0.01% | 0.15% |
| DII (Other) | 0.27% | 0.30% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Retail & Others | 35.25% | 29.15% | 29.60% | 28.62% |
| Mutual Funds | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.86% |
Sanstar - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)
| Period | Revenue | Operating Profit | Net Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 796.41 -26.37% | 38.44 -57.16% | 34.45 -48.4% |
| Mar 2024 | 1,081.68 -10.58% | 89.72 +61.98% | 66.77 +59.7% |
| Mar 2023 | 1,209.67 +139.65% | 55.39 +152.0% | 41.81 +90.22% |
| Mar 2022 | 504.77 | 21.98 | 21.98 |
No corporate actions data available.
Sanstar Share Price and Volume Historical Data
Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...
