Search Stock:
Sanco Industries (SANCO) Key Ratios
P/E
Company0.0
Sector28.66
A Price-to-Earnings of 0.0 means investors pay 0.0 units per 1 unit of earnings.
P/B
Company0.6
Sector2.25
A P/B ratio of 0.6 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 2.25.
ROA
Company-30.7%
Sector-0.91%
Return on Assets shows a -30.7% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of -0.91%.
ROE
Company-91.44%
Sector-2.55%
Return on Equity creates -91.44% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of -2.55%.
ROCE
Company-26.79%
Sector6.38%
ROCE indicates -26.79% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 6.38%.
Quick Ratio
Company0.54
Sector65.77
The Quick Ratio is 0.54 compared to sector average 65.77.
EV/EBITDA
Company0.0
Sector9.11
EV/EBITDA of 0.0 means value is 0.0 times core earnings.
Sanco Industries Share Price Analysis API (Live)
Sanco Industries share price is ₹3.05, day high (share price) is ₹3.09, day low (share price) is ₹2.81 and volume is 41,822. 52 Week high share price for Sanco Industries is ₹4.22 on 22 May 2026 and 52 week low share price for Sanco Industries is ₹1.66 on 05 Dec 2025. Price data as of: 03 Jun, 2026 3:31 PM.
According to latest price data (as of 03 Jun, 2026 3:31 PM) for Sanco Industries share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 45.6, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 2.78 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is not available due to limited history.
▲
₹3.05
0.10 (3.39%)
As of 03 Jun, 2026
Open
₹2.81
Day High - Low
₹3.09 - ₹2.81
Volume
41,822
52 Weeks High
₹4.22
on 22 May 2026
52 Weeks Low
₹1.66
on 05 Dec 2025
RSI (14)
45.6
50 DMA
2.78
200 DMA
-
Loading...
Sanco Industries - Shareholding Pattern
Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.
| Category | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 42.50% | 42.50% | 42.50% | 42.50% |
| FII | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| DII (Other) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Retail & Others | 57.50% | 57.50% | 57.50% | 57.50% |
| Mutual Funds | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Sanco Industries - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)
| Period | Revenue | Operating Profit | Net Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2018 | 172.46 +58.44% | 5.91 +43.8% | 4.07 +33.88% |
| Mar 2017 | 108.85 -68.88% | 4.11 +30.48% | 3.04 +49.02% |
| Mar 2016 | 349.77 +72.63% | 3.15 -4.26% | 2.04 -26.09% |
| Mar 2015 | 202.61 | 3.29 | 2.76 |
Sanco Industries Share Price and Volume Historical Data
Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...
