Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Samhi Hotels Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Samhi Hotels Share Price

Symbol: SAMHI
Share Price: ₹144.07
▲ 2.17 (1.53%)
Open₹143.00
Day High₹145.80
Day Low₹142.00
Prev. Close₹141.90
Volume290,912

Price on NSE

Company Share Price

Symbol:
Share Price: ₹143.70
▲ 1.70 (1.20%)
Open₹142.00
Day High₹145.10
Day Low₹142.00
Prev. Close₹142.00
Volume12,999

Price on BSE

Samhi Hotels (SAMHI) Key Ratios

P/E
Company6.18
Sector6.96
A Price-to-Earnings of 6.18 means investors pay 6.18 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 6.96.
P/B
Company1.62
Sector1.03
A P/B ratio of 1.62 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 1.03.
ROA
Company12.85%
Sector3.62%
Return on Assets shows a 12.85% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of 3.62%.
ROE
Company18.37%
Sector7.39%
Return on Equity creates 18.37% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 7.39%.
ROCE
Company8.29%
Sector5.51%
ROCE indicates 8.29% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 5.51%.
Quick Ratio
Company0.8
Sector3.51
The Quick Ratio is 0.8 compared to sector average 3.51.
EV/EBITDA
Company9.22
Sector12.37
EV/EBITDA of 9.22 means value is 9.22 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 12.37.

Samhi Hotels Share Price Analysis API (Live)

Samhi Hotels share price is ₹144.07, day high (share price) is ₹145.80, day low (share price) is ₹142.00 and volume is 290,912. 52 Week high share price for Samhi Hotels is ₹217.30 on 29 Oct 2025 and 52 week low share price for Samhi Hotels is ₹127.00 on 30 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Samhi Hotels share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 36.2, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 158.76 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 163.91.

▲ ₹144.07
2.17 (1.53%)
As of 12 Oct, 2026
Open ₹143.00
Day High - Low ₹145.80 - ₹142.00
Volume 290,912
52 Weeks High ₹217.30 on 29 Oct 2025
52 Weeks Low ₹127.00 on 30 Mar 2026
RSI (14) 36.2
50 DMA 158.76
200 DMA 163.91
Loading...

Samhi Hotels (SAMHI) Technical Analysis

₹144.07 +2.17
12 Oct, 2026

Samhi Hotels Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Samhi Hotels Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for SAMHI is: The long-term trend is Negative (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 36.2.

Samhi Hotels Price Action

Samhi Hotels Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)36.20
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)7.30
CCI (20)-131.11
ADX (14)18.22
Awesome Osc-8.71
Momentum (10)-15.12
MACD (12, 26, 9)-3.98
MACD Signal-2.87
Stoch RSI (14)7.27
Williams %R (14)-84.81
Bull/Bear Power-11.23
Ultimate Osc37.69
MFI (14)26.91
ROC (21)-5.48
ROC (125)-8.83
ATR (14)5.75

Samhi Hotels Moving Averages

SAMHI is trading above 0 out of 14 SMAs.
144.07
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
0
Bearish Moving Averages
14
5 SMA145.37
8 SMA148.16
9 SMA148.29
10 SMA148.48
12 SMA150.24
20 SMA153.57
21 SMA153.89
26 SMA153.92
30 SMA153.96
34 SMA154.53
50 SMA158.76
100 SMA164.17
150 SMA160.07
200 SMA163.91
Ichimoku Base156.70Below Base
VWMA (20)155.73Below VWMA
HMA (9)141.55Above HMA

Samhi Hotels Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • No notable technical strength signals are currently observed.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is trading below the 200 DMA, indicating relatively weaker long-term structure.
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
  • RSI at 36.2 indicates weakening momentum.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Samhi Hotels Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3149.71148.70145.12147.76
Resistance 2147.76147.25144.77146.31
Resistance 1145.91144.90144.42145.41
Pivot Point143.96143.45144.07143.96
Support 1142.11141.10143.72142.51
Support 2140.16139.65143.37141.61
Support 3138.31137.30143.02140.16
Daily Historical Technical Data of Samhi Hotels
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Samhi Hotels
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Samhi Hotels Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹144.07
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+1.53%+₹2.17
₹141.90
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Month
₹144.07
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-8.04%₹-12.60
₹156.67
17 Sep 2026, Thu
Bearish
3 Months
₹144.07
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-12.74%₹-21.03
₹165.10
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bearish
6 Months
₹144.07
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-11.67%₹-19.03
₹163.10
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bearish
9 Months
₹144.07
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-22.60%₹-42.07
₹186.14
16 Jan 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Year
₹144.07
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-27.52%₹-54.69
₹198.76
17 Oct 2025, Fri
Bearish
2 Years
₹144.07
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-26.76%₹-52.64
₹196.71
17 Oct 2024, Thu
Bearish
3 Years
₹144.07
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-4.18%₹-6.28
₹150.35
17 Oct 2023, Tue
Bearish

Samhi Hotels - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
FII44.62%44.29%44.14%45.87%
DII (Other)4.77%4.25%4.78%4.43%
Retail & Others38.03%39.32%37.79%37.65%
Mutual Funds12.57%12.14%13.29%12.05%

Samhi Hotels - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 1,279.00 +12.33% 272.51 +302.29% 566.55 +562.63%
Mar 2025 1,138.57 +16.33% 67.74 +127.75% 85.50 +136.44%
Mar 2024 978.72 +28.54% -244.14 +27.89% -234.62 +30.71%
Mar 2023 761.42 -338.56 -338.59
No corporate actions data available.

Samhi Hotels Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...