Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Sai Life Sciences Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Sai Life Sciences Share Price

Symbol: SAILIFE
Share Price: ₹1,395.30
▼ 0.60 (0.04%)
Open₹1,391.90
Day High₹1,429.00
Day Low₹1,382.90
Prev. Close₹1,395.90
Volume669,411

Price on NSE

Sai Life Sciences Share Price

Symbol: SAILIFE (Bse Code: 544306)
Share Price: ₹1,395.60
▼ 0.40 (0.03%)
Open₹1,392.25
Day High₹1,429.40
Day Low₹1,384.10
Prev. Close₹1,396.00
Volume55,131

Price on BSE

Sai Life Sciences (SAILIFE (Bse Code: 544306)) Key Ratios

P/E
Company81.56
Sector17.19
A Price-to-Earnings of 81.56 means investors pay 81.56 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 17.19.
P/B
Company11.88
Sector4.29
A P/B ratio of 11.88 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 4.29.
ROA
Company9.98%
Sector-17.13%
Return on Assets shows a 9.98% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of -17.13%.
ROE
Company14.05%
Sector-2.42%
Return on Equity creates 14.05% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of -2.42%.
ROCE
Company18.23%
Sector6.35%
ROCE indicates 18.23% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 6.35%.
Quick Ratio
Company1.51
Sector4.87
The Quick Ratio is 1.51 compared to sector average 4.87.
EV/EBITDA
Company42.84
Sector17.06
EV/EBITDA of 42.84 means value is 42.84 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 17.06.

Sai Life Sciences Share Price Analysis Local DB

Sai Life Sciences share price is ₹1,395.30, day high (share price) is ₹1,429.00, day low (share price) is ₹1,382.90 and volume is 669,411. 52 Week high share price for Sai Life Sciences is ₹1,697.00 on 09 Sep 2026 and 52 week low share price for Sai Life Sciences is ₹783.85 on 05 Feb 2026. Price data as of: 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Sai Life Sciences share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 32.8, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 1,509.91 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 1,181.83.

▼ ₹1,395.30
-0.60 (-0.04%)
As of 23 Oct, 2026
Open ₹1,391.90
Day High - Low ₹1,429.00 - ₹1,382.90
Volume 669,411
52 Weeks High ₹1,697.00 on 09 Sep 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹783.85 on 05 Feb 2026
RSI (14) 32.8
50 DMA 1,509.91
200 DMA 1,181.83
Loading...

Sai Life Sciences (SAILIFE) Technical Analysis

₹1,395.30 -0.60
23 Oct, 2026

Sai Life Sciences Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Sai Life Sciences Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for SAILIFE is: The long-term trend is Positive (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 32.8.

Sai Life Sciences Price Action

Sai Life Sciences Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)32.79
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)14.97
CCI (20)-87.28
ADX (14)25.90
Awesome Osc-144.45
Momentum (10)-110.30
MACD (12, 26, 9)-38.86
MACD Signal-24.62
Stoch RSI (14)7.10
Williams %R (14)-84.87
Bull/Bear Power-68.16
Ultimate Osc43.28
MFI (14)31.93
ROC (21)-12.82
ROC (125)33.96
ATR (14)48.06

Sai Life Sciences Moving Averages

SAILIFE is trading above 4 out of 14 SMAs.
1,395.30
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
4
Bearish Moving Averages
10
5 SMA1,394.02
8 SMA1,407.40
9 SMA1,414.50
10 SMA1,421.84
12 SMA1,440.48
20 SMA1,487.54
21 SMA1,493.35
26 SMA1,509.77
30 SMA1,521.57
34 SMA1,530.38
50 SMA1,509.91
100 SMA1,383.44
150 SMA1,270.27
200 SMA1,181.83
Ichimoku Base1,505.20Below Base
VWMA (20)1,483.04Below VWMA
HMA (9)1,383.48Above HMA

Sai Life Sciences Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • Price is trading above the 200 DMA, indicating relatively stronger long-term positioning.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
  • RSI at 32.79 indicates weakening momentum.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Sai Life Sciences Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31,448.931,447.101,406.021,428.37
Resistance 21,428.371,427.451,402.651,414.31
Resistance 11,412.131,410.301,399.271,405.62
Pivot Point1,391.571,390.651,395.901,391.57
Support 11,375.331,373.501,392.531,377.51
Support 21,354.771,353.851,389.151,368.82
Support 31,338.531,336.701,385.781,354.77
Daily Historical Technical Data of Sai Life Sciences
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Sai Life Sciences
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Sai Life Sciences Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹1,395.30
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-0.04%₹-0.60
₹1,395.90
19 Oct 2026, Mon
Bearish
1 Month
₹1,395.30
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-12.37%₹-196.90
₹1,592.20
25 Sep 2026, Fri
Bearish
3 Months
₹1,395.30
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+13.17%+₹162.40
₹1,232.90
24 Jul 2026, Fri
Bullish
6 Months
₹1,395.30
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+36.13%+₹370.35
₹1,024.95
24 Apr 2026, Fri
Bullish
9 Months
₹1,395.30
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+75.51%+₹600.30
₹795.00
23 Jan 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Year
₹1,395.30
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+55.89%+₹500.25
₹895.05
24 Oct 2025, Fri
Bullish

Sai Life Sciences - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters34.53%34.61%34.70%34.94%
FII19.65%21.17%21.40%22.50%
DII (Other)3.24%3.74%3.84%3.75%
Retail & Others13.11%12.68%12.49%12.65%
Mutual Funds29.47%27.80%27.57%26.17%

Sai Life Sciences - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 2,241.62 +29.47% 466.19 +104.74% 348.91 +105.08%
Mar 2025 1,731.35 +15.87% 227.70 +108.46% 170.13 +105.45%
Mar 2024 1,494.27 +20.01% 109.23 +565.63% 82.81 +728.93%
Mar 2023 1,245.11 16.41 9.99
No corporate actions data available.

Sai Life Sciences Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...