Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

RPG Life Sciences Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

RPG Life Sciences Share Price

Symbol: RPGLIFE
Share Price: ₹2,619.60
▼ 160.60 (5.78%)
Open₹2,754.00
Day High₹2,781.60
Day Low₹2,558.00
Prev. Close₹2,780.20
Volume19,531

Price on NSE

Company Share Price

Symbol:
Share Price: ₹2,618.15
▼ 150.30 (5.43%)
Open₹2,744.00
Day High₹2,744.60
Day Low₹2,558.10
Prev. Close₹2,768.45
Volume957

Price on BSE

RPG Life Sciences (RPGLIFE) Key Ratios

P/E
Company38.27
Sector16.85
A Price-to-Earnings of 38.27 means investors pay 38.27 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 16.85.
P/B
Company7.56
Sector4.18
A P/B ratio of 7.56 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 4.18.
ROA
Company15.08%
Sector-17.12%
Return on Assets shows a 15.08% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of -17.12%.
ROE
Company19.03%
Sector0.32%
Return on Equity creates 19.03% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 0.32%.
ROCE
Company24.66%
Sector6.39%
ROCE indicates 24.66% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 6.39%.
Quick Ratio
Company2.71
Sector4.85
The Quick Ratio is 2.71 compared to sector average 4.85.
EV/EBITDA
Company24.23
Sector16.56
EV/EBITDA of 24.23 means value is 24.23 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 16.56.

RPG Life Sciences Share Price Analysis Local DB

RPG Life Sciences share price is ₹2,619.60, day high (share price) is ₹2,781.60, day low (share price) is ₹2,558.00 and volume is 19,531. 52 Week high share price for RPG Life Sciences is ₹3,127.80 on 25 Sep 2026 and 52 week low share price for RPG Life Sciences is ₹1,733.00 on 23 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for RPG Life Sciences share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 40.3, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 2,770.86 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 2,361.93.

▼ ₹2,619.60
-160.60 (-5.78%)
As of 23 Oct, 2026
Open ₹2,754.00
Day High - Low ₹2,781.60 - ₹2,558.00
Volume 19,531
52 Weeks High ₹3,127.80 on 25 Sep 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹1,733.00 on 23 Mar 2026
RSI (14) 40.3
50 DMA 2,770.86
200 DMA 2,361.93
Loading...

RPG Life Sciences (RPGLIFE) Technical Analysis

₹2,619.60 -160.60
23 Oct, 2026

RPG Life Sciences Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

RPG Life Sciences Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for RPGLIFE is: The long-term trend is Positive (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 40.3.

RPG Life Sciences Price Action

RPG Life Sciences Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)40.26
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)24.24
CCI (20)-178.88
ADX (14)19.63
Awesome Osc-36.54
Momentum (10)-192.10
MACD (12, 26, 9)-13.49
MACD Signal14.05
Stoch RSI (14)18.09
Williams %R (14)-85.67
Bull/Bear Power-273.05
Ultimate Osc44.80
MFI (14)40.30
ROC (21)-4.63
ROC (125)30.24
ATR (14)145.11

RPG Life Sciences Moving Averages

RPGLIFE is trading above 2 out of 14 SMAs.
2,619.60
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
2
Bearish Moving Averages
12
5 SMA2,796.14
8 SMA2,798.03
9 SMA2,805.30
10 SMA2,796.69
12 SMA2,805.95
20 SMA2,873.18
21 SMA2,880.43
26 SMA2,860.08
30 SMA2,845.81
34 SMA2,830.12
50 SMA2,770.86
100 SMA2,654.20
150 SMA2,464.60
200 SMA2,361.93
Ichimoku Base2,842.90Below Base
VWMA (20)2,942.49Below VWMA
HMA (9)2,744.19Below HMA

RPG Life Sciences Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • Price is trading above the 200 DMA, indicating relatively stronger long-term positioning.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • Price is near the lower Bollinger Band, which can reflect either oversold conditions or continued downward pressure.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

RPG Life Sciences Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 32,971.002,946.302,815.462,905.40
Resistance 22,905.402,893.052,803.702,856.43
Resistance 12,842.802,818.102,791.952,826.17
Pivot Point2,777.202,764.852,780.202,777.20
Support 12,714.602,689.902,768.452,728.23
Support 22,649.002,636.652,756.702,697.97
Support 32,586.402,561.702,744.942,649.00
Daily Historical Technical Data of RPG Life Sciences
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of RPG Life Sciences
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

RPG Life Sciences Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹2,619.60
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-7.86%₹-223.40
₹2,843.00
19 Oct 2026, Mon
Bearish
1 Month
₹2,619.60
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-14.13%₹-431.00
₹3,050.60
25 Sep 2026, Fri
Bearish
3 Months
₹2,619.60
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-10.81%₹-317.40
₹2,937.00
24 Jul 2026, Fri
Bearish
6 Months
₹2,619.60
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+28.85%+₹586.50
₹2,033.10
24 Apr 2026, Fri
Bullish
9 Months
₹2,619.60
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+22.66%+₹483.90
₹2,135.70
23 Jan 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Year
₹2,619.60
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+11.25%+₹264.80
₹2,354.80
24 Oct 2025, Fri
Bullish
2 Years
₹2,619.60
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+11.07%+₹261.00
₹2,358.60
25 Oct 2024, Fri
Bullish
3 Years
₹2,619.60
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+93.39%+₹1,265.05
₹1,354.55
26 Oct 2023, Thu
Bullish
4 Years
₹2,619.60
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+212.66%+₹1,781.75
₹837.85
25 Oct 2022, Tue
Bullish
5 Years
₹2,619.60
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+288.92%+₹1,946.05
₹673.55
26 Oct 2021, Tue
Bullish

RPG Life Sciences - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategorySep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters72.95%72.95%72.95%72.95%72.95%
FII0.87%0.95%0.87%1.00%1.11%
DII (Other)9.89%8.63%7.41%7.00%3.49%
Retail & Others16.25%17.42%18.73%19.01%19.24%
Mutual Funds0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%3.20%

RPG Life Sciences - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 733.10 +10.06% 154.20 -33.79% 115.17 -37.15%
Mar 2025 666.11 232.88 183.24

RPG Life Sciences - Corporate Actions

TypeEx-DateAmount / RatioDetails
Dividend09 Jul 2026 ₹24 View Details ▼
Announcement date 29 Apr 2026
Ex dividend date 09 Jul 2026
Record date 09 Jul 2026
Dividend type Final
Amount 24.0
Dividend % 300.0
Details Rs.24.0000 per share(300%)Final Dividend

RPG Life Sciences Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...