Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Raymond Realty Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Raymond Realty Share Price

Symbol: RAYMONDREL
Share Price: ₹652.55
▲ 2.75 (0.42%)
Open₹653.00
Day High₹669.95
Day Low₹644.15
Prev. Close₹649.80
Volume485,477

Price on NSE

Company Share Price

Symbol:
Share Price: ₹652.20
▲ 3.50 (0.54%)
Open₹653.70
Day High₹669.90
Day Low₹644.80
Prev. Close₹648.70
Volume28,545

Price on BSE

Raymond Realty (RAYMONDREL) Key Ratios

P/E
Company14.4
Sector-2.59
A Price-to-Earnings of 14.4 means investors pay 14.4 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of -2.59.
P/B
Company2.77
Sector1.78
A P/B ratio of 2.77 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 1.78.
ROA
Company4.27%
Sector9.14%
Return on Assets shows a 4.27% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of 9.14%.
ROE
Company19.43%
Sector10.23%
Return on Equity creates 19.43% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 10.23%.
ROCE
Company18.3%
Sector18.25%
ROCE indicates 18.3% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 18.25%.
Quick Ratio
Company0.56
Sector1.83
The Quick Ratio is 0.56 compared to sector average 1.83.
EV/EBITDA
Company9.54
Sector38.47
EV/EBITDA of 9.54 means value is 9.54 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 38.47.

Raymond Realty Share Price Analysis Local DB

Raymond Realty share price is ₹652.55, day high (share price) is ₹669.95, day low (share price) is ₹644.15 and volume is 485,477. 52 Week high share price for Raymond Realty is ₹741.95 on 25 Sep 2026 and 52 week low share price for Raymond Realty is ₹349.00 on 16 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Raymond Realty share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 50.7, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 612.62 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 545.05.

▲ ₹652.55
2.75 (0.42%)
As of 16 Oct, 2026
Open ₹653.00
Day High - Low ₹669.95 - ₹644.15
Volume 485,477
52 Weeks High ₹741.95 on 25 Sep 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹349.00 on 16 Mar 2026
RSI (14) 50.7
50 DMA 612.62
200 DMA 545.05
Loading...

Raymond Realty (RAYMONDREL) Technical Analysis

₹652.55 +2.75
16 Oct, 2026

Raymond Realty Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Raymond Realty Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for RAYMONDREL is: The long-term trend is Positive (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 50.7.

Raymond Realty Price Action

Raymond Realty Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)50.67
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)23.15
CCI (20)-27.53
ADX (14)23.63
Awesome Osc48.04
Momentum (10)4.10
MACD (12, 26, 9)16.51
MACD Signal21.97
Stoch RSI (14)2.51
Williams %R (14)-81.83
Bull/Bear Power-18.87
Ultimate Osc38.69
MFI (14)49.36
ROC (21)15.42
ROC (125)42.74
ATR (14)34.57

Raymond Realty Moving Averages

RAYMONDREL is trading above 7 out of 14 SMAs.
652.55
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
7
Bearish Moving Averages
7
5 SMA665.49
8 SMA675.92
9 SMA679.46
10 SMA680.70
12 SMA677.12
20 SMA666.26
21 SMA662.37
26 SMA645.97
30 SMA633.25
34 SMA620.87
50 SMA612.62
100 SMA626.93
150 SMA573.10
200 SMA545.05
Ichimoku Base651.53Above Base
VWMA (20)690.72Below VWMA
HMA (9)651.19Above HMA

Raymond Realty Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • Price is trading above the 200 DMA, indicating relatively stronger long-term positioning.
  • Price is above the 50 DMA, suggesting supportive medium-term trend structure.
  • RSI at 50.67 reflects mild positive momentum.
WEAKNESSES
  • No notable technical weakness signals are currently observed.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Raymond Realty Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3705.87704.90659.31692.73
Resistance 2692.73692.25656.14679.52
Resistance 1671.27670.30652.97671.35
Pivot Point658.13657.65649.80658.13
Support 1636.67635.70646.63644.92
Support 2623.53623.05643.46636.75
Support 3602.07601.10640.29623.53
Daily Historical Technical Data of Raymond Realty
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Raymond Realty
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Raymond Realty Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹652.55
16 Oct 2026, Fri
-6.54%₹-45.65
₹698.20
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Month
₹652.55
16 Oct 2026, Fri
+10.92%+₹64.25
₹588.30
18 Sep 2026, Fri
Bullish
3 Months
₹652.55
16 Oct 2026, Fri
-4.50%₹-30.75
₹683.30
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bearish
6 Months
₹652.55
16 Oct 2026, Fri
+42.74%+₹195.40
₹457.15
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bullish
9 Months
₹652.55
16 Oct 2026, Fri
+35.36%+₹170.45
₹482.10
16 Jan 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Year
₹652.55
16 Oct 2026, Fri
+11.00%+₹64.65
₹587.90
17 Oct 2025, Fri
Bullish

Raymond Realty - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters50.93%50.71%49.02%48.87%
FII5.85%7.62%8.54%11.19%
DII (Other)2.89%2.86%2.57%2.64%
Retail & Others40.33%37.76%38.05%35.44%
Mutual Funds0.00%1.05%1.82%1.86%

Raymond Realty - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 3,039.42 +435.77% 374.64 +2324.85% 304.59 +1614.07%
Mar 2025 567.30 +12677.03% 15.45 +134.33% 17.77 +140.11%
Mar 2024 4.44 -45.01 -44.30

Raymond Realty - Corporate Actions

TypeEx-DateAmount / RatioDetails
Dividend03 Jul 2026 ₹2 View Details ▼
Announcement date 05 May 2026
Ex dividend date 03 Jul 2026
Record date 03 Jul 2026
Dividend type Final
Amount 2.0
Dividend % 20.0
Details Rs.2.0000 per share(20%)Final Dividend

Raymond Realty Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...