Search Stock:
Ravinder Heights Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages
Price on NSE
Price on BSE
Ravinder Heights (RVHL) Key Ratios
P/E
Company5.71
Sector40.77
A Price-to-Earnings of 5.71 means investors pay 5.71 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 40.77.
P/B
Company0.75
Sector6.17
A P/B ratio of 0.75 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 6.17.
ROA
Company13.02%
Sector1.27%
Return on Assets shows a 13.02% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of 1.27%.
ROE
Company13.5%
Sector4.1%
Return on Equity creates 13.5% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 4.1%.
ROCE
Company18.34%
Sector3.46%
ROCE indicates 18.34% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 3.46%.
EV/EBITDA
Company3.89
Sector29.44
EV/EBITDA of 3.89 means value is 3.89 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 29.44.
Ravinder Heights Share Price Analysis Local DB
Ravinder Heights share price is ₹39.24, day high (share price) is ₹40.43, day low (share price) is ₹37.75 and volume is 4,181. 52 Week high share price for Ravinder Heights is ₹71.36 on 17 Sep 2025 and 52 week low share price for Ravinder Heights is ₹28.50 on 30 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 01 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM.
According to latest price data (as of 01 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM) for Ravinder Heights share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 36.2, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 43.92 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 44.94.
▲
₹39.24
0.72 (1.87%)
As of 01 Sep, 2026
Open
₹37.75
Day High - Low
₹40.43 - ₹37.75
Volume
4,181
52 Weeks High
₹71.36
on 17 Sep 2025
52 Weeks Low
₹28.50
on 30 Mar 2026
RSI (14)
36.2
50 DMA
43.92
200 DMA
44.94
Loading...
Ravinder Heights (RVHL) Technical Analysis
₹39.24
+0.72
01 Sep, 2026
Ravinder Heights Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.
Ravinder Heights Oscillators Analysis
On the Day timeframe, the outlook for RVHL is: The long-term trend is Negative (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 36.2.
Ravinder Heights Price Action
Ravinder Heights Oscillators Overview
| Indicator | Value |
|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 36.23 |
| Stoch %K (14, 3, 3) | 19.56 |
| CCI (20) | -115.52 |
| ADX (14) | 16.03 |
| Awesome Osc | -4.14 |
| Momentum (10) | -3.51 |
| MACD (12, 26, 9) | -1.40 |
| MACD Signal | -1.06 |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 12.89 |
| Williams %R (14) | -75.77 |
| Bull/Bear Power | -3.43 |
| Ultimate Osc | 50.26 |
| MFI (14) | 28.71 |
| ROC (21) | -14.64 |
| ROC (125) | -1.08 |
| ATR (14) | 2.43 |
Ravinder Heights Moving Averages
RVHL is trading above 0 out of 14 SMAs.
39.24
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
0
Bearish Moving Averages
14
5 SMA39.58
8 SMA40.11
9 SMA40.37
10 SMA40.50
12 SMA40.90
20 SMA42.07
21 SMA42.22
26 SMA42.75
30 SMA43.12
34 SMA43.41
50 SMA43.92
100 SMA42.83
150 SMA41.96
200 SMA44.94
| Ichimoku Base | 41.81 | Below Base |
| VWMA (20) | 41.45 | Below VWMA |
| HMA (9) | 38.61 | Above HMA |
Ravinder Heights Technical SWOT Analysis
STRENGTHS
- No notable technical strength signals are currently observed.
WEAKNESSES
- Price is trading below the 200 DMA, indicating relatively weaker long-term structure.
- Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
- MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
- RSI at 36.23 indicates weakening momentum.
OPPORTUNITIES
- No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
- No immediate technical risk signals are identified.
Ravinder Heights Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)
| Level | Classic | Woodie's | Camarilla | Fibonacci |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | 42.53 | 41.79 | 39.26 | 41.17 |
| Resistance 2 | 41.17 | 40.79 | 39.01 | 40.14 |
| Resistance 1 | 39.84 | 39.10 | 38.77 | 39.50 |
| Pivot Point | 38.48 | 38.10 | 38.52 | 38.48 |
| Support 1 | 37.15 | 36.41 | 38.27 | 37.45 |
| Support 2 | 35.79 | 35.41 | 38.03 | 36.81 |
| Support 3 | 34.46 | 33.72 | 37.78 | 35.79 |
Records:
| Date | Close | ADX | PDI | MDI | Aroon Up | Aroon Down | Bollinger UB | Bollinger MB | Bollinger LB | CCI | CMF | MACD | Signal | MFI | PSAR | RSI (F) | RSI | Sto (F) %K | %D | Supertrend | Ult Osc | Wil %R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synchronizing oscillators history... | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Records:
| Date | Close | SMA(5) | EMA(5) | SMA(8) | EMA(8) | SMA(9) | EMA(9) | SMA(10) | EMA(10) | SMA(12) | EMA(12) | SMA(20) | EMA(20) | SMA(21) | EMA(21) | SMA(26) | EMA(26) | SMA(30) | EMA(30) | SMA(34) | EMA(34) | SMA(50) | EMA(50) | SMA(100) | EMA(100) | SMA(150) | EMA(150) | SMA(200) | EMA(200) | Ichimoku Base | VWMA(20) | HMA(9) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synchronizing moving averages history... | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ravinder Heights - Shareholding Pattern
Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.
| Category | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.74% | 74.74% | 74.74% | 74.74% |
| FII | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.03% |
| DII (Other) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Retail & Others | 25.26% | 25.26% | 25.26% | 25.22% |
| Mutual Funds | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Ravinder Heights - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)
| Period | Revenue | Operating Profit | Net Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 81.55 +1032.64% | 66.31 +2091.29% | 48.89 +2024.8% |
| Mar 2025 | 7.20 -27.05% | -3.33 -57.82% | -2.54 -18.14% |
| Mar 2024 | 9.87 -40.33% | -2.11 -149.41% | -2.15 -134.85% |
| Mar 2023 | 16.54 | 4.27 | 6.17 |
No corporate actions data available.
Ravinder Heights Share Price and Volume Historical Data
Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...
