Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

RattanIndia Enterprises Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

RattanIndia Enterprises Share Price

Symbol: RTNINDIA
Share Price: ₹23.09
▼ 0.47 (1.99%)
Open₹23.72
Day High₹23.72
Day Low₹22.52
Prev. Close₹23.56
Volume1,337,514

Price on NSE

Company Share Price

Symbol:
Share Price: ₹23.09
▼ 0.49 (2.08%)
Open₹23.81
Day High₹23.81
Day Low₹22.57
Prev. Close₹23.58
Volume114,760

Price on BSE

RattanIndia Enterprises (RTNINDIA) Key Ratios

P/E
Company-4.99
Sector69.2
A Price-to-Earnings of -4.99 means investors pay -4.99 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 69.2.
P/B
Company4.24
Sector0.53
A P/B ratio of 4.24 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 0.53.
ROA
Company-23.6%
Sector2.07%
Return on Assets shows a -23.6% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of 2.07%.
ROE
Company-21.53%
Sector10.59%
Return on Equity creates -21.53% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 10.59%.
ROCE
Company-4.6%
Sector9.0%
ROCE indicates -4.6% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is lower than the sector average of 9.0%.
Quick Ratio
Company0.54
Sector3.17
The Quick Ratio is 0.54 compared to sector average 3.17.
EV/EBITDA
Company-6.61
Sector46.5
EV/EBITDA of -6.61 means value is -6.61 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 46.5.

RattanIndia Enterprises Share Price Analysis Local DB

RattanIndia Enterprises share price is ₹23.09, day high (share price) is ₹23.72, day low (share price) is ₹22.52 and volume is 1,337,514. 52 Week high share price for RattanIndia Enterprises is ₹54.50 on 06 Oct 2025 and 52 week low share price for RattanIndia Enterprises is ₹22.52 on 23 Oct 2026. Price data as of: 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for RattanIndia Enterprises share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 25.5 (O.Sold), 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 27.42 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 32.02.

▼ ₹23.09
-0.47 (-1.99%)
As of 23 Oct, 2026
Open ₹23.72
Day High - Low ₹23.72 - ₹22.52
Volume 1,337,514
52 Weeks High ₹54.50 on 06 Oct 2025
52 Weeks Low ₹22.52 on 23 Oct 2026
RSI (14) 25.5 (O.Sold)
50 DMA 27.42
200 DMA 32.02
Loading...

RattanIndia Enterprises (RTNINDIA) Technical Analysis

₹23.09 -0.47
23 Oct, 2026

RattanIndia Enterprises Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

RattanIndia Enterprises Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for RTNINDIA is: The long-term trend is Negative (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 25.5.

RattanIndia Enterprises Price Action

RattanIndia Enterprises Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)25.50
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)10.96
CCI (20)-218.28
ADX (14)35.65
Awesome Osc-2.01
Momentum (10)-1.94
MACD (12, 26, 9)-1.03
MACD Signal-0.93
Stoch RSI (14)0.00
Williams %R (14)-84.68
Bull/Bear Power-3.22
Ultimate Osc42.48
MFI (14)38.01
ROC (21)-15.17
ROC (125)-35.32
ATR (14)1.02

RattanIndia Enterprises Moving Averages

RTNINDIA is trading above 0 out of 14 SMAs.
23.09
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
0
Bearish Moving Averages
14
5 SMA24.13
8 SMA24.59
9 SMA24.62
10 SMA24.65
12 SMA24.78
20 SMA25.28
21 SMA25.39
26 SMA25.66
30 SMA25.90
34 SMA26.13
50 SMA27.42
100 SMA30.50
150 SMA31.26
200 SMA32.02
Ichimoku Base25.46Below Base
VWMA (20)25.38Below VWMA
HMA (9)23.27Below HMA

RattanIndia Enterprises Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • No notable technical strength signals are currently observed.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is trading below the 200 DMA, indicating relatively weaker long-term structure.
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
  • RSI at 25.5 shows strong selling pressure (oversold zone).
OPPORTUNITIES
  • RSI is in oversold territory, which may indicate potential for a short-term bounce or stabilization.
  • Price is near the lower Bollinger Band, which can reflect either oversold conditions or continued downward pressure.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

RattanIndia Enterprises Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 324.8424.9623.7924.46
Resistance 224.4624.5223.7124.14
Resistance 124.0124.1323.6423.95
Pivot Point23.6323.6923.5623.63
Support 123.1823.3123.4823.31
Support 222.8022.8623.4123.12
Support 322.3522.4823.3322.80
Daily Historical Technical Data of RattanIndia Enterprises
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of RattanIndia Enterprises
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

RattanIndia Enterprises Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹23.09
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-9.24%₹-2.35
₹25.44
16 Oct 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Month
₹23.09
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-13.10%₹-3.48
₹26.57
24 Sep 2026, Thu
Bearish
3 Months
₹23.09
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-26.93%₹-8.51
₹31.60
24 Jul 2026, Fri
Bearish
6 Months
₹23.09
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-32.58%₹-11.16
₹34.25
24 Apr 2026, Fri
Bearish
9 Months
₹23.09
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-29.90%₹-9.85
₹32.94
23 Jan 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Year
₹23.09
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-54.53%₹-27.69
₹50.78
24 Oct 2025, Fri
Bearish
2 Years
₹23.09
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-64.47%₹-41.89
₹64.98
24 Oct 2024, Thu
Bearish
3 Years
₹23.09
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-54.68%₹-27.86
₹50.95
23 Oct 2023, Mon
Bearish
4 Years
₹23.09
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-53.16%₹-26.21
₹49.30
24 Oct 2022, Mon
Bearish
5 Years
₹23.09
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-43.27%₹-17.61
₹40.70
22 Oct 2021, Fri
Bearish

RattanIndia Enterprises - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters74.87%74.87%74.86%74.86%
FII5.39%5.55%6.18%6.16%
DII (Other)0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Retail & Others19.67%19.50%18.87%18.89%
Mutual Funds0.07%0.08%0.09%0.09%

RattanIndia Enterprises - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 7,530.51 +9.67% -162.63 -207.06% -166.35 -306.08%
Mar 2025 6,866.35 +11.01% 151.91 -66.43% 80.72 -80.98%
Mar 2024 6,185.16 +49.99% 452.51 +265.52% 424.45 +248.34%
Mar 2023 4,123.79 -273.39 -286.14
No corporate actions data available.

RattanIndia Enterprises Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...