Search Stock:
Pansari Developers (PANSARI) Key Ratios
P/E
Company27.56
Sector33.15
A Price-to-Earnings of 27.56 means investors pay 27.56 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 33.15.
P/B
Company4.88
Sector6.17
A P/B ratio of 4.88 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 6.17.
ROA
Company4.07%
Sector1.43%
Return on Assets shows a 4.07% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of 1.43%.
ROE
Company12.9%
Sector5.2%
Return on Equity creates 12.9% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 5.2%.
ROCE
Company11.83%
Sector4.18%
ROCE indicates 11.83% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 4.18%.
EV/EBITDA
Company19.97
Sector24.52
EV/EBITDA of 19.97 means value is 19.97 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 24.52.
Pansari Developers Share Price Analysis Local DB
Pansari Developers share price is ₹308.00, day high (share price) is ₹313.00, day low (share price) is ₹303.00 and volume is 465. 52 Week high share price for Pansari Developers is ₹388.90 on 10 Jul 2026 and 52 week low share price for Pansari Developers is ₹230.79 on 11 Aug 2025. Price data as of: 01 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM.
According to latest price data (as of 01 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM) for Pansari Developers share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 41.3, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 329.01 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 301.59.
▲
₹308.00
5.15 (1.70%)
As of 01 Sep, 2026
Open
₹308.00
Day High - Low
₹313.00 - ₹303.00
Volume
465
52 Weeks High
₹388.90
on 10 Jul 2026
52 Weeks Low
₹230.79
on 11 Aug 2025
RSI (14)
41.3
50 DMA
329.01
200 DMA
301.59
Loading...
Pansari Developers - Shareholding Pattern
Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.
| Category | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.88% | 73.88% | 73.88% | 73.88% |
| FII | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| DII (Other) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Retail & Others | 26.12% | 26.12% | 26.12% | 26.12% |
| Mutual Funds | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Pansari Developers - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)
| Period | Revenue | Operating Profit | Net Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 114.28 +154.86% | 26.05 +159.46% | 19.89 +165.2% |
| Mar 2025 | 44.84 -27.3% | 10.04 +62.2% | 7.50 +43.95% |
| Mar 2024 | 61.68 +157.11% | 6.19 +127.57% | 5.21 +159.2% |
| Mar 2023 | 23.99 | 2.72 | 2.01 |
Pansari Developers Share Price and Volume Historical Data
Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...
