Search Stock:
Nandan Denim Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages
Price on NSE
Price on BSE
Nandan Denim (NDL) Key Ratios
P/E
Company9.32
Sector53.82
A Price-to-Earnings of 9.32 means investors pay 9.32 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 53.82.
P/B
Company0.52
Sector3.17
A P/B ratio of 0.52 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 3.17.
ROA
Company3.56%
Sector-5.08%
Return on Assets shows a 3.56% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of -5.08%.
ROE
Company5.09%
Sector11.6%
Return on Equity creates 5.09% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of 11.6%.
ROCE
Company7.79%
Sector6.04%
ROCE indicates 7.79% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 6.04%.
EV/EBITDA
Company4.48
Sector14.67
EV/EBITDA of 4.48 means value is 4.48 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 14.67.
Nandan Denim Share Price Analysis Local DB
Nandan Denim share price is ₹2.85, day high (share price) is ₹2.95, day low (share price) is ₹2.82 and volume is 1,287,786. 52 Week high share price for Nandan Denim is ₹3.75 on 18 Sep 2025 and 52 week low share price for Nandan Denim is ₹1.80 on 30 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 01 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM.
According to latest price data (as of 01 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM) for Nandan Denim share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 62.7, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 2.45 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 2.69.
▲
₹2.85
0.02 (0.71%)
As of 01 Sep, 2026
Open
₹2.89
Day High - Low
₹2.95 - ₹2.82
Volume
1,287,786
52 Weeks High
₹3.75
on 18 Sep 2025
52 Weeks Low
₹1.80
on 30 Mar 2026
RSI (14)
62.7
50 DMA
2.45
200 DMA
2.69
Loading...
Nandan Denim (NDL) Technical Analysis
₹2.85
+0.02
01 Sep, 2026
Nandan Denim Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.
Nandan Denim Oscillators Analysis
On the Day timeframe, the outlook for NDL is: The long-term trend is Positive (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 62.7.
Nandan Denim Price Action
Nandan Denim Oscillators Overview
| Indicator | Value |
|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 62.72 |
| Stoch %K (14, 3, 3) | 69.47 |
| CCI (20) | 69.27 |
| ADX (14) | 34.54 |
| Awesome Osc | 0.50 |
| Momentum (10) | 0.58 |
| MACD (12, 26, 9) | 0.15 |
| MACD Signal | 0.11 |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 65.45 |
| Williams %R (14) | -35.79 |
| Bull/Bear Power | 0.27 |
| Ultimate Osc | 45.76 |
| MFI (14) | 76.01 |
| ROC (21) | 20.25 |
| ROC (125) | 6.74 |
| ATR (14) | 0.14 |
Nandan Denim Moving Averages
NDL is trading above 11 out of 14 SMAs.
2.85
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
11
Bearish Moving Averages
3
5 SMA2.93
8 SMA2.94
9 SMA2.86
10 SMA2.80
12 SMA2.72
20 SMA2.56
21 SMA2.55
26 SMA2.51
30 SMA2.49
34 SMA2.47
50 SMA2.45
100 SMA2.57
150 SMA2.59
200 SMA2.69
| Ichimoku Base | 2.72 | Above Base |
| VWMA (20) | 2.82 | Above VWMA |
| HMA (9) | 2.93 | Below HMA |
Nandan Denim Technical SWOT Analysis
STRENGTHS
- Price is trading above the 200 DMA, indicating relatively stronger long-term positioning.
- Price is above the 50 DMA, suggesting supportive medium-term trend structure.
- MACD is above the signal line and in positive territory, reflecting supportive momentum.
- RSI at 62.72 indicates relatively strong momentum without being overbought.
WEAKNESSES
- No notable technical weakness signals are currently observed.
OPPORTUNITIES
- No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
- No immediate technical risk signals are identified.
Nandan Denim Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)
| Level | Classic | Woodie's | Camarilla | Fibonacci |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | 3.27 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 3.18 |
| Resistance 2 | 3.18 | 3.19 | 2.88 | 3.07 |
| Resistance 1 | 3.00 | 3.03 | 2.85 | 3.01 |
| Pivot Point | 2.91 | 2.92 | 2.83 | 2.91 |
| Support 1 | 2.73 | 2.76 | 2.81 | 2.80 |
| Support 2 | 2.64 | 2.65 | 2.78 | 2.74 |
| Support 3 | 2.46 | 2.49 | 2.76 | 2.64 |
Records:
| Date | Close | ADX | PDI | MDI | Aroon Up | Aroon Down | Bollinger UB | Bollinger MB | Bollinger LB | CCI | CMF | MACD | Signal | MFI | PSAR | RSI (F) | RSI | Sto (F) %K | %D | Supertrend | Ult Osc | Wil %R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synchronizing oscillators history... | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Records:
| Date | Close | SMA(5) | EMA(5) | SMA(8) | EMA(8) | SMA(9) | EMA(9) | SMA(10) | EMA(10) | SMA(12) | EMA(12) | SMA(20) | EMA(20) | SMA(21) | EMA(21) | SMA(26) | EMA(26) | SMA(30) | EMA(30) | SMA(34) | EMA(34) | SMA(50) | EMA(50) | SMA(100) | EMA(100) | SMA(150) | EMA(150) | SMA(200) | EMA(200) | Ichimoku Base | VWMA(20) | HMA(9) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synchronizing moving averages history... | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nandan Denim - Shareholding Pattern
Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.
| Category | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 51.01% | 51.01% | 51.01% | 51.01% |
| FII | 0.63% | 0.68% | 0.68% | 0.68% |
| DII (Other) | 1.31% | 1.31% | 1.31% | 1.31% |
| Retail & Others | 47.05% | 47.00% | 47.00% | 47.00% |
| Mutual Funds | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Nandan Denim - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)
| Period | Revenue | Operating Profit | Net Profit |
|---|
No corporate actions data available.
Nandan Denim Share Price and Volume Historical Data
Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...
