Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Monte Carlo Fashions Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Monte Carlo Fashions Share Price

Symbol: MONTECARLO
Share Price: ₹521.45
▼ 7.25 (1.37%)
Open₹526.00
Day High₹527.50
Day Low₹516.00
Prev. Close₹528.70
Volume15,946

Price on NSE

Company Share Price

Symbol:
Share Price: ₹522.30
▼ 7.55 (1.42%)
Open₹525.05
Day High₹527.20
Day Low₹517.00
Prev. Close₹529.85
Volume1,215

Price on BSE

Monte Carlo Fashions (MONTECARLO) Key Ratios

P/E
Company11.4
Sector43.76
A Price-to-Earnings of 11.4 means investors pay 11.4 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 43.76.
P/B
Company1.32
Sector2.78
A P/B ratio of 1.32 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 2.78.
ROA
Company5.46%
Sector-2.5%
Return on Assets shows a 5.46% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of -2.5%.
ROE
Company12.37%
Sector11.56%
Return on Equity creates 12.37% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 11.56%.
ROCE
Company12.69%
Sector6.05%
ROCE indicates 12.69% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 6.05%.
Quick Ratio
Company0.92
Sector15.34
The Quick Ratio is 0.92 compared to sector average 15.34.
EV/EBITDA
Company6.9
Sector7.1
EV/EBITDA of 6.9 means value is 6.9 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 7.1.

Monte Carlo Fashions Share Price Analysis API (Live)

Monte Carlo Fashions share price is ₹521.45, day high (share price) is ₹527.50, day low (share price) is ₹516.00 and volume is 15,946. 52 Week high share price for Monte Carlo Fashions is ₹860.95 on 20 Nov 2025 and 52 week low share price for Monte Carlo Fashions is ₹464.00 on 30 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Monte Carlo Fashions share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 46.0, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 532.91 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 551.05.

▼ ₹521.45
-7.25 (-1.37%)
As of 19 Oct, 2026
Open ₹526.00
Day High - Low ₹527.50 - ₹516.00
Volume 15,946
52 Weeks High ₹860.95 on 20 Nov 2025
52 Weeks Low ₹464.00 on 30 Mar 2026
RSI (14) 46.0
50 DMA 532.91
200 DMA 551.05
Loading...

Monte Carlo Fashions (MONTECARLO) Technical Analysis

₹521.45 -7.25
19 Oct, 2026

Monte Carlo Fashions Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Monte Carlo Fashions Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for MONTECARLO is: The long-term trend is Negative (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 46.

Monte Carlo Fashions Price Action

Monte Carlo Fashions Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)45.96
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)52.47
CCI (20)-20.91
ADX (14)11.74
Awesome Osc-11.40
Momentum (10)4.55
MACD (12, 26, 9)-3.87
MACD Signal-4.73
Stoch RSI (14)79.87
Williams %R (14)-57.07
Bull/Bear Power-4.94
Ultimate Osc46.50
MFI (14)57.85
ROC (21)-5.99
ROC (125)-7.34
ATR (14)13.94

Monte Carlo Fashions Moving Averages

MONTECARLO is trading above 0 out of 14 SMAs.
521.45
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
0
Bearish Moving Averages
14
5 SMA524.94
8 SMA521.92
9 SMA522.34
10 SMA522.54
12 SMA522.09
20 SMA522.53
21 SMA523.98
26 SMA529.70
30 SMA534.46
34 SMA535.64
50 SMA532.91
100 SMA537.81
150 SMA539.25
200 SMA551.05
Ichimoku Base539.50Below Base
VWMA (20)523.96Below VWMA
HMA (9)526.69Below HMA

Monte Carlo Fashions Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • No notable technical strength signals are currently observed.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is trading below the 200 DMA, indicating relatively weaker long-term structure.
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Monte Carlo Fashions Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3548.63546.85532.52540.77
Resistance 2540.77539.88531.25535.46
Resistance 1534.73532.95529.97532.18
Pivot Point526.87525.98528.70526.87
Support 1520.83519.05527.43521.56
Support 2512.97512.08526.15518.28
Support 3506.93505.15524.88512.97
Daily Historical Technical Data of Monte Carlo Fashions
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Monte Carlo Fashions
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Monte Carlo Fashions Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹521.45
19 Oct 2026, Mon
-1.06%₹-5.60
₹527.05
14 Oct 2026, Wed
Bearish
1 Month
₹521.45
19 Oct 2026, Mon
-2.47%₹-13.20
₹534.65
21 Sep 2026, Mon
Bearish
3 Months
₹521.45
19 Oct 2026, Mon
-3.12%₹-16.80
₹538.25
21 Jul 2026, Tue
Bearish
6 Months
₹521.45
19 Oct 2026, Mon
-5.24%₹-28.85
₹550.30
21 Apr 2026, Tue
Bearish
9 Months
₹521.45
19 Oct 2026, Mon
-5.68%₹-31.40
₹552.85
21 Jan 2026, Wed
Bearish
1 Year
₹521.45
19 Oct 2026, Mon
-25.76%₹-180.95
₹702.40
21 Oct 2025, Tue
Bearish
2 Years
₹521.45
19 Oct 2026, Mon
-35.10%₹-282.05
₹803.50
21 Oct 2024, Mon
Bearish
3 Years
₹521.45
19 Oct 2026, Mon
-33.40%₹-261.55
₹783.00
20 Oct 2023, Fri
Bearish
4 Years
₹521.45
19 Oct 2026, Mon
-26.15%₹-184.60
₹706.05
21 Oct 2022, Fri
Bearish
5 Years
₹521.45
19 Oct 2026, Mon
+31.63%+₹125.30
₹396.15
21 Oct 2021, Thu
Bullish

Monte Carlo Fashions - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters73.17%73.17%73.17%73.17%
FII1.21%1.29%1.18%1.12%
DII (Other)1.57%1.56%1.48%1.44%
Retail & Others24.05%23.97%24.18%24.27%
Mutual Funds0.00%0.02%0.00%0.00%

Monte Carlo Fashions - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 1,312.11 +15.55% 147.19 +29.22% 112.06 +38.06%
Mar 2025 1,135.58 +4.24% 113.91 +41.2% 81.17 +35.42%
Mar 2024 1,089.41 -4.32% 80.67 -53.16% 59.94 -54.77%
Mar 2023 1,138.54 172.21 132.52

Monte Carlo Fashions - Corporate Actions

TypeEx-DateAmount / RatioDetails
Dividend22 Sep 2025 ₹20 View Details ▼
Announcement date 26 May 2025
Ex dividend date 22 Sep 2025
Record date 22 Sep 2025
Dividend type Final
Amount 20.0
Dividend % 200.0
Details Rs.20.0000 per share(200%)Final Dividend

Monte Carlo Fashions Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...