Search Stock:
Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure (MRIL) Key Ratios
P/E
Company8.11
Sector117.15
A Price-to-Earnings of 8.11 means investors pay 8.11 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 117.15.
P/B
Company1.16
Sector4.71
A P/B ratio of 1.16 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 4.71.
ROA
Company0.0%
Sector3.26%
Return on Assets shows a 0.0% profit per unit of asset.
ROE
Company14.31%
Sector9.17%
Return on Equity creates 14.31% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 9.17%.
ROCE
Company16.95%
Sector10.83%
ROCE indicates 16.95% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 10.83%.
EV/EBITDA
Company0.0
Sector119.89
EV/EBITDA of 0.0 means value is 0.0 times core earnings.
Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Share Price Analysis API (Live)
Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure share price is ₹60.15, day high (share price) is ₹60.15, day low (share price) is ₹60.15 and volume is 1,600. 52 Week high share price for Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure is ₹82.00 on 04 Nov 2025 and 52 week low share price for Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure is ₹29.05 on 30 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 28 Aug, 2026 3:31 PM.
According to latest price data (as of 28 Aug, 2026 3:31 PM) for Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 40.4, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 63.38 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 55.47.
▼
₹60.15
-2.65 (-4.22%)
As of 28 Aug, 2026
Open
₹60.15
Day High - Low
₹60.15 - ₹60.15
Volume
1,600
52 Weeks High
₹82.00
on 04 Nov 2025
52 Weeks Low
₹29.05
on 30 Mar 2026
RSI (14)
40.4
50 DMA
63.38
200 DMA
55.47
Loading...
Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure - Shareholding Pattern
Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.
| Category | Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Aug 2025 | Feb 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.68% | 73.68% | 73.68% | 100.00% |
| FII | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.25% | 0.00% |
| DII (Other) | 11.28% | 9.26% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Retail & Others | 15.03% | 17.06% | 26.07% | 0.00% |
| Mutual Funds | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)
| Period | Revenue | Operating Profit | Net Profit |
|---|
Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Share Price and Volume Historical Data
Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...
