Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

LT Foods Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

LT Foods Share Price

Symbol: LTFOODS
Share Price: ₹408.05
▲ 2.60 (0.64%)
Open₹405.55
Day High₹411.20
Day Low₹403.15
Prev. Close₹405.45
Volume280,965

Price on NSE

LT Foods Share Price

Symbol: LTFOODS (Bse Code: 532783)
Share Price: ₹408.00
▲ 2.75 (0.68%)
Open₹406.00
Day High₹410.85
Day Low₹403.60
Prev. Close₹405.25
Volume10,679

Price on BSE

LT Foods (LTFOODS (Bse Code: 532783)) Key Ratios

P/E
Company22.66
Sector15.42
A Price-to-Earnings of 22.66 means investors pay 22.66 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 15.42.
P/B
Company3.21
Sector3.58
A P/B ratio of 3.21 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 3.58.
ROA
Company7.06%
Sector6.41%
Return on Assets shows a 7.06% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of 6.41%.
ROE
Company13.83%
Sector6.23%
Return on Equity creates 13.83% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 6.23%.
ROCE
Company15.59%
Sector9.36%
ROCE indicates 15.59% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 9.36%.
Quick Ratio
Company0.41
Sector3.63
The Quick Ratio is 0.41 compared to sector average 3.63.
EV/EBITDA
Company11.9
Sector-0.35
EV/EBITDA of 11.9 means value is 11.9 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of -0.35.

LT Foods Share Price Analysis API (Live)

LT Foods share price is ₹408.05, day high (share price) is ₹411.20, day low (share price) is ₹403.15 and volume is 280,965. 52 Week high share price for LT Foods is ₹490.70 on 24 Aug 2026 and 52 week low share price for LT Foods is ₹333.15 on 20 Jan 2026. Price data as of: 09 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 09 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for LT Foods share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 43.8, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 425.93 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 400.51.

▲ ₹408.05
2.60 (0.64%)
As of 09 Oct, 2026
Open ₹405.55
Day High - Low ₹411.20 - ₹403.15
Volume 280,965
52 Weeks High ₹490.70 on 24 Aug 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹333.15 on 20 Jan 2026
RSI (14) 43.8
50 DMA 425.93
200 DMA 400.51
Loading...

LT Foods (LTFOODS) Technical Analysis

₹408.05 +2.60
09 Oct, 2026

LT Foods Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

LT Foods Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for LTFOODS is: The long-term trend is Positive (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 43.8.

LT Foods Price Action

LT Foods Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)43.78
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)47.97
CCI (20)-71.52
ADX (14)21.49
Awesome Osc-20.02
Momentum (10)-16.45
MACD (12, 26, 9)-6.06
MACD Signal-4.90
Stoch RSI (14)65.19
Williams %R (14)-57.65
Bull/Bear Power-10.78
Ultimate Osc45.31
MFI (14)37.82
ROC (21)-10.37
ROC (125)0.72
ATR (14)12.87

LT Foods Moving Averages

LTFOODS is trading above 6 out of 14 SMAs.
408.05
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
6
Bearish Moving Averages
8
5 SMA409.13
8 SMA406.00
9 SMA406.28
10 SMA407.89
12 SMA411.11
20 SMA417.45
21 SMA419.17
26 SMA424.48
30 SMA426.58
34 SMA428.85
50 SMA425.93
100 SMA405.03
150 SMA404.12
200 SMA400.51
Ichimoku Base427.95Below Base
VWMA (20)417.19Below VWMA
HMA (9)411.94Below HMA

LT Foods Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • Price is trading above the 200 DMA, indicating relatively stronger long-term positioning.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

LT Foods Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3419.83417.62410.26415.52
Resistance 2415.52414.41409.53412.44
Resistance 1411.78409.57408.79410.54
Pivot Point407.47406.36408.05407.47
Support 1403.73401.52407.31404.39
Support 2399.42398.31406.57402.49
Support 3395.68393.47405.84399.42
Daily Historical Technical Data of LT Foods
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of LT Foods
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

LT Foods Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹408.05
9 Oct 2026, Fri
+0.00%+₹0.00
₹408.05
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Month
₹408.05
9 Oct 2026, Fri
-3.58%₹-15.15
₹423.20
18 Sep 2026, Fri
Bearish
3 Months
₹408.05
9 Oct 2026, Fri
+6.55%+₹25.10
₹382.95
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bullish
6 Months
₹408.05
9 Oct 2026, Fri
-3.31%₹-13.95
₹422.00
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bearish
9 Months
₹408.05
9 Oct 2026, Fri
+11.95%+₹43.55
₹364.50
16 Jan 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Year
₹408.05
9 Oct 2026, Fri
-2.66%₹-11.15
₹419.20
17 Oct 2025, Fri
Bearish
2 Years
₹408.05
9 Oct 2026, Fri
-2.62%₹-11.00
₹419.05
18 Oct 2024, Fri
Bearish
3 Years
₹408.05
9 Oct 2026, Fri
+130.60%+₹231.10
₹176.95
18 Oct 2023, Wed
Bullish
4 Years
₹408.05
9 Oct 2026, Fri
+229.60%+₹284.25
₹123.80
18 Oct 2022, Tue
Bullish
5 Years
₹408.05
9 Oct 2026, Fri
+462.83%+₹335.55
₹72.50
18 Oct 2021, Mon
Bullish

LT Foods - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters51.01%51.01%51.01%51.00%
FII8.21%8.74%8.92%10.12%
DII (Other)1.41%1.27%1.15%1.23%
Retail & Others29.95%29.96%30.44%30.53%
Mutual Funds9.43%9.02%8.48%7.12%

LT Foods - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 11,023.06 +25.69% 866.36 +5.4% 625.38 +2.22%
Mar 2025 8,769.94 +12.12% 822.00 +2.68% 611.80 +2.38%
Mar 2024 7,822.06 +12.08% 800.53 +42.3% 597.60 +41.36%
Mar 2023 6,978.81 562.58 422.76

LT Foods - Corporate Actions

TypeEx-DateAmount / RatioDetails
Dividend18 Sep 2026 ₹1 View Details ▼
Announcement date 14 May 2026
Ex dividend date 18 Sep 2026
Record date 18 Sep 2026
Dividend type Final
Amount 1.0
Dividend % 100.0
Details Rs.1.0000 per share(100%)Final Dividend
Dividend02 Feb 2026 ₹1 View Details ▼
Announcement date 22 Jan 2026
Ex dividend date 02 Feb 2026
Record date 02 Feb 2026
Dividend type Interim
Amount 1.0
Dividend % 100.0
Details Rs.1.0000 per share(100%)Second Interim Dividend

LT Foods Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...