Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Lemon Tree Hotels Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Lemon Tree Hotels Share Price

Symbol: LEMONTREE
Share Price: ₹110.69
▲ 0.26 (0.24%)
Open₹110.47
Day High₹111.88
Day Low₹109.61
Prev. Close₹110.43
Volume2,099,242

Price on NSE

Company Share Price

Symbol:
Share Price: ₹110.70
▲ 0.25 (0.23%)
Open₹110.35
Day High₹111.80
Day Low₹109.60
Prev. Close₹110.45
Volume227,579

Price on BSE

Lemon Tree Hotels (LEMONTREE) Key Ratios

P/E
Company28.24
Sector6.96
A Price-to-Earnings of 28.24 means investors pay 28.24 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 6.96.
P/B
Company6.04
Sector0.96
A P/B ratio of 6.04 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 0.96.
ROA
Company6.94%
Sector3.63%
Return on Assets shows a 6.94% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of 3.63%.
ROE
Company16.32%
Sector7.39%
Return on Equity creates 16.32% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 7.39%.
ROCE
Company15.49%
Sector5.51%
ROCE indicates 15.49% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 5.51%.
EV/EBITDA
Company15.28
Sector12.21
EV/EBITDA of 15.28 means value is 15.28 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 12.21.

Lemon Tree Hotels Share Price Analysis API (Live)

Lemon Tree Hotels share price is ₹110.69, day high (share price) is ₹111.88, day low (share price) is ₹109.61 and volume is 2,099,242. 52 Week high share price for Lemon Tree Hotels is ₹174.20 on 06 Oct 2025 and 52 week low share price for Lemon Tree Hotels is ₹99.61 on 16 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Lemon Tree Hotels share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 59.3, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 107.87 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 117.55.

▲ ₹110.69
0.26 (0.24%)
As of 12 Oct, 2026
Open ₹110.47
Day High - Low ₹111.88 - ₹109.61
Volume 2,099,242
52 Weeks High ₹174.20 on 06 Oct 2025
52 Weeks Low ₹99.61 on 16 Mar 2026
RSI (14) 59.3
50 DMA 107.87
200 DMA 117.55
Loading...

Lemon Tree Hotels (LEMONTREE) Technical Analysis

₹110.69 +0.26
12 Oct, 2026

Lemon Tree Hotels Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Lemon Tree Hotels Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for LEMONTREE is: The long-term trend is Negative (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 59.3.

Lemon Tree Hotels Price Action

Lemon Tree Hotels Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)59.25
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)72.64
CCI (20)115.93
ADX (14)23.24
Awesome Osc3.56
Momentum (10)4.54
MACD (12, 26, 9)0.88
MACD Signal0.16
Stoch RSI (14)69.84
Williams %R (14)-24.76
Bull/Bear Power4.37
Ultimate Osc53.64
MFI (14)72.70
ROC (21)4.26
ROC (125)-3.03
ATR (14)2.78

Lemon Tree Hotels Moving Averages

LEMONTREE is trading above 11 out of 14 SMAs.
110.69
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
11
Bearish Moving Averages
3
5 SMA110.76
8 SMA109.20
9 SMA108.64
10 SMA108.16
12 SMA107.87
20 SMA106.85
21 SMA106.80
26 SMA106.61
30 SMA106.63
34 SMA106.85
50 SMA107.87
100 SMA110.63
150 SMA111.14
200 SMA117.55
Ichimoku Base107.22Above Base
VWMA (20)107.66Above VWMA
HMA (9)111.87Below HMA

Lemon Tree Hotels Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • Price is above the 50 DMA, suggesting supportive medium-term trend structure.
  • MACD is above the signal line and in positive territory, reflecting supportive momentum.
  • RSI at 59.25 reflects mild positive momentum.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is trading below the 200 DMA, indicating relatively weaker long-term structure.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Lemon Tree Hotels Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3114.11113.88111.31113.00
Resistance 2113.00112.88111.11112.13
Resistance 1111.84111.61110.90111.59
Pivot Point110.73110.61110.69110.73
Support 1109.57109.34110.48109.86
Support 2108.46108.34110.27109.32
Support 3107.30107.07110.07108.46
Daily Historical Technical Data of Lemon Tree Hotels
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Lemon Tree Hotels
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Lemon Tree Hotels Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹110.69
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+0.24%+₹0.26
₹110.43
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Month
₹110.69
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+3.96%+₹4.22
₹106.47
18 Sep 2026, Fri
Bullish
3 Months
₹110.69
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-1.14%₹-1.28
₹111.97
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bearish
6 Months
₹110.69
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-3.37%₹-3.86
₹114.55
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bearish
9 Months
₹110.69
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-22.22%₹-31.63
₹142.32
16 Jan 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Year
₹110.69
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-33.37%₹-55.43
₹166.12
17 Oct 2025, Fri
Bearish
2 Years
₹110.69
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-10.21%₹-12.58
₹123.27
18 Oct 2024, Fri
Bearish
3 Years
₹110.69
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-8.86%₹-10.76
₹121.45
18 Oct 2023, Wed
Bearish
4 Years
₹110.69
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+29.46%+₹25.19
₹85.50
18 Oct 2022, Tue
Bullish
5 Years
₹110.69
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+102.17%+₹55.94
₹54.75
18 Oct 2021, Mon
Bullish

Lemon Tree Hotels - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters22.32%22.32%22.28%22.28%
FII19.45%21.60%21.50%21.45%
DII (Other)0.80%0.76%0.96%1.29%
Retail & Others43.89%40.42%36.76%36.56%
Mutual Funds13.55%14.91%18.50%18.42%

Lemon Tree Hotels - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 1,452.66 +12.75% 359.14 +21.24% 288.32 +18.58%
Mar 2025 1,288.41 +19.66% 296.23 +37.25% 243.15 +33.81%
Mar 2024 1,076.76 +22.56% 215.83 +21.09% 181.71 +29.29%
Mar 2023 878.57 178.24 140.54
No corporate actions data available.

Lemon Tree Hotels Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...