Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

KRBL Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

KRBL Share Price

Symbol: KRBL
Share Price: ₹393.00
▲ 3.80 (0.98%)
Open₹389.45
Day High₹400.00
Day Low₹389.45
Prev. Close₹389.20
Volume308,888

Price on NSE

Company Share Price

Symbol:
Share Price: ₹394.00
▲ 4.85 (1.25%)
Open₹390.20
Day High₹399.90
Day Low₹390.20
Prev. Close₹389.15
Volume9,670

Price on BSE

KRBL (KRBL) Key Ratios

P/E
Company12.73
Sector16.43
A Price-to-Earnings of 12.73 means investors pay 12.73 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 16.43.
P/B
Company1.66
Sector4.04
A P/B ratio of 1.66 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 4.04.
ROA
Company11.49%
Sector6.9%
Return on Assets shows a 11.49% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of 6.9%.
ROE
Company11.16%
Sector6.38%
Return on Equity creates 11.16% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 6.38%.
ROCE
Company14.75%
Sector9.52%
ROCE indicates 14.75% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 9.52%.
Quick Ratio
Company2.32
Sector4.67
The Quick Ratio is 2.32 compared to sector average 4.67.
EV/EBITDA
Company8.67
Sector-2.97
EV/EBITDA of 8.67 means value is 8.67 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of -2.97.

KRBL Share Price Analysis API (Live)

KRBL share price is ₹393.00, day high (share price) is ₹400.00, day low (share price) is ₹389.45 and volume is 308,888. 52 Week high share price for KRBL is ₹452.80 on 26 Aug 2026 and 52 week low share price for KRBL is ₹274.65 on 20 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for KRBL share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 48.7, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 399.07 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 363.97.

▲ ₹393.00
3.80 (0.98%)
As of 12 Oct, 2026
Open ₹389.45
Day High - Low ₹400.00 - ₹389.45
Volume 308,888
52 Weeks High ₹452.80 on 26 Aug 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹274.65 on 20 Mar 2026
RSI (14) 48.7
50 DMA 399.07
200 DMA 363.97
Loading...

KRBL (KRBL) Technical Analysis

₹393.00 +3.80
12 Oct, 2026

KRBL Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

KRBL Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for KRBL is: The long-term trend is Positive (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 48.7.

KRBL Price Action

KRBL Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)48.73
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)52.09
CCI (20)8.72
ADX (14)17.85
Awesome Osc-15.79
Momentum (10)-5.65
MACD (12, 26, 9)-4.17
MACD Signal-4.09
Stoch RSI (14)69.67
Williams %R (14)-39.93
Bull/Bear Power6.86
Ultimate Osc44.57
MFI (14)47.66
ROC (21)-9.54
ROC (125)18.44
ATR (14)14.62

KRBL Moving Averages

KRBL is trading above 9 out of 14 SMAs.
393.00
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
9
Bearish Moving Averages
5
5 SMA391.12
8 SMA386.91
9 SMA386.83
10 SMA386.44
12 SMA388.44
20 SMA392.50
21 SMA393.97
26 SMA400.50
30 SMA404.05
34 SMA407.74
50 SMA399.07
100 SMA380.20
150 SMA364.08
200 SMA363.97
Ichimoku Base405.30Below Base
VWMA (20)393.31Below VWMA
HMA (9)393.06Below HMA

KRBL Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • Price is trading above the 200 DMA, indicating relatively stronger long-term positioning.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

KRBL Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3409.40405.28395.90404.70
Resistance 2404.70402.64394.93400.67
Resistance 1398.85394.72393.97398.18
Pivot Point394.15392.09393.00394.15
Support 1388.30384.17392.03390.12
Support 2383.60381.54391.07387.63
Support 3377.75373.62390.10383.60
Daily Historical Technical Data of KRBL
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of KRBL
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

KRBL Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹393.00
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+0.98%+₹3.80
₹389.20
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Month
₹393.00
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+0.14%+₹0.55
₹392.45
18 Sep 2026, Fri
Bullish
3 Months
₹393.00
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+9.62%+₹34.50
₹358.50
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bullish
6 Months
₹393.00
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+11.95%+₹41.95
₹351.05
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bullish
9 Months
₹393.00
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+12.17%+₹42.65
₹350.35
16 Jan 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Year
₹393.00
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+3.12%+₹11.90
₹381.10
17 Oct 2025, Fri
Bullish
2 Years
₹393.00
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+32.99%+₹97.50
₹295.50
18 Oct 2024, Fri
Bullish
3 Years
₹393.00
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+4.55%+₹17.10
₹375.90
18 Oct 2023, Wed
Bullish
4 Years
₹393.00
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-1.52%₹-6.05
₹399.05
18 Oct 2022, Tue
Bearish
5 Years
₹393.00
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+23.62%+₹75.10
₹317.90
18 Oct 2021, Mon
Bullish

KRBL - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters60.17%60.17%60.17%60.17%
FII7.28%7.76%7.57%6.54%
DII (Other)0.61%0.54%0.48%0.44%
Retail & Others31.85%31.36%31.59%32.61%
Mutual Funds0.09%0.17%0.19%0.24%

KRBL - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 6,168.23 +9.07% 872.95 +36.4% 648.04 +36.13%
Mar 2025 5,655.10 +3.16% 640.01 -19.57% 476.05 -20.11%
Mar 2024 5,481.65 +0.44% 795.78 -15.45% 595.86 -15.0%
Mar 2023 5,457.52 941.18 700.98

KRBL - Corporate Actions

TypeEx-DateAmount / RatioDetails
Dividend17 Sep 2025 ₹3.5 View Details ▼
Announcement date 16 May 2025
Ex dividend date 17 Sep 2025
Record date 17 Sep 2025
Dividend type Final
Amount 3.5
Dividend % 350.0
Details Rs.3.5000 per share(350%)Final Dividend

KRBL Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...