Search Stock:
Kamdhenu Ventures Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages
Price on NSE
Price on BSE
Kamdhenu Ventures (KAMOPAINTS) Key Ratios
P/E
Company-29.0
Sector13.97
A Price-to-Earnings of -29.0 means investors pay -29.0 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 13.97.
P/B
Company0.8
Sector3.91
A P/B ratio of 0.8 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 3.91.
ROA
Company-1.77%
Sector-8.45%
Return on Assets shows a -1.77% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of -8.45%.
ROE
Company0.11%
Sector29.81%
Return on Equity creates 0.11% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of 29.81%.
ROCE
Company2.04%
Sector13.3%
ROCE indicates 2.04% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is lower than the sector average of 13.3%.
EV/EBITDA
Company31.82
Sector-11.75
EV/EBITDA of 31.82 means value is 31.82 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of -11.75.
Kamdhenu Ventures Share Price Analysis Local DB
Kamdhenu Ventures share price is ₹4.46, day high (share price) is ₹4.55, day low (share price) is ₹4.38 and volume is 147,223. 52 Week high share price for Kamdhenu Ventures is ₹10.76 on 25 Aug 2025 and 52 week low share price for Kamdhenu Ventures is ₹3.60 on 30 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 02 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM.
According to latest price data (as of 02 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM) for Kamdhenu Ventures share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 42.3, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 4.66 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 5.35.
▼
₹4.46
-0.02 (-0.45%)
As of 02 Sep, 2026
Open
₹4.42
Day High - Low
₹4.55 - ₹4.38
Volume
147,223
52 Weeks High
₹10.76
on 25 Aug 2025
52 Weeks Low
₹3.60
on 30 Mar 2026
RSI (14)
42.3
50 DMA
4.66
200 DMA
5.35
Loading...
Kamdhenu Ventures (KAMOPAINTS) Technical Analysis
₹4.46
-0.02
02 Sep, 2026
Kamdhenu Ventures Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.
Kamdhenu Ventures Oscillators Analysis
On the Day timeframe, the outlook for KAMOPAINTS is: The long-term trend is Negative (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 42.3.
Kamdhenu Ventures Price Action
Kamdhenu Ventures Oscillators Overview
| Indicator | Value |
|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 42.26 |
| Stoch %K (14, 3, 3) | 21.81 |
| CCI (20) | -93.97 |
| ADX (14) | 44.07 |
| Awesome Osc | -0.05 |
| Momentum (10) | 0.11 |
| MACD (12, 26, 9) | -0.05 |
| MACD Signal | -0.06 |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 67.06 |
| Williams %R (14) | -79.44 |
| Bull/Bear Power | -0.08 |
| Ultimate Osc | 29.94 |
| MFI (14) | 48.25 |
| ROC (21) | -2.19 |
| ROC (125) | 0.90 |
| ATR (14) | 0.26 |
Kamdhenu Ventures Moving Averages
KAMOPAINTS is trading above 0 out of 14 SMAs.
4.46
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
0
Bearish Moving Averages
14
5 SMA4.49
8 SMA4.52
9 SMA4.52
10 SMA4.52
12 SMA4.49
20 SMA4.51
21 SMA4.52
26 SMA4.53
30 SMA4.53
34 SMA4.53
50 SMA4.66
100 SMA5.01
150 SMA4.91
200 SMA5.35
| Ichimoku Base | 4.78 | Below Base |
| VWMA (20) | 4.51 | Below VWMA |
| HMA (9) | 4.46 | Above HMA |
Kamdhenu Ventures Technical SWOT Analysis
STRENGTHS
- No notable technical strength signals are currently observed.
WEAKNESSES
- Price is trading below the 200 DMA, indicating relatively weaker long-term structure.
- Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
OPPORTUNITIES
- No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
- No immediate technical risk signals are identified.
Kamdhenu Ventures Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)
| Level | Classic | Woodie's | Camarilla | Fibonacci |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | 4.74 | 4.68 | 4.53 | 4.66 |
| Resistance 2 | 4.66 | 4.63 | 4.51 | 4.60 |
| Resistance 1 | 4.57 | 4.51 | 4.50 | 4.55 |
| Pivot Point | 4.49 | 4.46 | 4.48 | 4.49 |
| Support 1 | 4.40 | 4.34 | 4.46 | 4.43 |
| Support 2 | 4.32 | 4.29 | 4.45 | 4.38 |
| Support 3 | 4.23 | 4.17 | 4.43 | 4.32 |
Records:
| Date | Close | ADX | PDI | MDI | Aroon Up | Aroon Down | Bollinger UB | Bollinger MB | Bollinger LB | CCI | CMF | MACD | Signal | MFI | PSAR | RSI (F) | RSI | Sto (F) %K | %D | Supertrend | Ult Osc | Wil %R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synchronizing oscillators history... | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Records:
| Date | Close | SMA(5) | EMA(5) | SMA(8) | EMA(8) | SMA(9) | EMA(9) | SMA(10) | EMA(10) | SMA(12) | EMA(12) | SMA(20) | EMA(20) | SMA(21) | EMA(21) | SMA(26) | EMA(26) | SMA(30) | EMA(30) | SMA(34) | EMA(34) | SMA(50) | EMA(50) | SMA(100) | EMA(100) | SMA(150) | EMA(150) | SMA(200) | EMA(200) | Ichimoku Base | VWMA(20) | HMA(9) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synchronizing moving averages history... | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kamdhenu Ventures - Shareholding Pattern
Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.
| Category | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 52.54% | 52.54% | 50.33% | 50.33% |
| FII | 0.00% | 0.00% | 1.18% | 1.44% |
| DII (Other) | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| Retail & Others | 47.45% | 47.45% | 48.48% | 48.23% |
| Mutual Funds | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Kamdhenu Ventures - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)
| Period | Revenue | Operating Profit | Net Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 246.14 -7.7% | 0.52 -94.35% | 0.20 -97.0% |
| Mar 2025 | 266.66 -8.87% | 9.21 -42.18% | 6.66 -51.91% |
| Mar 2024 | 292.60 +12.6% | 15.93 +244.16% | 13.85 +222.89% |
| Mar 2023 | 259.86 | -11.05 | -11.27 |
No corporate actions data available.
Kamdhenu Ventures Share Price and Volume Historical Data
Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...
