Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Juniper Hotels Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Juniper Hotels Share Price

Symbol: JUNIPER
Share Price: ₹213.99
▼ 0.59 (0.27%)
Open₹214.58
Day High₹216.94
Day Low₹212.52
Prev. Close₹214.58
Volume54,184

Price on NSE

Company Share Price

Symbol:
Share Price: ₹213.65
▼ 0.10 (0.05%)
Open₹217.70
Day High₹217.70
Day Low₹212.65
Prev. Close₹213.75
Volume173,639

Price on BSE

Juniper Hotels (JUNIPER) Key Ratios

P/E
Company29.17
Sector6.28
A Price-to-Earnings of 29.17 means investors pay 29.17 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 6.28.
P/B
Company1.69
Sector0.95
A P/B ratio of 1.69 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 0.95.
ROA
Company3.86%
Sector3.63%
Return on Assets shows a 3.86% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of 3.63%.
ROE
Company6.05%
Sector7.39%
Return on Equity creates 6.05% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of 7.39%.
ROCE
Company8.16%
Sector5.51%
ROCE indicates 8.16% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 5.51%.
Quick Ratio
Company0.62
Sector4.17
The Quick Ratio is 0.62 compared to sector average 4.17.
EV/EBITDA
Company14.29
Sector12.26
EV/EBITDA of 14.29 means value is 14.29 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 12.26.

Juniper Hotels Share Price Analysis API (Live)

Juniper Hotels share price is ₹213.99, day high (share price) is ₹216.94, day low (share price) is ₹212.52 and volume is 54,184. 52 Week high share price for Juniper Hotels is ₹306.00 on 23 Sep 2025 and 52 week low share price for Juniper Hotels is ₹188.50 on 30 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Juniper Hotels share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 48.1, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 210.43 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 213.27.

▼ ₹213.99
-0.59 (-0.27%)
As of 12 Oct, 2026
Open ₹214.58
Day High - Low ₹216.94 - ₹212.52
Volume 54,184
52 Weeks High ₹306.00 on 23 Sep 2025
52 Weeks Low ₹188.50 on 30 Mar 2026
RSI (14) 48.1
50 DMA 210.43
200 DMA 213.27
Loading...

Juniper Hotels (JUNIPER) Technical Analysis

₹213.99 -0.59
12 Oct, 2026

Juniper Hotels Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Juniper Hotels Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for JUNIPER is: The long-term trend is Positive (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 48.1.

Juniper Hotels Price Action

Juniper Hotels Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)48.08
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)20.32
CCI (20)-73.42
ADX (14)27.28
Awesome Osc-0.59
Momentum (10)-2.30
MACD (12, 26, 9)0.72
MACD Signal1.64
Stoch RSI (14)7.20
Williams %R (14)-82.97
Bull/Bear Power-2.33
Ultimate Osc41.08
MFI (14)43.87
ROC (21)0.27
ROC (125)-1.67
ATR (14)6.49

Juniper Hotels Moving Averages

JUNIPER is trading above 4 out of 14 SMAs.
213.99
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
4
Bearish Moving Averages
10
5 SMA215.72
8 SMA215.38
9 SMA215.22
10 SMA215.17
12 SMA215.54
20 SMA217.20
21 SMA217.68
26 SMA217.32
30 SMA217.06
34 SMA216.49
50 SMA210.43
100 SMA203.82
150 SMA204.75
200 SMA213.27
Ichimoku Base221.60Below Base
VWMA (20)217.56Below VWMA
HMA (9)214.98Below HMA

Juniper Hotels Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • Price is trading above the 200 DMA, indicating relatively stronger long-term positioning.
  • Price is above the 50 DMA, suggesting supportive medium-term trend structure.
WEAKNESSES
  • No notable technical weakness signals are currently observed.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Juniper Hotels Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3220.87221.21215.21218.90
Resistance 2218.90219.08214.80217.21
Resistance 1216.45216.79214.40216.17
Pivot Point214.48214.66213.99214.48
Support 1212.03212.37213.58212.79
Support 2210.06210.24213.18211.75
Support 3207.61207.95212.77210.06
Daily Historical Technical Data of Juniper Hotels
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Juniper Hotels
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Juniper Hotels Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹213.99
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-0.27%₹-0.59
₹214.58
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Month
₹213.99
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-4.61%₹-10.34
₹224.33
18 Sep 2026, Fri
Bearish
3 Months
₹213.99
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+9.56%+₹18.68
₹195.31
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bullish
6 Months
₹213.99
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-0.37%₹-0.80
₹214.79
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bearish
9 Months
₹213.99
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-13.14%₹-32.36
₹246.35
16 Jan 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Year
₹213.99
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-20.89%₹-56.51
₹270.50
17 Oct 2025, Fri
Bearish
2 Years
₹213.99
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-43.61%₹-165.46
₹379.45
18 Oct 2024, Fri
Bearish

Juniper Hotels - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters77.53%77.53%77.53%77.53%
FII4.46%4.49%5.03%7.29%
DII (Other)4.78%4.90%4.95%3.29%
Retail & Others5.82%5.46%4.98%4.42%
Mutual Funds7.40%7.62%7.51%7.47%

Juniper Hotels - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 1,069.07 +9.58% 191.96 +27.98% 141.61 +98.64%
Mar 2025 975.61 +18.07% 149.99 +508.14% 71.29 +199.54%
Mar 2024 826.30 +15.2% -36.75 -44.0% 23.80 +1686.67%
Mar 2023 717.28 -25.52 -1.50
No corporate actions data available.

Juniper Hotels Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...