Search Stock:
Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) (JMA) Key Ratios
P/E
Company6.67
Sector-5.69
A Price-to-Earnings of 6.67 means investors pay 6.67 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of -5.69.
P/B
Company0.79
Sector4.09
A P/B ratio of 0.79 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 4.09.
ROA
Company9.22%
Sector-8.4%
Return on Assets shows a 9.22% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of -8.4%.
ROE
Company10.81%
Sector29.61%
Return on Equity creates 10.81% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of 29.61%.
ROCE
Company14.71%
Sector13.22%
ROCE indicates 14.71% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 13.22%.
EV/EBITDA
Company4.31
Sector-10.9
EV/EBITDA of 4.31 means value is 4.31 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of -10.9.
Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Share Price Analysis Local DB
Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) share price is ₹90.05, day high (share price) is ₹92.59, day low (share price) is ₹87.30 and volume is 7,357. 52 Week high share price for Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) is ₹103.70 on 28 Aug 2026 and 52 week low share price for Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) is ₹70.25 on 20 Jan 2026. Price data as of: 02 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM.
According to latest price data (as of 02 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM) for Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 49.8, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 89.27 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 85.28.
▼
₹90.05
-1.22 (-1.34%)
As of 02 Sep, 2026
Open
₹91.25
Day High - Low
₹92.59 - ₹87.30
Volume
7,357
52 Weeks High
₹103.70
on 28 Aug 2026
52 Weeks Low
₹70.25
on 20 Jan 2026
RSI (14)
49.8
50 DMA
89.27
200 DMA
85.28
Loading...
Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) - Shareholding Pattern
Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.
| Category | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 51.00% | 51.00% | 51.00% | 51.00% |
| FII | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% |
| DII (Other) | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| Retail & Others | 48.95% | 48.95% | 48.95% | 48.95% |
| Mutual Funds | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)
| Period | Revenue | Operating Profit | Net Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 630.60 +11.89% | 40.41 +13.48% | 30.21 +15.26% |
| Mar 2025 | 563.60 +4.28% | 35.61 +2.09% | 26.21 +0.77% |
| Mar 2024 | 540.49 +6.19% | 34.88 -5.19% | 26.01 -5.04% |
| Mar 2023 | 508.97 | 36.79 | 27.39 |
Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Share Price and Volume Historical Data
Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...
