Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Jindal Drilling And Industries Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Jindal Drilling And Industries Share Price

Symbol: JINDRILL
Share Price: ₹516.30
▲ 4.65 (0.91%)
Open₹512.00
Day High₹550.00
Day Low₹490.70
Prev. Close₹511.65
Volume528,996

Price on NSE

Company Share Price

Symbol:
Share Price: ₹516.50
▲ 4.70 (0.92%)
Open₹502.70
Day High₹549.40
Day Low₹490.75
Prev. Close₹511.80
Volume24,111

Price on BSE

Jindal Drilling And Industries (JINDRILL) Key Ratios

P/E
Company8.63
Sector-88.7
A Price-to-Earnings of 8.63 means investors pay 8.63 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is lower than the sector average of -88.7.
P/B
Company0.91
Sector3.73
A P/B ratio of 0.91 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 3.73.
ROA
Company7.5%
Sector-69.67%
Return on Assets shows a 7.5% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of -69.67%.
ROE
Company11.57%
Sector6.24%
Return on Equity creates 11.57% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 6.24%.
ROCE
Company14.43%
Sector7.25%
ROCE indicates 14.43% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 7.25%.
Quick Ratio
Company1.44
Sector1.99
The Quick Ratio is 1.44 compared to sector average 1.99.
EV/EBITDA
Company4.05
Sector-214.21
EV/EBITDA of 4.05 means value is 4.05 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of -214.21.

Jindal Drilling And Industries Share Price Analysis Local DB

Jindal Drilling And Industries share price is ₹516.30, day high (share price) is ₹550.00, day low (share price) is ₹490.70 and volume is 528,996. 52 Week high share price for Jindal Drilling And Industries is ₹704.40 on 10 Sep 2026 and 52 week low share price for Jindal Drilling And Industries is ₹440.10 on 02 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Jindal Drilling And Industries share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 29.3 (O.Sold), 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 603.94 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 562.46.

▲ ₹516.30
4.65 (0.91%)
As of 23 Oct, 2026
Open ₹512.00
Day High - Low ₹550.00 - ₹490.70
Volume 528,996
52 Weeks High ₹704.40 on 10 Sep 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹440.10 on 02 Mar 2026
RSI (14) 29.3 (O.Sold)
50 DMA 603.94
200 DMA 562.46
Loading...

Jindal Drilling And Industries (JINDRILL) Technical Analysis

₹516.30 +4.65
23 Oct, 2026

Jindal Drilling And Industries Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Jindal Drilling And Industries Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for JINDRILL is: The long-term trend is Negative (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 29.3.

Jindal Drilling And Industries Price Action

Jindal Drilling And Industries Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)29.30
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)9.96
CCI (20)-199.33
ADX (14)14.86
Awesome Osc-57.35
Momentum (10)-59.50
MACD (12, 26, 9)-21.35
MACD Signal-14.90
Stoch RSI (14)3.61
Williams %R (14)-78.54
Bull/Bear Power-71.37
Ultimate Osc31.50
MFI (14)55.71
ROC (21)-12.14
ROC (125)-4.79
ATR (14)24.47

Jindal Drilling And Industries Moving Averages

JINDRILL is trading above 0 out of 14 SMAs.
516.30
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
0
Bearish Moving Averages
14
5 SMA536.30
8 SMA550.54
9 SMA553.18
10 SMA555.10
12 SMA560.40
20 SMA574.90
21 SMA576.42
26 SMA578.52
30 SMA586.72
34 SMA595.78
50 SMA603.94
100 SMA599.20
150 SMA581.55
200 SMA562.46
Ichimoku Base567.33Below Base
VWMA (20)607.46Below VWMA
HMA (9)511.06Above HMA

Jindal Drilling And Industries Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • No notable technical strength signals are currently observed.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is trading below the 200 DMA, indicating relatively weaker long-term structure.
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
  • RSI at 29.3 shows strong selling pressure (oversold zone).
OPPORTUNITIES
  • RSI is in oversold territory, which may indicate potential for a short-term bounce or stabilization.
  • Price is near the lower Bollinger Band, which can reflect either oversold conditions or continued downward pressure.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Jindal Drilling And Industries Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3547.28545.23517.74538.62
Resistance 2538.62537.59515.71530.16
Resistance 1525.13523.08513.68524.93
Pivot Point516.47515.44511.65516.47
Support 1502.98500.92509.62508.01
Support 2494.32493.29507.59502.78
Support 3480.83478.77505.56494.32
Daily Historical Technical Data of Jindal Drilling And Industries
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Jindal Drilling And Industries
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Jindal Drilling And Industries Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹516.30
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-6.81%₹-37.70
₹554.00
19 Oct 2026, Mon
Bearish
1 Month
₹516.30
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-12.82%₹-75.90
₹592.20
25 Sep 2026, Fri
Bearish
3 Months
₹516.30
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-14.68%₹-88.80
₹605.10
24 Jul 2026, Fri
Bearish
6 Months
₹516.30
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-3.98%₹-21.40
₹537.70
24 Apr 2026, Fri
Bearish
9 Months
₹516.30
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+2.10%+₹10.60
₹505.70
23 Jan 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Year
₹516.30
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-9.79%₹-56.00
₹572.30
24 Oct 2025, Fri
Bearish
2 Years
₹516.30
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-13.03%₹-77.35
₹593.65
25 Oct 2024, Fri
Bearish
3 Years
₹516.30
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-18.73%₹-119.00
₹635.30
26 Oct 2023, Thu
Bearish
4 Years
₹516.30
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+65.43%+₹204.20
₹312.10
25 Oct 2022, Tue
Bullish
5 Years
₹516.30
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+256.19%+₹371.35
₹144.95
26 Oct 2021, Tue
Bullish

Jindal Drilling And Industries - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters66.78%66.78%66.44%64.40%
FII0.42%0.62%0.85%2.04%
DII (Other)0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Retail & Others32.79%32.60%32.71%33.36%
Mutual Funds0.00%0.00%0.00%0.20%

Jindal Drilling And Industries - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 1,042.34 +17.87% 269.96 +2.46% 210.60 -2.45%
Mar 2025 884.33 +36.9% 263.47 +197.03% 215.90 +322.09%
Mar 2024 645.99 +15.55% 88.70 -34.82% 51.15 -47.21%
Mar 2023 559.07 136.08 96.89

Jindal Drilling And Industries - Corporate Actions

TypeEx-DateAmount / RatioDetails
Dividend01 Sep 2026 ₹1 View Details ▼
Announcement date 22 May 2026
Ex dividend date 01 Sep 2026
Record date 01 Sep 2026
Dividend type Final
Amount 1.0
Dividend % 20.0
Details Rs.1.0000 per share(20%)Final Dividend

Jindal Drilling And Industries Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...