Search Stock:
Iris Clothings (IRISDOREME) Key Ratios
P/E
Company63.72
Sector55.31
A Price-to-Earnings of 63.72 means investors pay 63.72 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 55.31.
P/B
Company7.87
Sector3.12
A P/B ratio of 7.87 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 3.12.
ROA
Company8.62%
Sector-2.66%
Return on Assets shows a 8.62% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of -2.66%.
ROE
Company11.42%
Sector11.59%
Return on Equity creates 11.42% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of 11.59%.
ROCE
Company14.07%
Sector6.02%
ROCE indicates 14.07% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 6.02%.
EV/EBITDA
Company35.86
Sector6.15
EV/EBITDA of 35.86 means value is 35.86 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 6.15.
Iris Clothings Share Price Analysis API (Live)
Iris Clothings share price is ₹58.00, day high (share price) is ₹59.19, day low (share price) is ₹57.75 and volume is 378,733. 52 Week high share price for Iris Clothings is ₹60.20 on 21 Aug 2026 and 52 week low share price for Iris Clothings is ₹26.35 on 30 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 31 Aug, 2026 3:31 PM.
According to latest price data (as of 31 Aug, 2026 3:31 PM) for Iris Clothings share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 66.8, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 49.88 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 38.04.
▼
₹58.00
-0.70 (-1.19%)
As of 31 Aug, 2026
Open
₹58.83
Day High - Low
₹59.19 - ₹57.75
Volume
378,733
52 Weeks High
₹60.20
on 21 Aug 2026
52 Weeks Low
₹26.35
on 30 Mar 2026
RSI (14)
66.8
50 DMA
49.88
200 DMA
38.04
Loading...
Iris Clothings - Shareholding Pattern
Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.
| Category | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 61.17% | 61.17% | 61.17% | 61.17% |
| FII | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| DII (Other) | 0.74% | 0.79% | 0.88% | 0.00% |
| Retail & Others | 38.09% | 38.03% | 37.95% | 38.83% |
| Mutual Funds | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Iris Clothings - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)
| Period | Revenue | Operating Profit | Net Profit |
|---|
Iris Clothings Share Price and Volume Historical Data
Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...
