Inventure Growth & Securities Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages
Price on NSE
Price on BSE
Inventure Growth & Securities (INVENTURE) Key Ratios
Inventure Growth & Securities Share Price Analysis API (Live)
Inventure Growth & Securities share price is ₹0.92, day high (share price) is ₹0.96, day low (share price) is ₹0.92 and volume is 1,199,919. 52 Week high share price for Inventure Growth & Securities is ₹1.72 on 03 Sep 2025 and 52 week low share price for Inventure Growth & Securities is ₹0.72 on 20 Aug 2026. Price data as of: 01 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM.
According to latest price data (as of 01 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM) for Inventure Growth & Securities share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 51.1, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 0.91 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 1.04.
Inventure Growth & Securities (INVENTURE) Technical Analysis
Inventure Growth & Securities Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.
Inventure Growth & Securities Oscillators Analysis
Inventure Growth & Securities Price Action
Inventure Growth & Securities Oscillators Overview
| Indicator | Value |
|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 51.13 |
| Stoch %K (14, 3, 3) | 82.72 |
| CCI (20) | 64.17 |
| ADX (14) | 18.98 |
| Awesome Osc | 0.04 |
| Momentum (10) | 0.02 |
| MACD (12, 26, 9) | 0.01 |
| MACD Signal | 0.00 |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 77.44 |
| Williams %R (14) | -25.93 |
| Bull/Bear Power | 0.04 |
| Ultimate Osc | 53.18 |
| MFI (14) | 56.37 |
| ROC (21) | 1.10 |
| ROC (125) | -14.81 |
| ATR (14) | 0.04 |
Inventure Growth & Securities Moving Averages
| Ichimoku Base | 0.86 | Above Base |
| VWMA (20) | 0.91 | Above VWMA |
| HMA (9) | 0.97 | Below HMA |
Inventure Growth & Securities Technical SWOT Analysis
STRENGTHS
- Price is above the 50 DMA, suggesting supportive medium-term trend structure.
- MACD is above the signal line and in positive territory, reflecting supportive momentum.
- RSI at 51.13 reflects mild positive momentum.
WEAKNESSES
- Price is trading below the 200 DMA, indicating relatively weaker long-term structure.
OPPORTUNITIES
- No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
- No immediate technical risk signals are identified.
Inventure Growth & Securities Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)
| Level | Classic | Woodie's | Camarilla | Fibonacci |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | 0.98 | 0.99 | 0.96 | 0.98 |
| Resistance 2 | 0.98 | 0.98 | 0.95 | 0.97 |
| Resistance 1 | 0.96 | 0.97 | 0.95 | 0.96 |
| Pivot Point | 0.96 | 0.96 | 0.95 | 0.96 |
| Support 1 | 0.94 | 0.95 | 0.95 | 0.95 |
| Support 2 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.95 | 0.94 |
| Support 3 | 0.92 | 0.93 | 0.94 | 0.94 |
| Date | Close | ADX | PDI | MDI | Aroon Up | Aroon Down | Bollinger UB | Bollinger MB | Bollinger LB | CCI | CMF | MACD | Signal | MFI | PSAR | RSI (F) | RSI | Sto (F) %K | %D | Supertrend | Ult Osc | Wil %R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synchronizing oscillators history... | ||||||||||||||||||||||
| Date | Close | SMA(5) | EMA(5) | SMA(8) | EMA(8) | SMA(9) | EMA(9) | SMA(10) | EMA(10) | SMA(12) | EMA(12) | SMA(20) | EMA(20) | SMA(21) | EMA(21) | SMA(26) | EMA(26) | SMA(30) | EMA(30) | SMA(34) | EMA(34) | SMA(50) | EMA(50) | SMA(100) | EMA(100) | SMA(150) | EMA(150) | SMA(200) | EMA(200) | Ichimoku Base | VWMA(20) | HMA(9) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synchronizing moving averages history... | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Inventure Growth & Securities - Shareholding Pattern
Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.
| Category | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 26.40% | 26.40% | 26.40% | 26.40% |
| FII | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| DII (Other) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Retail & Others | 73.60% | 73.60% | 73.60% | 73.60% |
| Mutual Funds | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Inventure Growth & Securities - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)
| Period | Revenue | Operating Profit | Net Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 47.21 -22.59% | 4.59 -25.24% | 3.85 +88.73% |
| Mar 2025 | 60.99 +1.62% | 6.14 -65.81% | 2.04 -82.96% |
| Mar 2024 | 60.02 +62.92% | 17.96 +43.45% | 11.97 +29.27% |
| Mar 2023 | 36.84 | 12.52 | 9.26 |
