Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Insecticides (India) Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Insecticides (India) Share Price

Symbol: INSECTICID
Share Price: ₹536.15
▼ 20.95 (3.76%)
Open₹558.45
Day High₹558.65
Day Low₹533.20
Prev. Close₹557.10
Volume15,221

Price on NSE

Company Share Price

Symbol:
Share Price: ₹534.40
▼ 23.60 (4.23%)
Open₹558.00
Day High₹558.00
Day Low₹533.00
Prev. Close₹558.00
Volume618

Price on BSE

Insecticides (India) (INSECTICID) Key Ratios

P/E
Company12.42
Sector23.43
A Price-to-Earnings of 12.42 means investors pay 12.42 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 23.43.
P/B
Company1.27
Sector2.21
A P/B ratio of 1.27 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 2.21.
ROA
Company6.26%
Sector4.86%
Return on Assets shows a 6.26% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of 4.86%.
ROE
Company11.42%
Sector4.29%
Return on Equity creates 11.42% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 4.29%.
ROCE
Company14.78%
Sector9.7%
ROCE indicates 14.78% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 9.7%.
Quick Ratio
Company0.9
Sector1.74
The Quick Ratio is 0.9 compared to sector average 1.74.
EV/EBITDA
Company7.55
Sector15.68
EV/EBITDA of 7.55 means value is 7.55 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 15.68.

Insecticides (India) Share Price Analysis Local DB

Insecticides (India) share price is ₹536.15, day high (share price) is ₹558.65, day low (share price) is ₹533.20 and volume is 15,221. 52 Week high share price for Insecticides (India) is ₹775.00 on 27 May 2026 and 52 week low share price for Insecticides (India) is ₹518.60 on 30 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 22 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 22 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Insecticides (India) share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 27.9 (O.Sold), 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 596.62 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 641.99.

▼ ₹536.15
-20.95 (-3.76%)
As of 22 Oct, 2026
Open ₹558.45
Day High - Low ₹558.65 - ₹533.20
Volume 15,221
52 Weeks High ₹775.00 on 27 May 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹518.60 on 30 Mar 2026
RSI (14) 27.9 (O.Sold)
50 DMA 596.62
200 DMA 641.99
Loading...

Insecticides (India) (INSECTICID) Technical Analysis

₹536.15 -20.95
22 Oct, 2026

Insecticides (India) Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Insecticides (India) Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for INSECTICID is: The long-term trend is Negative (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 27.9.

Insecticides (India) Price Action

Insecticides (India) Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)27.89
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)8.44
CCI (20)-241.32
ADX (14)18.58
Awesome Osc-23.49
Momentum (10)-50.45
MACD (12, 26, 9)-12.12
MACD Signal-9.19
Stoch RSI (14)16.45
Williams %R (14)-95.89
Bull/Bear Power-50.81
Ultimate Osc30.97
MFI (14)40.99
ROC (21)-10.49
ROC (125)-25.27
ATR (14)17.22

Insecticides (India) Moving Averages

INSECTICID is trading above 0 out of 14 SMAs.
536.15
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
0
Bearish Moving Averages
14
5 SMA563.98
8 SMA569.32
9 SMA570.65
10 SMA570.73
12 SMA573.18
20 SMA580.61
21 SMA582.09
26 SMA585.28
30 SMA589.11
34 SMA591.91
50 SMA596.62
100 SMA632.48
150 SMA645.54
200 SMA641.99
Ichimoku Base575.60Below Base
VWMA (20)578.91Below VWMA
HMA (9)552.66Below HMA

Insecticides (India) Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • No notable technical strength signals are currently observed.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is trading below the 200 DMA, indicating relatively weaker long-term structure.
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
  • RSI at 27.89 shows strong selling pressure (oversold zone).
OPPORTUNITIES
  • RSI is in oversold territory, which may indicate potential for a short-term bounce or stabilization.
  • Price is near the lower Bollinger Band, which can reflect either oversold conditions or continued downward pressure.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Insecticides (India) Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3579.18579.98561.05572.57
Resistance 2572.57572.96559.73567.08
Resistance 1564.83565.63558.42563.70
Pivot Point558.22558.61557.10558.22
Support 1550.48551.28555.78552.73
Support 2543.87544.26554.47549.35
Support 3536.13536.93553.15543.87
Daily Historical Technical Data of Insecticides (India)
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Insecticides (India)
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Insecticides (India) Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹536.15
22 Oct 2026, Thu
-7.58%₹-43.95
₹580.10
16 Oct 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Month
₹536.15
22 Oct 2026, Thu
-11.95%₹-72.75
₹608.90
23 Sep 2026, Wed
Bearish
3 Months
₹536.15
22 Oct 2026, Thu
-11.42%₹-69.10
₹605.25
23 Jul 2026, Thu
Bearish
6 Months
₹536.15
22 Oct 2026, Thu
-24.15%₹-170.75
₹706.90
23 Apr 2026, Thu
Bearish
9 Months
₹536.15
22 Oct 2026, Thu
-12.67%₹-77.80
₹613.95
23 Jan 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Year
₹536.15
22 Oct 2026, Thu
-25.56%₹-184.10
₹720.25
23 Oct 2025, Thu
Bearish
2 Years
₹536.15
22 Oct 2026, Thu
-32.60%₹-259.35
₹795.50
23 Oct 2024, Wed
Bearish
3 Years
₹536.15
22 Oct 2026, Thu
+9.73%+₹47.55
₹488.60
23 Oct 2023, Mon
Bullish
4 Years
₹536.15
22 Oct 2026, Thu
-26.13%₹-189.70
₹725.85
21 Oct 2022, Fri
Bearish
5 Years
₹536.15
22 Oct 2026, Thu
+21.38%+₹94.45
₹441.70
22 Oct 2021, Fri
Bullish

Insecticides (India) - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategorySep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%72.30%
FII4.44%4.40%4.50%4.46%4.51%
DII (Other)0.33%0.33%0.34%0.34%0.44%
Retail & Others14.00%14.04%13.94%13.85%13.69%
Mutual Funds8.93%8.93%8.93%9.06%9.06%

Insecticides (India) - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 2,151.72 +7.21% 186.68 -3.16% 139.41 -1.84%
Mar 2025 2,006.95 +1.57% 192.77 +45.83% 142.02 +38.73%
Mar 2024 1,975.86 +9.61% 132.19 +57.69% 102.37 +61.95%
Mar 2023 1,802.59 83.83 63.21

Insecticides (India) - Corporate Actions

TypeEx-DateAmount / RatioDetails
Dividend06 Feb 2026 ₹2 View Details ▼
Announcement date 14 Jan 2026
Ex dividend date 06 Feb 2026
Record date 06 Feb 2026
Dividend type Interim
Amount 2.0
Dividend % 20.0
Details Rs.2.0000 per share(20%)Interim Dividend

Insecticides (India) Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...