Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Imagicaaworld Entertainment Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Imagicaaworld Entertainment Share Price

Symbol: IMAGICAA
Share Price: ₹46.70
▼ 0.16 (0.34%)
Open₹46.46
Day High₹48.13
Day Low₹46.26
Prev. Close₹46.86
Volume360,317

Price on NSE

Company Share Price

Symbol:
Share Price: ₹46.66
▼ 0.17 (0.36%)
Open₹46.82
Day High₹48.14
Day Low₹46.20
Prev. Close₹46.83
Volume14,897

Price on BSE

Imagicaaworld Entertainment (IMAGICAA) Key Ratios

P/E
Company221.08
Sector63.57
A Price-to-Earnings of 221.08 means investors pay 221.08 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 63.57.
P/B
Company2.49
Sector1.59
A P/B ratio of 2.49 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 1.59.
ROA
Company0.79%
Sector-0.27%
Return on Assets shows a 0.79% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of -0.27%.
ROE
Company0.05%
Sector28.7%
Return on Equity creates 0.05% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of 28.7%.
ROCE
Company1.76%
Sector5.68%
ROCE indicates 1.76% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is lower than the sector average of 5.68%.
EV/EBITDA
Company23.84
Sector13.94
EV/EBITDA of 23.84 means value is 23.84 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 13.94.

Imagicaaworld Entertainment Share Price Analysis API (Live)

Imagicaaworld Entertainment share price is ₹46.70, day high (share price) is ₹48.13, day low (share price) is ₹46.26 and volume is 360,317. 52 Week high share price for Imagicaaworld Entertainment is ₹62.00 on 28 Aug 2026 and 52 week low share price for Imagicaaworld Entertainment is ₹36.84 on 27 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Imagicaaworld Entertainment share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 35.2, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 50.99 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 47.18.

▼ ₹46.70
-0.16 (-0.34%)
As of 12 Oct, 2026
Open ₹46.46
Day High - Low ₹48.13 - ₹46.26
Volume 360,317
52 Weeks High ₹62.00 on 28 Aug 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹36.84 on 27 Mar 2026
RSI (14) 35.2
50 DMA 50.99
200 DMA 47.18
Loading...

Imagicaaworld Entertainment (IMAGICAA) Technical Analysis

₹46.70 -0.16
12 Oct, 2026

Imagicaaworld Entertainment Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Imagicaaworld Entertainment Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for IMAGICAA is: The long-term trend is Negative (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 35.2.

Imagicaaworld Entertainment Price Action

Imagicaaworld Entertainment Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)35.20
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)6.34
CCI (20)-165.12
ADX (14)22.08
Awesome Osc-4.32
Momentum (10)-5.59
MACD (12, 26, 9)-1.19
MACD Signal-0.54
Stoch RSI (14)0.00
Williams %R (14)-93.71
Bull/Bear Power-4.36
Ultimate Osc31.25
MFI (14)35.60
ROC (21)-14.78
ROC (125)0.84
ATR (14)2.37

Imagicaaworld Entertainment Moving Averages

IMAGICAA is trading above 0 out of 14 SMAs.
46.70
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
0
Bearish Moving Averages
14
5 SMA47.86
8 SMA48.73
9 SMA49.02
10 SMA49.24
12 SMA49.68
20 SMA50.70
21 SMA50.82
26 SMA51.59
30 SMA52.18
34 SMA52.20
50 SMA50.99
100 SMA48.30
150 SMA46.77
200 SMA47.18
Ichimoku Base51.82Below Base
VWMA (20)51.30Below VWMA
HMA (9)46.32Above HMA

Imagicaaworld Entertainment Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • No notable technical strength signals are currently observed.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is trading below the 200 DMA, indicating relatively weaker long-term structure.
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
  • RSI at 35.2 indicates weakening momentum.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • Price is near the lower Bollinger Band, which can reflect either oversold conditions or continued downward pressure.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Imagicaaworld Entertainment Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 349.6749.2747.2148.90
Resistance 248.9048.7047.0448.19
Resistance 147.8047.4046.8747.74
Pivot Point47.0346.8346.7047.03
Support 145.9345.5346.5346.32
Support 245.1644.9646.3645.87
Support 344.0643.6546.1945.16
Daily Historical Technical Data of Imagicaaworld Entertainment
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Imagicaaworld Entertainment
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Imagicaaworld Entertainment Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹46.70
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-0.34%₹-0.16
₹46.86
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Month
₹46.70
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-11.59%₹-6.12
₹52.82
18 Sep 2026, Fri
Bearish
3 Months
₹46.70
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-1.93%₹-0.92
₹47.62
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bearish
6 Months
₹46.70
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-5.87%₹-2.91
₹49.61
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bearish
9 Months
₹46.70
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-7.56%₹-3.82
₹50.52
16 Jan 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Year
₹46.70
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-10.04%₹-5.21
₹51.91
17 Oct 2025, Fri
Bearish
2 Years
₹46.70
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-41.62%₹-33.29
₹79.99
18 Oct 2024, Fri
Bearish
3 Years
₹46.70
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-4.69%₹-2.30
₹49.00
18 Oct 2023, Wed
Bearish
4 Years
₹46.70
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+43.69%+₹14.20
₹32.50
18 Oct 2022, Tue
Bullish
5 Years
₹46.70
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+289.17%+₹34.70
₹12.00
18 Oct 2021, Mon
Bullish

Imagicaaworld Entertainment - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters74.02%74.02%74.02%74.02%
FII0.36%0.59%0.40%0.39%
DII (Other)1.88%1.98%2.05%2.34%
Retail & Others23.75%23.41%23.45%23.17%
Mutual Funds0.00%0.00%0.09%0.09%

Imagicaaworld Entertainment - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 383.99 -8.44% 8.56 -89.71% 0.64 -99.17%
Mar 2025 419.39 +50.44% 83.16 -84.69% 77.17 -85.74%
Mar 2024 278.78 -16.47% 543.34 +237.33% 541.12 +51.51%
Mar 2023 333.74 161.07 357.14
No corporate actions data available.

Imagicaaworld Entertainment Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...