Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Hind Rectifiers Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Hind Rectifiers Share Price

Symbol: HIRECT
Share Price: ₹1,016.00
▼ 58.70 (5.46%)
Open₹1,035.00
Day High₹1,061.90
Day Low₹981.50
Prev. Close₹1,074.70
Volume152,770

Price on NSE

Company Share Price

Symbol:
Share Price: ₹1,017.35
▼ 55.60 (5.18%)
Open₹1,037.30
Day High₹1,059.60
Day Low₹995.00
Prev. Close₹1,072.95
Volume7,133

Price on BSE

Hind Rectifiers (HIRECT) Key Ratios

P/E
Company136.87
Sector25.36
A Price-to-Earnings of 136.87 means investors pay 136.87 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 25.36.
P/B
Company14.34
Sector6.24
A P/B ratio of 14.34 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 6.24.
ROA
Company4.88%
Sector-19.95%
Return on Assets shows a 4.88% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of -19.95%.
ROE
Company21.58%
Sector9.79%
Return on Equity creates 21.58% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 9.79%.
ROCE
Company15.42%
Sector12.04%
ROCE indicates 15.42% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 12.04%.
Quick Ratio
Company0.74
Sector1.35
The Quick Ratio is 0.74 compared to sector average 1.35.
EV/EBITDA
Company57.51
Sector-71.94
EV/EBITDA of 57.51 means value is 57.51 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of -71.94.

Hind Rectifiers Share Price Analysis Local DB

Hind Rectifiers share price is ₹1,016.00, day high (share price) is ₹1,061.90, day low (share price) is ₹981.50 and volume is 152,770. 52 Week high share price for Hind Rectifiers is ₹1,399.00 on 16 Jul 2026 and 52 week low share price for Hind Rectifiers is ₹565.20 on 27 Jan 2026. Price data as of: 22 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 22 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Hind Rectifiers share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 28.5 (O.Sold), 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 1,197.39 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 981.08.

▼ ₹1,016.00
-58.70 (-5.46%)
As of 22 Oct, 2026
Open ₹1,035.00
Day High - Low ₹1,061.90 - ₹981.50
Volume 152,770
52 Weeks High ₹1,399.00 on 16 Jul 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹565.20 on 27 Jan 2026
RSI (14) 28.5 (O.Sold)
50 DMA 1,197.39
200 DMA 981.08
Loading...

Hind Rectifiers (HIRECT) Technical Analysis

₹1,016.00 -58.70
22 Oct, 2026

Hind Rectifiers Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Hind Rectifiers Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for HIRECT is: The long-term trend is Positive (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 28.5.

Hind Rectifiers Price Action

Hind Rectifiers Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)28.46
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)14.52
CCI (20)-209.20
ADX (14)29.12
Awesome Osc-92.65
Momentum (10)-97.90
MACD (12, 26, 9)-38.65
MACD Signal-32.03
Stoch RSI (14)35.61
Williams %R (14)-81.31
Bull/Bear Power-168.20
Ultimate Osc37.62
MFI (14)17.04
ROC (21)-18.14
ROC (125)9.05
ATR (14)51.38

Hind Rectifiers Moving Averages

HIRECT is trading above 1 out of 14 SMAs.
1,016.00
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
1
Bearish Moving Averages
13
5 SMA1,080.08
8 SMA1,098.30
9 SMA1,100.01
10 SMA1,099.62
12 SMA1,104.74
20 SMA1,133.00
21 SMA1,138.20
26 SMA1,153.29
30 SMA1,167.83
34 SMA1,174.22
50 SMA1,197.39
100 SMA1,190.48
150 SMA1,080.97
200 SMA981.08
Ichimoku Base1,138.70Below Base
VWMA (20)1,110.11Below VWMA
HMA (9)1,060.13Below HMA

Hind Rectifiers Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • Price is trading above the 200 DMA, indicating relatively stronger long-term positioning.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
  • RSI at 28.46 shows strong selling pressure (oversold zone).
OPPORTUNITIES
  • RSI is in oversold territory, which may indicate potential for a short-term bounce or stabilization.
  • Price is near the lower Bollinger Band, which can reflect either oversold conditions or continued downward pressure.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Hind Rectifiers Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31,152.471,105.501,087.631,136.23
Resistance 21,136.231,112.751,083.321,118.28
Resistance 11,105.471,058.501,079.011,107.19
Pivot Point1,089.231,065.751,074.701,089.23
Support 11,058.471,011.501,070.391,071.28
Support 21,042.231,018.751,066.081,060.19
Support 31,011.47964.501,061.781,042.23
Daily Historical Technical Data of Hind Rectifiers
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Hind Rectifiers
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Hind Rectifiers Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹1,016.00
22 Oct 2026, Thu
-8.98%₹-100.20
₹1,116.20
16 Oct 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Month
₹1,016.00
22 Oct 2026, Thu
-18.06%₹-223.90
₹1,239.90
23 Sep 2026, Wed
Bearish
3 Months
₹1,016.00
22 Oct 2026, Thu
-20.93%₹-269.00
₹1,285.00
23 Jul 2026, Thu
Bearish
6 Months
₹1,016.00
22 Oct 2026, Thu
+10.74%+₹98.50
₹917.50
23 Apr 2026, Thu
Bullish
9 Months
₹1,016.00
22 Oct 2026, Thu
+68.27%+₹412.20
₹603.80
23 Jan 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Year
₹1,016.00
22 Oct 2026, Thu
+26.98%+₹215.90
₹800.10
23 Oct 2025, Thu
Bullish
2 Years
₹1,016.00
22 Oct 2026, Thu
+103.93%+₹517.80
₹498.20
23 Oct 2024, Wed
Bullish
3 Years
₹1,016.00
22 Oct 2026, Thu
+387.52%+₹807.60
₹208.40
23 Oct 2023, Mon
Bullish
4 Years
₹1,016.00
22 Oct 2026, Thu
+837.27%+₹907.60
₹108.40
21 Oct 2022, Fri
Bullish
5 Years
₹1,016.00
22 Oct 2026, Thu
+1,067.82%+₹929.00
₹87.00
22 Oct 2021, Fri
Bullish

Hind Rectifiers - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJul 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters42.58%43.92%43.93%43.93%
FII6.84%6.57%6.38%6.21%
DII (Other)0.16%0.20%0.13%0.13%
Retail & Others47.35%49.31%49.56%49.73%
Mutual Funds3.06%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Hind Rectifiers - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 1,000.78 +52.36% 53.91 +7.58% 38.60 +4.02%
Mar 2025 656.85 +26.77% 50.11 +183.27% 37.11 +196.64%
Mar 2024 518.16 17.69 12.51

Hind Rectifiers - Corporate Actions

TypeEx-DateAmount / RatioDetails
Dividend04 Aug 2026 ₹1.4 View Details ▼
Announcement date 18 May 2026
Ex dividend date 04 Aug 2026
Record date 04 Aug 2026
Dividend type Final
Amount 1.4
Dividend % 70.0
Details Rs.1.4000 per share(70%)Final Dividend
Bonus27 Mar 2026 1:1 View Details ▼
Announcement date 11 Feb 2026
Ex Bonus date 27 Mar 2026
Record date 27 Mar 2026
Ratio 1:1
Details Bonus issue of equity shares in the ratio of 1:1 of Rs. 2/-

Hind Rectifiers Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...