Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Healthcare Global Enterprises Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Healthcare Global Enterprises Share Price

Symbol: HCG
Share Price: ₹585.95
▼ 3.25 (0.55%)
Open₹593.80
Day High₹601.20
Day Low₹580.30
Prev. Close₹589.20
Volume419,556

Price on NSE

Company Share Price

Symbol:
Share Price: ₹585.90
▼ 3.40 (0.58%)
Open₹589.35
Day High₹598.85
Day Low₹581.00
Prev. Close₹589.30
Volume23,393

Price on BSE

Healthcare Global Enterprises (HCG) Key Ratios

P/E
Company320.16
Sector58.79
A Price-to-Earnings of 320.16 means investors pay 320.16 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 58.79.
P/B
Company8.0
Sector2.18
A P/B ratio of 8.0 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 2.18.
ROA
Company0.85%
Sector-1.58%
Return on Assets shows a 0.85% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of -1.58%.
ROE
Company2.9%
Sector10.99%
Return on Equity creates 2.9% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of 10.99%.
ROCE
Company7.81%
Sector0.2%
ROCE indicates 7.81% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 0.2%.
EV/EBITDA
Company25.3
Sector33.25
EV/EBITDA of 25.3 means value is 25.3 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 33.25.

Healthcare Global Enterprises Share Price Analysis API (Live)

Healthcare Global Enterprises share price is ₹585.95, day high (share price) is ₹601.20, day low (share price) is ₹580.30 and volume is 419,556. 52 Week high share price for Healthcare Global Enterprises is ₹804.65 on 24 Oct 2025 and 52 week low share price for Healthcare Global Enterprises is ₹513.30 on 30 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Healthcare Global Enterprises share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 26.1 (O.Sold), 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 693.83 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 632.12.

▼ ₹585.95
-3.25 (-0.55%)
As of 12 Oct, 2026
Open ₹593.80
Day High - Low ₹601.20 - ₹580.30
Volume 419,556
52 Weeks High ₹804.65 on 24 Oct 2025
52 Weeks Low ₹513.30 on 30 Mar 2026
RSI (14) 26.1 (O.Sold)
50 DMA 693.83
200 DMA 632.12
Loading...

Healthcare Global Enterprises (HCG) Technical Analysis

₹585.95 -3.25
12 Oct, 2026

Healthcare Global Enterprises Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Healthcare Global Enterprises Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for HCG is: The long-term trend is Negative (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 26.1.

Healthcare Global Enterprises Price Action

Healthcare Global Enterprises Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)26.05
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)4.09
CCI (20)-238.47
ADX (14)20.47
Awesome Osc-54.34
Momentum (10)-112.70
MACD (12, 26, 9)-21.44
MACD Signal-10.12
Stoch RSI (14)0.00
Williams %R (14)-96.05
Bull/Bear Power-124.40
Ultimate Osc36.51
MFI (14)20.90
ROC (21)-17.77
ROC (125)4.97
ATR (14)26.47

Healthcare Global Enterprises Moving Averages

HCG is trading above 0 out of 14 SMAs.
585.95
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
0
Bearish Moving Averages
14
5 SMA630.41
8 SMA644.49
9 SMA651.06
10 SMA655.07
12 SMA662.53
20 SMA675.96
21 SMA677.15
26 SMA681.34
30 SMA684.94
34 SMA688.17
50 SMA693.83
100 SMA668.86
150 SMA635.95
200 SMA632.12
Ichimoku Base651.78Below Base
VWMA (20)650.34Below VWMA
HMA (9)596.74Below HMA

Healthcare Global Enterprises Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • No notable technical strength signals are currently observed.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is trading below the 200 DMA, indicating relatively weaker long-term structure.
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
  • RSI at 26.05 shows strong selling pressure (oversold zone).
OPPORTUNITIES
  • RSI is in oversold territory, which may indicate potential for a short-term bounce or stabilization.
  • Price is near the lower Bollinger Band, which can reflect either oversold conditions or continued downward pressure.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Healthcare Global Enterprises Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3618.90625.15591.70610.05
Resistance 2610.05613.18589.78602.07
Resistance 1598.00604.25587.87597.13
Pivot Point589.15592.28585.95589.15
Support 1577.10583.35584.03581.17
Support 2568.25571.37582.12576.23
Support 3556.20562.45580.20568.25
Daily Historical Technical Data of Healthcare Global Enterprises
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Healthcare Global Enterprises
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Healthcare Global Enterprises Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹585.95
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-0.55%₹-3.25
₹589.20
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Month
₹585.95
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-17.27%₹-122.30
₹708.25
18 Sep 2026, Fri
Bearish
3 Months
₹585.95
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-10.66%₹-69.90
₹655.85
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bearish
6 Months
₹585.95
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+3.64%+₹20.60
₹565.35
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bullish
9 Months
₹585.95
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-9.25%₹-59.75
₹645.70
16 Jan 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Year
₹585.95
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-20.12%₹-147.60
₹733.55
17 Oct 2025, Fri
Bearish
2 Years
₹585.95
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+33.31%+₹146.40
₹439.55
18 Oct 2024, Fri
Bullish
3 Years
₹585.95
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+58.09%+₹215.30
₹370.65
18 Oct 2023, Wed
Bullish
4 Years
₹585.95
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+97.22%+₹288.85
₹297.10
18 Oct 2022, Tue
Bullish
5 Years
₹585.95
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+130.15%+₹331.35
₹254.60
18 Oct 2021, Mon
Bullish

Healthcare Global Enterprises - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters64.21%64.21%63.77%63.78%
FII2.74%2.75%3.22%3.59%
DII (Other)3.77%3.59%3.22%3.74%
Retail & Others13.85%14.13%14.71%14.27%
Mutual Funds15.43%15.31%15.08%14.63%

Healthcare Global Enterprises - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 2,570.40 +13.85% 26.92 -52.74% 22.78 -53.35%
Mar 2025 2,257.66 +17.03% 56.96 -15.89% 48.83 +18.18%
Mar 2024 1,929.06 +12.97% 67.72 +50.92% 41.32 +134.51%
Mar 2023 1,707.62 44.87 17.62

Healthcare Global Enterprises - Corporate Actions

TypeEx-DateAmount / RatioDetails
Rights Issue02 Mar 2026 1:17 View Details ▼
Announcement date 17 Feb 2026
Ex rights date 02 Mar 2026
Record date 02 Mar 2026
Ratio 1:17
Premium 0.0
Details Rights issue of equity shares of Rs. 10/- in the ratio of 1:17 @ premium of Rs. 502/-.

Healthcare Global Enterprises Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...