Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

GRM Overseas Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

GRM Overseas Share Price

Symbol: GRMOVER
Share Price: ₹87.98
▲ 7.96 (9.95%)
Open₹80.00
Day High₹90.00
Day Low₹80.00
Prev. Close₹80.02
Volume7,797,418

Price on NSE

Company Share Price

Symbol:
Share Price: ₹88.05
▲ 8.07 (10.09%)
Open₹79.70
Day High₹89.99
Day Low₹79.70
Prev. Close₹79.98
Volume674,031

Price on BSE

GRM Overseas (GRMOVER) Key Ratios

P/E
Company23.75
Sector22.82
A Price-to-Earnings of 23.75 means investors pay 23.75 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 22.82.
P/B
Company3.03
Sector4.01
A P/B ratio of 3.03 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 4.01.
ROA
Company6.75%
Sector6.86%
Return on Assets shows a 6.75% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of 6.86%.
ROE
Company12.36%
Sector6.41%
Return on Equity creates 12.36% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 6.41%.
ROCE
Company12.74%
Sector9.59%
ROCE indicates 12.74% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 9.59%.
EV/EBITDA
Company16.16
Sector-2.32
EV/EBITDA of 16.16 means value is 16.16 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of -2.32.

GRM Overseas Share Price Analysis API (Live)

GRM Overseas share price is ₹87.98, day high (share price) is ₹90.00, day low (share price) is ₹80.00 and volume is 7,797,418. 52 Week high share price for GRM Overseas is ₹185.45 on 24 Dec 2025 and 52 week low share price for GRM Overseas is ₹77.00 on 01 Oct 2026. Price data as of: 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for GRM Overseas share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 62.6, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 85.65 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 129.83.

▲ ₹87.98
7.96 (9.95%)
As of 12 Oct, 2026
Open ₹80.00
Day High - Low ₹90.00 - ₹80.00
Volume 7,797,418
52 Weeks High ₹185.45 on 24 Dec 2025
52 Weeks Low ₹77.00 on 01 Oct 2026
RSI (14) 62.6
50 DMA 85.65
200 DMA 129.83
Loading...

GRM Overseas (GRMOVER) Technical Analysis

₹87.98 +7.96
12 Oct, 2026

GRM Overseas Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

GRM Overseas Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for GRMOVER is: The long-term trend is Negative (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 62.6.

GRM Overseas Price Action

GRM Overseas Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)62.63
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)55.93
CCI (20)233.98
ADX (14)18.66
Awesome Osc-2.60
Momentum (10)7.35
MACD (12, 26, 9)-1.16
MACD Signal-2.02
Stoch RSI (14)82.53
Williams %R (14)-15.54
Bull/Bear Power7.27
Ultimate Osc58.64
MFI (14)69.81
ROC (21)-0.18
ROC (125)-47.83
ATR (14)3.44

GRM Overseas Moving Averages

GRMOVER is trading above 11 out of 14 SMAs.
87.98
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
11
Bearish Moving Averages
3
5 SMA81.58
8 SMA80.40
9 SMA80.22
10 SMA80.20
12 SMA80.21
20 SMA80.90
21 SMA81.21
26 SMA82.34
30 SMA82.84
34 SMA83.56
50 SMA85.65
100 SMA97.33
150 SMA118.44
200 SMA129.83
Ichimoku Base83.50Above Base
VWMA (20)82.58Above VWMA
HMA (9)82.89Above HMA

GRM Overseas Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • Price is above the 50 DMA, suggesting supportive medium-term trend structure.
  • RSI at 62.63 indicates relatively strong momentum without being overbought.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is trading below the 200 DMA, indicating relatively weaker long-term structure.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
  • Price is near the upper Bollinger Band, which can indicate strong momentum or possible exhaustion.

GRM Overseas Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3101.9995.0090.7395.99
Resistance 295.9992.5089.8192.17
Resistance 191.9985.0088.9089.81
Pivot Point85.9982.5087.9885.99
Support 181.9975.0087.0682.17
Support 275.9972.5086.1579.81
Support 371.9965.0085.2375.99
Daily Historical Technical Data of GRM Overseas
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of GRM Overseas
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

GRM Overseas Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹87.98
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+9.95%+₹7.96
₹80.02
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Month
₹87.98
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+7.77%+₹6.34
₹81.64
18 Sep 2026, Fri
Bullish
3 Months
₹87.98
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-4.42%₹-4.07
₹92.05
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bearish
6 Months
₹87.98
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-45.59%₹-73.71
₹161.69
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bearish
9 Months
₹87.98
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-47.84%₹-80.69
₹168.67
16 Jan 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Year
₹87.98
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-33.77%₹-44.87
₹132.85
17 Oct 2025, Fri
Bearish
2 Years
₹87.98
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+16.22%+₹12.28
₹75.70
18 Oct 2024, Fri
Bullish
3 Years
₹87.98
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+31.90%+₹21.28
₹66.70
18 Oct 2023, Wed
Bullish
4 Years
₹87.98
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-27.29%₹-33.02
₹121.00
18 Oct 2022, Tue
Bearish

GRM Overseas - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Feb 2026Dec 2025
Promoters63.06%62.51%62.39%68.27%
FII7.28%9.50%9.44%4.92%
DII (Other)2.91%2.91%3.13%1.63%
Retail & Others26.75%25.08%25.04%25.18%
Mutual Funds0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

GRM Overseas - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 1,805.86 +31.41% 100.75 +18.89% 76.04 +24.17%
Mar 2025 1,374.19 +2.17% 84.74 +5.32% 61.24 +0.86%
Mar 2024 1,344.97 -3.39% 80.46 -7.94% 60.72 -3.4%
Mar 2023 1,392.22 87.40 62.86

GRM Overseas - Corporate Actions

TypeEx-DateAmount / RatioDetails
Bonus24 Dec 2025 2:1 View Details ▼
Announcement date 13 Nov 2025
Ex Bonus date 24 Dec 2025
Record date 24 Dec 2025
Ratio 2:1
Details Bonus issue of equity shares in the ratio of 2:1 of Rs. 2/-

GRM Overseas Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...