Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Granules India Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Granules India Share Price

Symbol: GRANULES
Share Price: ₹794.75
▼ 22.25 (2.72%)
Open₹813.00
Day High₹822.00
Day Low₹791.00
Prev. Close₹817.00
Volume883,843

Price on NSE

Granules India Share Price

Symbol: GRANULES (Bse Code: 532482)
Share Price: ₹794.75
▼ 22.05 (2.70%)
Open₹817.80
Day High₹822.00
Day Low₹791.00
Prev. Close₹816.80
Volume28,294

Price on BSE

Granules India (GRANULES (Bse Code: 532482)) Key Ratios

P/E
Company31.31
Sector7.43
A Price-to-Earnings of 31.31 means investors pay 31.31 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 7.43.
P/B
Company4.39
Sector4.39
A P/B ratio of 4.39 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 4.39.
ROA
Company8.58%
Sector-17.84%
Return on Assets shows a 8.58% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of -17.84%.
ROE
Company11.7%
Sector-2.58%
Return on Equity creates 11.7% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of -2.58%.
ROCE
Company13.63%
Sector6.43%
ROCE indicates 13.63% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 6.43%.
Quick Ratio
Company1.0
Sector6.69
The Quick Ratio is 1.0 compared to sector average 6.69.
EV/EBITDA
Company16.3
Sector14.88
EV/EBITDA of 16.3 means value is 16.3 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 14.88.

Granules India Share Price Analysis Local DB

Granules India share price is ₹794.75, day high (share price) is ₹822.00, day low (share price) is ₹791.00 and volume is 883,843. 52 Week high share price for Granules India is ₹923.65 on 15 Sep 2026 and 52 week low share price for Granules India is ₹529.85 on 25 Nov 2025. Price data as of: 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Granules India share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 39.7, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 845.38 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 733.10.

▼ ₹794.75
-22.25 (-2.72%)
As of 23 Oct, 2026
Open ₹813.00
Day High - Low ₹822.00 - ₹791.00
Volume 883,843
52 Weeks High ₹923.65 on 15 Sep 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹529.85 on 25 Nov 2025
RSI (14) 39.7
50 DMA 845.38
200 DMA 733.10
Loading...

Granules India (GRANULES) Technical Analysis

₹794.75 -22.25
23 Oct, 2026

Granules India Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Granules India Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for GRANULES is: The long-term trend is Positive (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 39.7.

Granules India Price Action

Granules India Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)39.65
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)31.51
CCI (20)-91.97
ADX (14)13.71
Awesome Osc-35.23
Momentum (10)-20.30
MACD (12, 26, 9)-13.01
MACD Signal-11.31
Stoch RSI (14)38.69
Williams %R (14)-81.50
Bull/Bear Power-20.14
Ultimate Osc46.37
MFI (14)42.88
ROC (21)-8.02
ROC (125)15.69
ATR (14)27.83

Granules India Moving Averages

GRANULES is trading above 2 out of 14 SMAs.
794.75
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
2
Bearish Moving Averages
12
5 SMA810.16
8 SMA810.79
9 SMA809.97
10 SMA810.50
12 SMA813.78
20 SMA826.35
21 SMA827.97
26 SMA834.92
30 SMA842.46
34 SMA845.26
50 SMA845.38
100 SMA834.78
150 SMA784.05
200 SMA733.10
Ichimoku Base836.22Below Base
VWMA (20)826.86Below VWMA
HMA (9)806.65Below HMA

Granules India Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • Price is trading above the 200 DMA, indicating relatively stronger long-term positioning.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
  • RSI at 39.65 indicates weakening momentum.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Granules India Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3850.35849.30823.66835.30
Resistance 2835.30834.78821.44826.06
Resistance 1826.15825.10819.22820.34
Pivot Point811.10810.58817.00811.10
Support 1801.95800.90814.78801.86
Support 2786.90786.38812.56796.14
Support 3777.75776.70810.35786.90
Daily Historical Technical Data of Granules India
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Granules India
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Granules India Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹794.75
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-3.71%₹-30.60
₹825.35
16 Oct 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Month
₹794.75
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-8.51%₹-73.90
₹868.65
25 Sep 2026, Fri
Bearish
3 Months
₹794.75
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-4.65%₹-38.80
₹833.55
24 Jul 2026, Fri
Bearish
6 Months
₹794.75
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+15.27%+₹105.30
₹689.45
24 Apr 2026, Fri
Bullish
9 Months
₹794.75
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+40.66%+₹229.75
₹565.00
23 Jan 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Year
₹794.75
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+40.78%+₹230.20
₹564.55
24 Oct 2025, Fri
Bullish
2 Years
₹794.75
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+47.29%+₹255.15
₹539.60
25 Oct 2024, Fri
Bullish
3 Years
₹794.75
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+141.09%+₹465.10
₹329.65
25 Oct 2023, Wed
Bullish
4 Years
₹794.75
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+124.22%+₹440.30
₹354.45
25 Oct 2022, Tue
Bullish
5 Years
₹794.75
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+152.30%+₹479.75
₹315.00
25 Oct 2021, Mon
Bullish

Granules India - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Feb 2026Dec 2025
Promoters38.02%38.02%38.02%38.82%
FII17.50%15.31%13.79%13.55%
DII (Other)12.66%14.16%14.23%12.13%
Retail & Others28.38%29.66%29.69%30.15%
Mutual Funds3.45%2.85%4.28%5.35%

Granules India - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 5,385.97 +19.83% 784.98 +18.91% 595.02 +18.64%
Mar 2025 4,494.53 -0.36% 660.17 +20.64% 501.52 +23.74%
Mar 2024 4,510.77 -0.33% 547.23 -20.36% 405.31 -21.54%
Mar 2023 4,525.70 687.17 516.60

Granules India - Corporate Actions

TypeEx-DateAmount / RatioDetails
Dividend30 Jul 2026 ₹1.75 View Details ▼
Announcement date 29 Apr 2026
Ex dividend date 30 Jul 2026
Record date 30 Jul 2026
Dividend type Final
Amount 1.75
Dividend % 175.0
Details Rs.1.7500 per share(175%)Final Dividend

Granules India Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...