Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Garware Technical Fibres Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Garware Technical Fibres Share Price

Symbol: GARFIBRES
Share Price: ₹765.85
▲ 0.75 (0.10%)
Open₹770.00
Day High₹789.90
Day Low₹760.65
Prev. Close₹765.10
Volume22,747

Price on NSE

Company Share Price

Symbol:
Share Price: ₹761.00
▼ 4.05 (0.53%)
Open₹766.90
Day High₹787.65
Day Low₹761.00
Prev. Close₹765.05
Volume2,753

Price on BSE

Garware Technical Fibres (GARFIBRES) Key Ratios

P/E
Company35.91
Sector42.64
A Price-to-Earnings of 35.91 means investors pay 35.91 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 42.64.
P/B
Company5.58
Sector2.63
A P/B ratio of 5.58 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 2.63.
ROA
Company11.17%
Sector-2.25%
Return on Assets shows a 11.17% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of -2.25%.
ROE
Company14.67%
Sector11.26%
Return on Equity creates 14.67% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 11.26%.
ROCE
Company20.05%
Sector6.04%
ROCE indicates 20.05% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 6.04%.
Quick Ratio
Company1.82
Sector10.42
The Quick Ratio is 1.82 compared to sector average 10.42.
EV/EBITDA
Company22.13
Sector6.19
EV/EBITDA of 22.13 means value is 22.13 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 6.19.

Garware Technical Fibres Share Price Analysis API (Live)

Garware Technical Fibres share price is ₹765.85, day high (share price) is ₹789.90, day low (share price) is ₹760.65 and volume is 22,747. 52 Week high share price for Garware Technical Fibres is ₹863.40 on 06 Aug 2026 and 52 week low share price for Garware Technical Fibres is ₹579.75 on 30 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Garware Technical Fibres share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 43.6, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 787.01 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 697.09.

▲ ₹765.85
0.75 (0.10%)
As of 12 Oct, 2026
Open ₹770.00
Day High - Low ₹789.90 - ₹760.65
Volume 22,747
52 Weeks High ₹863.40 on 06 Aug 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹579.75 on 30 Mar 2026
RSI (14) 43.6
50 DMA 787.01
200 DMA 697.09
Loading...

Garware Technical Fibres (GARFIBRES) Technical Analysis

₹765.85 +0.75
12 Oct, 2026

Garware Technical Fibres Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Garware Technical Fibres Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for GARFIBRES is: The long-term trend is Positive (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 43.6.

Garware Technical Fibres Price Action

Garware Technical Fibres Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)43.60
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)21.84
CCI (20)-44.00
ADX (14)15.80
Awesome Osc-23.46
Momentum (10)-7.65
MACD (12, 26, 9)-6.96
MACD Signal-4.93
Stoch RSI (14)33.50
Williams %R (14)-72.14
Bull/Bear Power4.18
Ultimate Osc48.31
MFI (14)23.35
ROC (21)-5.98
ROC (125)23.68
ATR (14)25.62

Garware Technical Fibres Moving Averages

GARFIBRES is trading above 3 out of 14 SMAs.
765.85
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
3
Bearish Moving Averages
11
5 SMA767.98
8 SMA768.72
9 SMA767.07
10 SMA767.65
12 SMA769.32
20 SMA781.02
21 SMA781.19
26 SMA786.87
30 SMA790.96
34 SMA791.88
50 SMA787.01
100 SMA749.26
150 SMA707.12
200 SMA697.09
Ichimoku Base795.00Below Base
VWMA (20)784.91Below VWMA
HMA (9)766.26Below HMA

Garware Technical Fibres Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • Price is trading above the 200 DMA, indicating relatively stronger long-term positioning.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Garware Technical Fibres Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3812.87813.88773.89801.38
Resistance 2801.38801.89771.21790.21
Resistance 1783.62784.63768.53783.31
Pivot Point772.13772.64765.85772.13
Support 1754.37755.38763.17760.96
Support 2742.88743.39760.49754.06
Support 3725.12726.13757.81742.88
Daily Historical Technical Data of Garware Technical Fibres
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Garware Technical Fibres
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Garware Technical Fibres Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹765.85
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+0.10%+₹0.75
₹765.10
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Month
₹765.85
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-4.23%₹-33.85
₹799.70
17 Sep 2026, Thu
Bearish
3 Months
₹765.85
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+0.05%+₹0.35
₹765.50
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bullish
6 Months
₹765.85
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+18.49%+₹119.50
₹646.35
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bullish
9 Months
₹765.85
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+21.58%+₹135.95
₹629.90
16 Jan 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Year
₹765.85
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+0.36%+₹2.75
₹763.10
17 Oct 2025, Fri
Bullish
2 Years
₹765.85
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-8.63%₹-72.30
₹838.15
17 Oct 2024, Thu
Bearish
3 Years
₹765.85
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+19.71%+₹126.10
₹639.75
17 Oct 2023, Tue
Bullish
4 Years
₹765.85
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+9.93%+₹69.15
₹696.70
17 Oct 2022, Mon
Bullish
5 Years
₹765.85
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-0.35%₹-2.70
₹768.55
14 Oct 2021, Thu
Bearish

Garware Technical Fibres - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters54.25%53.36%53.36%53.00%
FII8.67%9.12%9.07%10.05%
DII (Other)0.87%0.89%0.66%0.66%
Retail & Others26.97%27.23%27.13%25.96%
Mutual Funds9.24%9.40%9.79%10.33%

Garware Technical Fibres - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 1,576.48 -0.11% 269.39 -12.67% 198.42 -14.31%
Mar 2025 1,578.18 +15.3% 308.46 +13.53% 231.55 +10.12%
Mar 2024 1,368.80 +2.65% 271.71 +21.74% 210.27 +22.11%
Mar 2023 1,333.45 223.18 172.20

Garware Technical Fibres - Corporate Actions

TypeEx-DateAmount / RatioDetails
Dividend01 Sep 2026 ₹1 View Details ▼
Announcement date 20 May 2026
Ex dividend date 01 Sep 2026
Record date 01 Sep 2026
Dividend type Final
Amount 1.0
Dividend % 10.0
Details Rs.1.0000 per share(10%)Final Dividend
Dividend14 Nov 2025 ₹8 View Details ▼
Announcement date 07 Nov 2025
Ex dividend date 14 Nov 2025
Record date 14 Nov 2025
Dividend type Interim
Amount 8.0
Dividend % 80.0
Details Rs.8.0000 per share(80%)Interim Dividend

Garware Technical Fibres Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...