Search Stock:
Ganga Forging (GANGAFORGE) Key Ratios
P/E
Company-25.29
Sector40.58
A Price-to-Earnings of -25.29 means investors pay -25.29 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 40.58.
P/B
Company0.97
Sector4.72
A P/B ratio of 0.97 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 4.72.
ROA
Company-3.8%
Sector2.64%
Return on Assets shows a -3.8% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of 2.64%.
ROE
Company-14.12%
Sector7.35%
Return on Equity creates -14.12% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 7.35%.
ROCE
Company-6.42%
Sector12.58%
ROCE indicates -6.42% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is lower than the sector average of 12.58%.
EV/EBITDA
Company-196.82
Sector5.84
EV/EBITDA of -196.82 means value is -196.82 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 5.84.
Ganga Forging Share Price Analysis API (Live)
Ganga Forging share price is ₹1.69, day high (share price) is ₹1.69, day low (share price) is ₹1.53 and volume is 13,742,610. 52 Week high share price for Ganga Forging is ₹4.15 on 15 Oct 2025 and 52 week low share price for Ganga Forging is ₹1.53 on 31 Aug 2026. Price data as of: 31 Aug, 2026 3:31 PM.
According to latest price data (as of 31 Aug, 2026 3:31 PM) for Ganga Forging share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 35.4, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 2.10 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 2.75.
▲
₹1.69
0.08 (4.97%)
As of 31 Aug, 2026
Open
₹1.53
Day High - Low
₹1.69 - ₹1.53
Volume
13,742,610
52 Weeks High
₹4.15
on 15 Oct 2025
52 Weeks Low
₹1.53
on 31 Aug 2026
RSI (14)
35.4
50 DMA
2.10
200 DMA
2.75
Loading...
Ganga Forging - Shareholding Pattern
Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.
| Category | Jul 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 35.51% | 35.51% | 35.51% | 35.51% |
| FII | 12.76% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| DII (Other) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Retail & Others | 51.73% | 64.49% | 64.49% | 64.49% |
| Mutual Funds | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Ganga Forging - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)
| Period | Revenue | Operating Profit | Net Profit |
|---|
Ganga Forging Share Price and Volume Historical Data
Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...
