Search Stock:
Foods & Inns Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages
Price on NSE
Price on BSE
Foods & Inns (FOODSIN) Key Ratios
P/E
Company16.46
Sector22.82
A Price-to-Earnings of 16.46 means investors pay 16.46 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 22.82.
P/B
Company0.71
Sector4.01
A P/B ratio of 0.71 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 4.01.
ROA
Company1.88%
Sector6.86%
Return on Assets shows a 1.88% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of 6.86%.
ROE
Company4.89%
Sector6.41%
Return on Equity creates 4.89% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of 6.41%.
ROCE
Company8.77%
Sector9.59%
ROCE indicates 8.77% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is lower than the sector average of 9.59%.
EV/EBITDA
Company7.58
Sector-2.32
EV/EBITDA of 7.58 means value is 7.58 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of -2.32.
Foods & Inns Share Price Analysis API (Live)
Foods & Inns share price is ₹54.97, day high (share price) is ₹55.24, day low (share price) is ₹52.72 and volume is 154,105. 52 Week high share price for Foods & Inns is ₹102.19 on 12 Aug 2025 and 52 week low share price for Foods & Inns is ₹44.00 on 30 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 31 Aug, 2026 3:31 PM.
According to latest price data (as of 31 Aug, 2026 3:31 PM) for Foods & Inns share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 51.2, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 56.10 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 61.27.
▲
₹54.97
2.10 (3.97%)
As of 31 Aug, 2026
Open
₹53.00
Day High - Low
₹55.24 - ₹52.72
Volume
154,105
52 Weeks High
₹102.19
on 12 Aug 2025
52 Weeks Low
₹44.00
on 30 Mar 2026
RSI (14)
51.2
50 DMA
56.10
200 DMA
61.27
Loading...
Foods & Inns (FOODSIN) Technical Analysis
₹54.97
+2.10
31 Aug, 2026
Foods & Inns Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.
Foods & Inns Oscillators Analysis
On the Day timeframe, the outlook for FOODSIN is: The long-term trend is Negative (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 51.2.
Foods & Inns Price Action
Foods & Inns Oscillators Overview
| Indicator | Value |
|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 51.23 |
| Stoch %K (14, 3, 3) | 39.92 |
| CCI (20) | 17.89 |
| ADX (14) | 14.21 |
| Awesome Osc | -1.35 |
| Momentum (10) | 1.22 |
| MACD (12, 26, 9) | -0.52 |
| MACD Signal | -0.63 |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 56.08 |
| Williams %R (14) | -44.80 |
| Bull/Bear Power | -0.20 |
| Ultimate Osc | 39.47 |
| MFI (14) | 52.25 |
| ROC (21) | 0.66 |
| ROC (125) | -7.75 |
| ATR (14) | 2.55 |
Foods & Inns Moving Averages
FOODSIN is trading above 10 out of 14 SMAs.
54.97
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
10
Bearish Moving Averages
4
5 SMA53.77
8 SMA54.06
9 SMA54.03
10 SMA54.13
12 SMA54.36
20 SMA53.97
21 SMA53.98
26 SMA54.07
30 SMA54.36
34 SMA54.90
50 SMA56.10
100 SMA57.21
150 SMA57.75
200 SMA61.27
| Ichimoku Base | 54.53 | Above Base |
| VWMA (20) | 54.50 | Above VWMA |
| HMA (9) | 53.28 | Above HMA |
Foods & Inns Technical SWOT Analysis
STRENGTHS
- RSI at 51.23 reflects mild positive momentum.
WEAKNESSES
- Price is trading below the 200 DMA, indicating relatively weaker long-term structure.
- Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
OPPORTUNITIES
- No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
- No immediate technical risk signals are identified.
Foods & Inns Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)
| Level | Classic | Woodie's | Camarilla | Fibonacci |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | 58.42 | 56.78 | 55.66 | 56.83 |
| Resistance 2 | 56.83 | 56.01 | 55.43 | 55.87 |
| Resistance 1 | 55.90 | 54.26 | 55.20 | 55.27 |
| Pivot Point | 54.31 | 53.49 | 54.97 | 54.31 |
| Support 1 | 53.38 | 51.74 | 54.74 | 53.35 |
| Support 2 | 51.79 | 50.97 | 54.51 | 52.75 |
| Support 3 | 50.86 | 49.22 | 54.28 | 51.79 |
Records:
| Date | Close | ADX | PDI | MDI | Aroon Up | Aroon Down | Bollinger UB | Bollinger MB | Bollinger LB | CCI | CMF | MACD | Signal | MFI | PSAR | RSI (F) | RSI | Sto (F) %K | %D | Supertrend | Ult Osc | Wil %R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synchronizing oscillators history... | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Records:
| Date | Close | SMA(5) | EMA(5) | SMA(8) | EMA(8) | SMA(9) | EMA(9) | SMA(10) | EMA(10) | SMA(12) | EMA(12) | SMA(20) | EMA(20) | SMA(21) | EMA(21) | SMA(26) | EMA(26) | SMA(30) | EMA(30) | SMA(34) | EMA(34) | SMA(50) | EMA(50) | SMA(100) | EMA(100) | SMA(150) | EMA(150) | SMA(200) | EMA(200) | Ichimoku Base | VWMA(20) | HMA(9) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synchronizing moving averages history... | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Foods & Inns - Shareholding Pattern
Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.
| Category | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 25.39% | 25.39% | 25.40% | 25.38% |
| FII | 0.01% | 0.11% | 0.14% | 0.05% |
| DII (Other) | 1.12% | 1.12% | 1.13% | 1.13% |
| Retail & Others | 73.48% | 73.38% | 73.33% | 73.44% |
| Mutual Funds | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Foods & Inns - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)
| Period | Revenue | Operating Profit | Net Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 879.99 -12.41% | 40.40 -19.76% | 27.69 -34.55% |
| Mar 2025 | 1,004.62 -2.16% | 50.35 -21.83% | 42.31 +15.22% |
| Mar 2024 | 1,026.83 +2.53% | 64.41 -0.31% | 36.72 -22.55% |
| Mar 2023 | 1,001.51 | 64.61 | 47.41 |
Foods & Inns - Corporate Actions
| Type | Ex-Date | Amount / Ratio | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend | 15 Sep 2025 | ₹0.3 | View Details |
|
Announcement date
20 May 2025
Ex dividend date
15 Sep 2025
Record date
15 Sep 2025
Dividend type
Final
Amount
0.3
Dividend %
30.0
Details
Rs.0.3000 per share(30%)Final Dividend
|
|||
Foods & Inns Share Price and Volume Historical Data
Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...
