Search Stock:
Deccan Cements Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages
Price on NSE
Price on BSE
Deccan Cements (DECCANCE) Key Ratios
P/E
Company73.92
Sector2.99
A Price-to-Earnings of 73.92 means investors pay 73.92 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 2.99.
P/B
Company1.02
Sector1.66
A P/B ratio of 1.02 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 1.66.
ROA
Company0.61%
Sector-4.06%
Return on Assets shows a 0.61% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of -4.06%.
ROE
Company2.38%
Sector11.4%
Return on Equity creates 2.38% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of 11.4%.
ROCE
Company3.24%
Sector-8.97%
ROCE indicates 3.24% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is lower than the sector average of -8.97%.
EV/EBITDA
Company15.38
Sector13.47
EV/EBITDA of 15.38 means value is 15.38 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 13.47.
Deccan Cements Share Price Analysis API (Live)
Deccan Cements share price is ₹574.40, day high (share price) is ₹579.90, day low (share price) is ₹563.00 and volume is 18,213. 52 Week high share price for Deccan Cements is ₹1,164.90 on 11 Sep 2025 and 52 week low share price for Deccan Cements is ₹525.00 on 12 Aug 2026. Price data as of: 01 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM.
According to latest price data (as of 01 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM) for Deccan Cements share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 56.7, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 566.23 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 654.22.
▲
₹574.40
1.30 (0.23%)
As of 01 Sep, 2026
Open
₹574.80
Day High - Low
₹579.90 - ₹563.00
Volume
18,213
52 Weeks High
₹1,164.90
on 11 Sep 2025
52 Weeks Low
₹525.00
on 12 Aug 2026
RSI (14)
56.7
50 DMA
566.23
200 DMA
654.22
Loading...
Deccan Cements (DECCANCE) Technical Analysis
₹574.40
+1.30
01 Sep, 2026
Deccan Cements Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.
Deccan Cements Oscillators Analysis
On the Day timeframe, the outlook for DECCANCE is: The long-term trend is Negative (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 56.6.
Deccan Cements Price Action
Deccan Cements Oscillators Overview
| Indicator | Value |
|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 56.65 |
| Stoch %K (14, 3, 3) | 68.27 |
| CCI (20) | 62.41 |
| ADX (14) | 16.47 |
| Awesome Osc | 10.31 |
| Momentum (10) | 28.85 |
| MACD (12, 26, 9) | 1.77 |
| MACD Signal | -1.46 |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 83.20 |
| Williams %R (14) | -31.26 |
| Bull/Bear Power | 13.25 |
| Ultimate Osc | 48.70 |
| MFI (14) | 81.91 |
| ROC (21) | 3.31 |
| ROC (125) | -23.90 |
| ATR (14) | 18.33 |
Deccan Cements Moving Averages
DECCANCE is trading above 11 out of 14 SMAs.
574.40
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
11
Bearish Moving Averages
3
5 SMA573.71
8 SMA566.70
9 SMA565.52
10 SMA563.96
12 SMA560.76
20 SMA560.85
21 SMA561.92
26 SMA559.80
30 SMA559.26
34 SMA561.16
50 SMA566.23
100 SMA594.64
150 SMA617.42
200 SMA654.22
| Ichimoku Base | 562.00 | Above Base |
| VWMA (20) | 561.81 | Above VWMA |
| HMA (9) | 577.29 | Below HMA |
Deccan Cements Technical SWOT Analysis
STRENGTHS
- Price is above the 50 DMA, suggesting supportive medium-term trend structure.
- MACD is above the signal line and in positive territory, reflecting supportive momentum.
- RSI at 56.65 reflects mild positive momentum.
WEAKNESSES
- Price is trading below the 200 DMA, indicating relatively weaker long-term structure.
OPPORTUNITIES
- No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
- No immediate technical risk signals are identified.
Deccan Cements Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)
| Level | Classic | Woodie's | Camarilla | Fibonacci |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | 594.73 | 596.93 | 577.16 | 586.87 |
| Resistance 2 | 586.87 | 587.96 | 575.80 | 581.23 |
| Resistance 1 | 579.98 | 582.18 | 574.45 | 577.75 |
| Pivot Point | 572.12 | 573.21 | 573.10 | 572.12 |
| Support 1 | 565.23 | 567.43 | 571.75 | 566.48 |
| Support 2 | 557.37 | 558.46 | 570.40 | 563.00 |
| Support 3 | 550.48 | 552.68 | 569.04 | 557.37 |
Records:
| Date | Close | ADX | PDI | MDI | Aroon Up | Aroon Down | Bollinger UB | Bollinger MB | Bollinger LB | CCI | CMF | MACD | Signal | MFI | PSAR | RSI (F) | RSI | Sto (F) %K | %D | Supertrend | Ult Osc | Wil %R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synchronizing oscillators history... | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Records:
| Date | Close | SMA(5) | EMA(5) | SMA(8) | EMA(8) | SMA(9) | EMA(9) | SMA(10) | EMA(10) | SMA(12) | EMA(12) | SMA(20) | EMA(20) | SMA(21) | EMA(21) | SMA(26) | EMA(26) | SMA(30) | EMA(30) | SMA(34) | EMA(34) | SMA(50) | EMA(50) | SMA(100) | EMA(100) | SMA(150) | EMA(150) | SMA(200) | EMA(200) | Ichimoku Base | VWMA(20) | HMA(9) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synchronizing moving averages history... | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Deccan Cements - Shareholding Pattern
Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.
| Category | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 56.25% | 56.25% | 56.25% | 56.25% |
| FII | 14.65% | 14.30% | 12.86% | 9.93% |
| DII (Other) | 0.80% | 0.72% | 0.72% | 0.84% |
| Retail & Others | 28.25% | 28.68% | 30.11% | 32.92% |
| Mutual Funds | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% |
Deccan Cements - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)
| Period | Revenue | Operating Profit | Net Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 643.28 +18.43% | 34.24 +218.81% | 28.58 +280.05% |
| Mar 2025 | 543.18 | 10.74 | 7.52 |
Deccan Cements - Corporate Actions
| Type | Ex-Date | Amount / Ratio | Details |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend | 16 Sep 2025 | ₹0.6 | View Details |
|
Announcement date
27 May 2025
Ex dividend date
16 Sep 2025
Record date
16 Sep 2025
Dividend type
Final
Amount
0.6
Dividend %
12.0
Details
Rs.0.6000 per share(12%)Final Dividend
|
|||
Deccan Cements Share Price and Volume Historical Data
Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...
