Search Stock:
Cura Technologies Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages
Price on NSE
Price on BSE
Cura Technologies (CURAA) Key Ratios
P/E
Company0.0
Sector10.77
A Price-to-Earnings of 0.0 means investors pay 0.0 units per 1 unit of earnings.
P/B
Company-0.03
Sector4.87
A P/B ratio of -0.03 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 4.87.
ROA
Company-36.83%
Sector8.09%
Return on Assets shows a -36.83% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of 8.09%.
ROE
Company0.0%
Sector17.02%
Return on Equity creates 0.0% profit per unit of equity.
ROCE
Company0.0%
Sector19.44%
ROCE indicates 0.0% operating earnings per unit of capital.
Quick Ratio
Company0.2
Sector10.57
The Quick Ratio is 0.2 compared to sector average 10.57.
EV/EBITDA
Company224.05
Sector20.47
EV/EBITDA of 224.05 means value is 224.05 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 20.47.
Cura Technologies Share Price Analysis API (Live)
Cura Technologies share price is ₹67.00, day high (share price) is ₹69.00, day low (share price) is ₹63.55 and volume is 360. 52 Week high share price for Cura Technologies is ₹337.00 on 25 Aug 2025 and 52 week low share price for Cura Technologies is ₹63.00 on 20 Aug 2026. Price data as of: 01 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM.
According to latest price data (as of 01 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM) for Cura Technologies share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 41.7, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 74.65 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 96.56.
▲
₹67.00
2.92 (4.56%)
As of 01 Sep, 2026
Open
₹64.08
Day High - Low
₹69.00 - ₹63.55
Volume
360
52 Weeks High
₹337.00
on 25 Aug 2025
52 Weeks Low
₹63.00
on 20 Aug 2026
RSI (14)
41.7
50 DMA
74.65
200 DMA
96.56
Loading...
Cura Technologies (CURAA) Technical Analysis
₹67.00
+2.92
01 Sep, 2026
Cura Technologies Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.
Cura Technologies Oscillators Analysis
On the Day timeframe, the outlook for CURAA is: The long-term trend is Negative (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 41.7.
Cura Technologies Price Action
Cura Technologies Oscillators Overview
| Indicator | Value |
|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 41.72 |
| Stoch %K (14, 3, 3) | 21.99 |
| CCI (20) | -170.03 |
| ADX (14) | 26.68 |
| Awesome Osc | -4.26 |
| Momentum (10) | -2.74 |
| MACD (12, 26, 9) | -1.98 |
| MACD Signal | -1.48 |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 16.95 |
| Williams %R (14) | -78.25 |
| Bull/Bear Power | -7.65 |
| Ultimate Osc | 33.07 |
| MFI (14) | 81.06 |
| ROC (21) | -7.59 |
| ROC (125) | -20.76 |
| ATR (14) | 4.90 |
Cura Technologies Moving Averages
CURAA is trading above 0 out of 14 SMAs.
67.00
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
0
Bearish Moving Averages
14
5 SMA67.90
8 SMA69.74
9 SMA70.60
10 SMA70.74
12 SMA70.68
20 SMA71.60
21 SMA71.89
26 SMA72.17
30 SMA72.03
34 SMA72.46
50 SMA74.65
100 SMA82.89
150 SMA87.41
200 SMA96.56
| Ichimoku Base | 72.20 | Below Base |
| VWMA (20) | 72.62 | Below VWMA |
| HMA (9) | 65.63 | Above HMA |
Cura Technologies Technical SWOT Analysis
STRENGTHS
- No notable technical strength signals are currently observed.
WEAKNESSES
- Price is trading below the 200 DMA, indicating relatively weaker long-term structure.
- Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
- MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
OPPORTUNITIES
- No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
- No immediate technical risk signals are identified.
Cura Technologies Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)
| Level | Classic | Woodie's | Camarilla | Fibonacci |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | 74.74 | 73.83 | 65.87 | 72.39 |
| Resistance 2 | 72.39 | 71.94 | 65.27 | 69.91 |
| Resistance 1 | 68.24 | 67.33 | 64.68 | 68.38 |
| Pivot Point | 65.89 | 65.44 | 64.08 | 65.89 |
| Support 1 | 61.74 | 60.83 | 63.48 | 63.41 |
| Support 2 | 59.39 | 58.94 | 62.89 | 61.88 |
| Support 3 | 55.24 | 54.33 | 62.29 | 59.39 |
Records:
| Date | Close | ADX | PDI | MDI | Aroon Up | Aroon Down | Bollinger UB | Bollinger MB | Bollinger LB | CCI | CMF | MACD | Signal | MFI | PSAR | RSI (F) | RSI | Sto (F) %K | %D | Supertrend | Ult Osc | Wil %R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synchronizing oscillators history... | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Records:
| Date | Close | SMA(5) | EMA(5) | SMA(8) | EMA(8) | SMA(9) | EMA(9) | SMA(10) | EMA(10) | SMA(12) | EMA(12) | SMA(20) | EMA(20) | SMA(21) | EMA(21) | SMA(26) | EMA(26) | SMA(30) | EMA(30) | SMA(34) | EMA(34) | SMA(50) | EMA(50) | SMA(100) | EMA(100) | SMA(150) | EMA(150) | SMA(200) | EMA(200) | Ichimoku Base | VWMA(20) | HMA(9) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synchronizing moving averages history... | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cura Technologies - Shareholding Pattern
Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.
| Category | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.95% | 74.95% | 75.20% | 75.20% |
| FII | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| DII (Other) | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% | 0.03% |
| Retail & Others | 25.02% | 25.02% | 24.77% | 24.77% |
| Mutual Funds | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Cura Technologies - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)
| Period | Revenue | Operating Profit | Net Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2015 | 31.94 -13.16% | -126.35 -581.87% | -127.05 -605.44% |
| Mar 2014 | 36.78 -11.99% | -18.53 -61866.67% | -18.01 -15108.33% |
| Mar 2013 | 41.79 -20.2% | 0.03 +100.18% | 0.12 +100.67% |
| Mar 2011 | 52.37 | -16.89 | -17.91 |
No corporate actions data available.
Cura Technologies Share Price and Volume Historical Data
Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...
