Search Stock:
Cineline India Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages
Price on NSE
Price on BSE
Cineline India (CINELINE) Key Ratios
P/E
Company27.42
Sector31.6
A Price-to-Earnings of 27.42 means investors pay 27.42 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 31.6.
P/B
Company2.11
Sector6.61
A P/B ratio of 2.11 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 6.61.
ROA
Company-6.61%
Sector-1.68%
Return on Assets shows a -6.61% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of -1.68%.
ROE
Company5.66%
Sector-53.9%
Return on Equity creates 5.66% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of -53.9%.
ROCE
Company4.54%
Sector15.24%
ROCE indicates 4.54% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is lower than the sector average of 15.24%.
Quick Ratio
Company1.08
Sector2.39
The Quick Ratio is 1.08 compared to sector average 2.39.
EV/EBITDA
Company22.22
Sector50.21
EV/EBITDA of 22.22 means value is 22.22 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 50.21.
Cineline India Share Price Analysis API (Live)
Cineline India share price is ₹87.98, day high (share price) is ₹89.10, day low (share price) is ₹87.90 and volume is 29,265. 52 Week high share price for Cineline India is ₹97.50 on 19 Aug 2025 and 52 week low share price for Cineline India is ₹73.35 on 30 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 28 Aug, 2026 3:31 PM.
According to latest price data (as of 28 Aug, 2026 3:31 PM) for Cineline India share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 53.4, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 83.47 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 84.49.
▼
₹87.98
-1.39 (-1.56%)
As of 28 Aug, 2026
Open
₹89.10
Day High - Low
₹89.10 - ₹87.90
Volume
29,265
52 Weeks High
₹97.50
on 19 Aug 2025
52 Weeks Low
₹73.35
on 30 Mar 2026
RSI (14)
53.4
50 DMA
83.47
200 DMA
84.49
Loading...
Cineline India (CINELINE) Technical Analysis
₹87.98
-1.39
28 Aug, 2026
Cineline India Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.
Cineline India Oscillators Analysis
On the Day timeframe, the outlook for CINELINE is: The long-term trend is Positive (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 53.4.
Cineline India Price Action
Cineline India Oscillators Overview
| Indicator | Value |
|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 53.36 |
| Stoch %K (14, 3, 3) | 59.01 |
| CCI (20) | -63.86 |
| ADX (14) | 39.17 |
| Awesome Osc | 3.91 |
| Momentum (10) | -1.81 |
| MACD (12, 26, 9) | 1.48 |
| MACD Signal | 1.78 |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 32.11 |
| Williams %R (14) | -53.95 |
| Bull/Bear Power | 0.02 |
| Ultimate Osc | 45.90 |
| MFI (14) | 58.15 |
| ROC (21) | 8.62 |
| ROC (125) | 0.91 |
| ATR (14) | 3.04 |
Cineline India Moving Averages
CINELINE is trading above 7 out of 14 SMAs.
87.98
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
7
Bearish Moving Averages
7
5 SMA89.37
8 SMA88.61
9 SMA88.44
10 SMA88.45
12 SMA88.62
20 SMA89.00
21 SMA88.95
26 SMA87.67
30 SMA86.44
34 SMA85.26
50 SMA83.47
100 SMA83.39
150 SMA83.87
200 SMA84.49
| Ichimoku Base | 85.46 | Above Base |
| VWMA (20) | 89.02 | Below VWMA |
| HMA (9) | 89.79 | Below HMA |
Cineline India Technical SWOT Analysis
STRENGTHS
- Price is trading above the 200 DMA, indicating relatively stronger long-term positioning.
- Price is above the 50 DMA, suggesting supportive medium-term trend structure.
- RSI at 53.36 reflects mild positive momentum.
WEAKNESSES
- No notable technical weakness signals are currently observed.
OPPORTUNITIES
- No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
- No immediate technical risk signals are identified.
Cineline India Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)
| Level | Classic | Woodie's | Camarilla | Fibonacci |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | 89.95 | 90.90 | 88.31 | 89.53 |
| Resistance 2 | 89.53 | 90.00 | 88.20 | 89.07 |
| Resistance 1 | 88.75 | 89.70 | 88.09 | 88.79 |
| Pivot Point | 88.33 | 88.80 | 87.98 | 88.33 |
| Support 1 | 87.55 | 88.50 | 87.87 | 87.87 |
| Support 2 | 87.13 | 87.60 | 87.76 | 87.59 |
| Support 3 | 86.35 | 87.30 | 87.65 | 87.13 |
Records:
| Date | Close | ADX | PDI | MDI | Aroon Up | Aroon Down | Bollinger UB | Bollinger MB | Bollinger LB | CCI | CMF | MACD | Signal | MFI | PSAR | RSI (F) | RSI | Sto (F) %K | %D | Supertrend | Ult Osc | Wil %R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synchronizing oscillators history... | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Records:
| Date | Close | SMA(5) | EMA(5) | SMA(8) | EMA(8) | SMA(9) | EMA(9) | SMA(10) | EMA(10) | SMA(12) | EMA(12) | SMA(20) | EMA(20) | SMA(21) | EMA(21) | SMA(26) | EMA(26) | SMA(30) | EMA(30) | SMA(34) | EMA(34) | SMA(50) | EMA(50) | SMA(100) | EMA(100) | SMA(150) | EMA(150) | SMA(200) | EMA(200) | Ichimoku Base | VWMA(20) | HMA(9) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synchronizing moving averages history... | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cineline India - Shareholding Pattern
Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.
| Category | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.60% | 69.60% | 69.60% | 69.60% |
| FII | 2.19% | 2.19% | 2.19% | 2.19% |
| DII (Other) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.03% |
| Retail & Others | 28.21% | 28.21% | 28.21% | 28.18% |
| Mutual Funds | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Cineline India - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)
| Period | Revenue | Operating Profit | Net Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 212.90 +8.98% | -36.84 -1924.18% | -17.62 -290.69% |
| Mar 2024 | 195.35 +35.61% | -1.82 +93.49% | -4.51 -357.71% |
| Mar 2023 | 144.05 +187.3% | -27.94 +25.97% | 1.75 +104.94% |
| Mar 2022 | 50.14 | -37.74 | -35.46 |
No corporate actions data available.
Cineline India Share Price and Volume Historical Data
Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...
