Search Stock:
Chandan Healthcare (CHANDAN) Key Ratios
P/E
Company23.3
Sector23.63
A Price-to-Earnings of 23.3 means investors pay 23.3 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 23.63.
P/B
Company3.45
Sector2.91
A P/B ratio of 3.45 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 2.91.
ROA
Company9.03%
Sector7.69%
Return on Assets shows a 9.03% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of 7.69%.
ROE
Company11.34%
Sector16.14%
Return on Equity creates 11.34% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of 16.14%.
ROCE
Company20.76%
Sector18.33%
ROCE indicates 20.76% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 18.33%.
EV/EBITDA
Company10.93
Sector11.51
EV/EBITDA of 10.93 means value is 10.93 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 11.51.
Chandan Healthcare Share Price Analysis API (Live)
Chandan Healthcare share price is ₹220.15, day high (share price) is ₹224.00, day low (share price) is ₹218.35 and volume is 20,800. 52 Week high share price for Chandan Healthcare is ₹358.00 on 18 Nov 2025 and 52 week low share price for Chandan Healthcare is ₹185.40 on 19 Jun 2026. Price data as of: 01 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM.
According to latest price data (as of 01 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM) for Chandan Healthcare share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 40.5, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 239.87 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 262.90.
▼
₹220.15
-2.65 (-1.19%)
As of 01 Sep, 2026
Open
₹224.00
Day High - Low
₹224.00 - ₹218.35
Volume
20,800
52 Weeks High
₹358.00
on 18 Nov 2025
52 Weeks Low
₹185.40
on 19 Jun 2026
RSI (14)
40.5
50 DMA
239.87
200 DMA
262.90
Loading...
Chandan Healthcare - Shareholding Pattern
Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.
| Category | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 49.61% | 49.55% | 49.47% | 49.47% |
| FII | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.00% | 1.11% |
| DII (Other) | 5.09% | 5.03% | 4.76% | 0.00% |
| Retail & Others | 45.29% | 45.42% | 45.78% | 49.42% |
| Mutual Funds | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Chandan Healthcare - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)
| Period | Revenue | Operating Profit | Net Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 280.67 +20.89% | 38.27 +19.33% | 28.55 +21.39% |
| Mar 2025 | 232.17 +30.57% | 32.07 +49.44% | 23.52 +43.77% |
| Mar 2024 | 177.81 +29.76% | 21.46 +328.34% | 16.36 +355.71% |
| Mar 2023 | 137.03 | 5.01 | 3.59 |
Chandan Healthcare Share Price and Volume Historical Data
Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...
