Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Chaman Lal Setia Exports Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Chaman Lal Setia Exports Share Price

Symbol: CLSEL
Share Price: ₹287.75
▲ 0.35 (0.12%)
Open₹288.70
Day High₹291.15
Day Low₹281.40
Prev. Close₹287.40
Volume53,507

Price on NSE

Company Share Price

Symbol:
Share Price: ₹289.05
▲ 1.10 (0.38%)
Open₹291.45
Day High₹291.45
Day Low₹281.40
Prev. Close₹287.95
Volume4,006

Price on BSE

Chaman Lal Setia Exports (CLSEL) Key Ratios

P/E
Company11.72
Sector15.42
A Price-to-Earnings of 11.72 means investors pay 11.72 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 15.42.
P/B
Company1.93
Sector3.58
A P/B ratio of 1.93 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 3.58.
ROA
Company12.04%
Sector6.41%
Return on Assets shows a 12.04% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of 6.41%.
ROE
Company13.69%
Sector6.23%
Return on Equity creates 13.69% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 6.23%.
ROCE
Company17.68%
Sector9.36%
ROCE indicates 17.68% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 9.36%.
Quick Ratio
Company3.54
Sector3.63
The Quick Ratio is 3.54 compared to sector average 3.63.
EV/EBITDA
Company7.74
Sector-0.35
EV/EBITDA of 7.74 means value is 7.74 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of -0.35.

Chaman Lal Setia Exports Share Price Analysis API (Live)

Chaman Lal Setia Exports share price is ₹287.75, day high (share price) is ₹291.15, day low (share price) is ₹281.40 and volume is 53,507. 52 Week high share price for Chaman Lal Setia Exports is ₹324.80 on 25 Aug 2026 and 52 week low share price for Chaman Lal Setia Exports is ₹203.75 on 30 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Chaman Lal Setia Exports share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 47.0, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 292.07 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 273.76.

▲ ₹287.75
0.35 (0.12%)
As of 12 Oct, 2026
Open ₹288.70
Day High - Low ₹291.15 - ₹281.40
Volume 53,507
52 Weeks High ₹324.80 on 25 Aug 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹203.75 on 30 Mar 2026
RSI (14) 47.0
50 DMA 292.07
200 DMA 273.76
Loading...

Chaman Lal Setia Exports (CLSEL) Technical Analysis

₹287.75 +0.35
12 Oct, 2026

Chaman Lal Setia Exports Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Chaman Lal Setia Exports Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for CLSEL is: The long-term trend is Positive (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 47.

Chaman Lal Setia Exports Price Action

Chaman Lal Setia Exports Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)46.96
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)54.82
CCI (20)-64.27
ADX (14)13.10
Awesome Osc-6.90
Momentum (10)-6.95
MACD (12, 26, 9)-1.67
MACD Signal-1.46
Stoch RSI (14)51.71
Williams %R (14)-46.54
Bull/Bear Power-6.22
Ultimate Osc51.72
MFI (14)50.38
ROC (21)-5.72
ROC (125)5.99
ATR (14)10.71

Chaman Lal Setia Exports Moving Averages

CLSEL is trading above 6 out of 14 SMAs.
287.75
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
6
Bearish Moving Averages
8
5 SMA290.30
8 SMA287.59
9 SMA286.99
10 SMA286.87
12 SMA287.98
20 SMA290.28
21 SMA290.86
26 SMA293.28
30 SMA294.09
34 SMA295.97
50 SMA292.07
100 SMA287.67
150 SMA278.06
200 SMA273.76
Ichimoku Base294.90Below Base
VWMA (20)291.16Below VWMA
HMA (9)290.77Below HMA

Chaman Lal Setia Exports Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • Price is trading above the 200 DMA, indicating relatively stronger long-term positioning.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Chaman Lal Setia Exports Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3301.88303.32290.43296.52
Resistance 2296.52297.24289.54292.79
Resistance 1292.13293.57288.64290.49
Pivot Point286.77287.49287.75286.77
Support 1282.38283.82286.86283.04
Support 2277.02277.74285.96280.74
Support 3272.63274.07285.07277.02
Daily Historical Technical Data of Chaman Lal Setia Exports
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Chaman Lal Setia Exports
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Chaman Lal Setia Exports Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹287.75
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+0.12%+₹0.35
₹287.40
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Month
₹287.75
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-2.42%₹-7.15
₹294.90
18 Sep 2026, Fri
Bearish
3 Months
₹287.75
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+6.02%+₹16.35
₹271.40
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bullish
6 Months
₹287.75
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+0.84%+₹2.39
₹285.36
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bullish
9 Months
₹287.75
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+13.31%+₹33.80
₹253.95
16 Jan 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Year
₹287.75
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+8.71%+₹23.05
₹264.70
17 Oct 2025, Fri
Bullish
2 Years
₹287.75
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-13.67%₹-45.55
₹333.30
18 Oct 2024, Fri
Bearish
3 Years
₹287.75
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+30.77%+₹67.70
₹220.05
18 Oct 2023, Wed
Bullish
4 Years
₹287.75
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+170.19%+₹181.25
₹106.50
18 Oct 2022, Tue
Bullish
5 Years
₹287.75
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+134.61%+₹165.10
₹122.65
18 Oct 2021, Mon
Bullish

Chaman Lal Setia Exports - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters74.05%74.05%74.05%74.05%
FII3.30%3.09%3.08%2.81%
DII (Other)1.57%1.58%1.60%1.97%
Retail & Others21.08%21.29%21.27%21.17%
Mutual Funds0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Chaman Lal Setia Exports - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit

Chaman Lal Setia Exports - Corporate Actions

TypeEx-DateAmount / RatioDetails
Dividend21 Sep 2026 ₹3 View Details ▼
Announcement date 26 May 2026
Ex dividend date 21 Sep 2026
Record date 21 Sep 2026
Dividend type Final
Amount 3.0
Dividend % 150.0
Details Rs.3.0000 per share(150%)Final Dividend

Chaman Lal Setia Exports Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...