Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Chalet Hotels Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Chalet Hotels Share Price

Symbol: CHALET
Share Price: ₹825.80
▲ 4.90 (0.60%)
Open₹834.00
Day High₹834.00
Day Low₹816.90
Prev. Close₹820.90
Volume72,425

Price on NSE

Chalet Hotels Share Price

Symbol: CHALET (Bse Code: 542399)
Share Price: ₹825.70
▲ 3.75 (0.46%)
Open₹834.00
Day High₹834.00
Day Low₹819.00
Prev. Close₹821.95
Volume2,824

Price on BSE

Chalet Hotels (CHALET (Bse Code: 542399)) Key Ratios

P/E
Company35.12
Sector13.08
A Price-to-Earnings of 35.12 means investors pay 35.12 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 13.08.
P/B
Company5.02
Sector0.93
A P/B ratio of 5.02 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 0.93.
ROA
Company7.22%
Sector3.66%
Return on Assets shows a 7.22% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of 3.66%.
ROE
Company17.45%
Sector7.44%
Return on Equity creates 17.45% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 7.44%.
ROCE
Company16.03%
Sector5.6%
ROCE indicates 16.03% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 5.6%.
Quick Ratio
Company0.49
Sector3.51
The Quick Ratio is 0.49 compared to sector average 3.51.
EV/EBITDA
Company18.24
Sector14.02
EV/EBITDA of 18.24 means value is 18.24 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 14.02.

Chalet Hotels Share Price Analysis API (Live)

Chalet Hotels share price is ₹825.80, day high (share price) is ₹834.00, day low (share price) is ₹816.90 and volume is 72,425. 52 Week high share price for Chalet Hotels is ₹1,031.10 on 24 Sep 2025 and 52 week low share price for Chalet Hotels is ₹691.35 on 30 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Chalet Hotels share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 42.2, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 859.40 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 821.45.

▲ ₹825.80
4.90 (0.60%)
As of 12 Oct, 2026
Open ₹834.00
Day High - Low ₹834.00 - ₹816.90
Volume 72,425
52 Weeks High ₹1,031.10 on 24 Sep 2025
52 Weeks Low ₹691.35 on 30 Mar 2026
RSI (14) 42.2
50 DMA 859.40
200 DMA 821.45
Loading...

Chalet Hotels (CHALET) Technical Analysis

₹825.80 +4.90
12 Oct, 2026

Chalet Hotels Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Chalet Hotels Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for CHALET is: The long-term trend is Positive (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 42.2.

Chalet Hotels Price Action

Chalet Hotels Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)42.21
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)9.79
CCI (20)-100.20
ADX (14)19.49
Awesome Osc-41.67
Momentum (10)-55.55
MACD (12, 26, 9)-11.51
MACD Signal-7.02
Stoch RSI (14)19.87
Williams %R (14)-87.92
Bull/Bear Power-32.25
Ultimate Osc45.89
MFI (14)28.35
ROC (21)-7.18
ROC (125)7.22
ATR (14)26.88

Chalet Hotels Moving Averages

CHALET is trading above 2 out of 14 SMAs.
825.80
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
2
Bearish Moving Averages
12
5 SMA827.57
8 SMA831.84
9 SMA832.83
10 SMA836.44
12 SMA845.06
20 SMA851.58
21 SMA852.72
26 SMA861.19
30 SMA866.38
34 SMA869.94
50 SMA859.40
100 SMA832.84
150 SMA808.36
200 SMA821.45
Ichimoku Base864.23Below Base
VWMA (20)851.95Below VWMA
HMA (9)823.63Above HMA

Chalet Hotels Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • Price is trading above the 200 DMA, indicating relatively stronger long-term positioning.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Chalet Hotels Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3851.33859.65830.50842.67
Resistance 2842.67846.83828.94836.13
Resistance 1834.23842.55827.37832.10
Pivot Point825.57829.73825.80825.57
Support 1817.13825.45824.23819.03
Support 2808.47812.63822.67815.00
Support 3800.03808.35821.10808.47
Daily Historical Technical Data of Chalet Hotels
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Chalet Hotels
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Chalet Hotels Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹825.80
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+0.60%+₹4.90
₹820.90
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Month
₹825.80
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-4.60%₹-39.85
₹865.65
18 Sep 2026, Fri
Bearish
3 Months
₹825.80
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-4.27%₹-36.80
₹862.60
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bearish
6 Months
₹825.80
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+5.88%+₹45.85
₹779.95
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bullish
9 Months
₹825.80
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-5.87%₹-51.50
₹877.30
16 Jan 2026, Fri
Bearish
1 Year
₹825.80
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-15.39%₹-150.20
₹976.00
17 Oct 2025, Fri
Bearish
2 Years
₹825.80
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-5.43%₹-47.45
₹873.25
18 Oct 2024, Fri
Bearish
3 Years
₹825.80
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+40.43%+₹237.75
₹588.05
18 Oct 2023, Wed
Bullish
4 Years
₹825.80
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+107.67%+₹428.15
₹397.65
18 Oct 2022, Tue
Bullish
5 Years
₹825.80
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+213.93%+₹562.75
₹263.05
18 Oct 2021, Mon
Bullish

Chalet Hotels - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters67.29%67.29%67.33%67.34%
FII4.26%4.70%5.08%5.73%
DII (Other)1.22%1.86%1.63%1.61%
Retail & Others3.45%3.44%3.60%3.53%
Mutual Funds23.78%22.71%22.37%21.79%

Chalet Hotels - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 2,812.42 +60.33% 818.65 +88.49% 645.02 +352.68%
Mar 2025 1,754.13 +22.07% 434.31 +61.24% 142.49 -48.78%
Mar 2024 1,437.04 +21.99% 269.35 -1.28% 278.18 +51.77%
Mar 2023 1,177.96 272.83 183.29

Chalet Hotels - Corporate Actions

TypeEx-DateAmount / RatioDetails
Dividend11 Sep 2026 ₹1 View Details ▼
Announcement date 14 May 2026
Ex dividend date 11 Sep 2026
Record date 11 Sep 2026
Dividend type Final
Amount 1.0
Dividend % 10.0
Details Rs.1.0000 per share(10%)Final Dividend
Dividend11 Nov 2025 ₹1 View Details ▼
Announcement date 04 Nov 2025
Ex dividend date 11 Nov 2025
Record date 11 Nov 2025
Dividend type Interim
Amount 1.0
Dividend % 10.0
Details Rs.1.0000 per share(10%)Interim Dividend

Chalet Hotels Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...