Search Stock:
Barak Valley Cements Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages
Price on NSE
Price on BSE
Barak Valley Cements (BVCL) Key Ratios
P/E
Company44.38
Sector3.6
A Price-to-Earnings of 44.38 means investors pay 44.38 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 3.6.
P/B
Company0.71
Sector1.64
A P/B ratio of 0.71 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 1.64.
ROA
Company0.96%
Sector-4.06%
Return on Assets shows a 0.96% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of -4.06%.
ROE
Company0.23%
Sector11.4%
Return on Equity creates 0.23% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of 11.4%.
ROCE
Company4.23%
Sector-8.97%
ROCE indicates 4.23% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is lower than the sector average of -8.97%.
EV/EBITDA
Company8.33
Sector13.42
EV/EBITDA of 8.33 means value is 8.33 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 13.42.
Barak Valley Cements Share Price Analysis API (Live)
Barak Valley Cements share price is ₹43.90, day high (share price) is ₹45.48, day low (share price) is ₹41.90 and volume is 161,651. 52 Week high share price for Barak Valley Cements is ₹69.99 on 09 Sep 2025 and 52 week low share price for Barak Valley Cements is ₹31.20 on 30 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 28 Aug, 2026 3:31 PM.
According to latest price data (as of 28 Aug, 2026 3:31 PM) for Barak Valley Cements share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 64.7, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 41.82 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 42.41.
▲
₹43.90
0.33 (0.76%)
As of 28 Aug, 2026
Open
₹43.50
Day High - Low
₹45.48 - ₹41.90
Volume
161,651
52 Weeks High
₹69.99
on 09 Sep 2025
52 Weeks Low
₹31.20
on 30 Mar 2026
RSI (14)
64.7
50 DMA
41.82
200 DMA
42.41
Loading...
Barak Valley Cements (BVCL) Technical Analysis
₹43.90
+0.33
28 Aug, 2026
Barak Valley Cements Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.
Barak Valley Cements Oscillators Analysis
On the Day timeframe, the outlook for BVCL is: The long-term trend is Positive (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 64.7.
Barak Valley Cements Price Action
Barak Valley Cements Oscillators Overview
| Indicator | Value |
|---|---|
| RSI (14) | 64.69 |
| Stoch %K (14, 3, 3) | 57.32 |
| CCI (20) | 156.14 |
| ADX (14) | 16.67 |
| Awesome Osc | 1.69 |
| Momentum (10) | 2.92 |
| MACD (12, 26, 9) | 0.40 |
| MACD Signal | 0.07 |
| Stoch RSI (14) | 100.00 |
| Williams %R (14) | -35.59 |
| Bull/Bear Power | 2.87 |
| Ultimate Osc | 39.77 |
| MFI (14) | 71.95 |
| ROC (21) | 4.28 |
| ROC (125) | 4.40 |
| ATR (14) | 1.99 |
Barak Valley Cements Moving Averages
BVCL is trading above 14 out of 14 SMAs.
43.90
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
14
Bearish Moving Averages
0
5 SMA42.95
8 SMA42.38
9 SMA42.15
10 SMA41.99
12 SMA41.82
20 SMA41.69
21 SMA41.67
26 SMA41.59
30 SMA41.56
34 SMA41.58
50 SMA41.82
100 SMA42.24
150 SMA42.12
200 SMA42.41
| Ichimoku Base | 42.63 | Above Base |
| VWMA (20) | 42.78 | Above VWMA |
| HMA (9) | 43.85 | Above HMA |
Barak Valley Cements Technical SWOT Analysis
STRENGTHS
- Price is trading above the 200 DMA, indicating relatively stronger long-term positioning.
- Price is above the 50 DMA, suggesting supportive medium-term trend structure.
- MACD is above the signal line and in positive territory, reflecting supportive momentum.
- RSI at 64.69 indicates relatively strong momentum without being overbought.
WEAKNESSES
- No notable technical weakness signals are currently observed.
OPPORTUNITIES
- No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
- Price is near the upper Bollinger Band, which can indicate strong momentum or possible exhaustion.
Barak Valley Cements Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)
| Level | Classic | Woodie's | Camarilla | Fibonacci |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Resistance 3 | 49.20 | 48.87 | 44.88 | 47.34 |
| Resistance 2 | 47.34 | 47.18 | 44.56 | 45.97 |
| Resistance 1 | 45.62 | 45.29 | 44.23 | 45.13 |
| Pivot Point | 43.76 | 43.60 | 43.90 | 43.76 |
| Support 1 | 42.04 | 41.71 | 43.57 | 42.39 |
| Support 2 | 40.18 | 40.02 | 43.24 | 41.55 |
| Support 3 | 38.46 | 38.13 | 42.92 | 40.18 |
Records:
| Date | Close | ADX | PDI | MDI | Aroon Up | Aroon Down | Bollinger UB | Bollinger MB | Bollinger LB | CCI | CMF | MACD | Signal | MFI | PSAR | RSI (F) | RSI | Sto (F) %K | %D | Supertrend | Ult Osc | Wil %R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synchronizing oscillators history... | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Records:
| Date | Close | SMA(5) | EMA(5) | SMA(8) | EMA(8) | SMA(9) | EMA(9) | SMA(10) | EMA(10) | SMA(12) | EMA(12) | SMA(20) | EMA(20) | SMA(21) | EMA(21) | SMA(26) | EMA(26) | SMA(30) | EMA(30) | SMA(34) | EMA(34) | SMA(50) | EMA(50) | SMA(100) | EMA(100) | SMA(150) | EMA(150) | SMA(200) | EMA(200) | Ichimoku Base | VWMA(20) | HMA(9) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synchronizing moving averages history... | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Barak Valley Cements - Shareholding Pattern
Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.
| Category | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 52.72% | 54.12% | 54.12% | 54.12% |
| FII | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| DII (Other) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Retail & Others | 47.28% | 45.88% | 45.88% | 45.88% |
| Mutual Funds | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Barak Valley Cements - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)
| Period | Revenue | Operating Profit | Net Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 213.64 +2.23% | 2.79 -69.21% | 0.29 -94.39% |
| Mar 2025 | 208.98 -12.06% | 9.06 -28.38% | 5.17 -28.69% |
| Mar 2024 | 237.63 +29.08% | 12.65 +59.12% | 7.25 +38.89% |
| Mar 2023 | 184.10 | 7.95 | 5.22 |
No corporate actions data available.
Barak Valley Cements Share Price and Volume Historical Data
Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...
