Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Arvind Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Arvind Share Price

Symbol: ARVIND
Share Price: ₹511.55
▲ 2.10 (0.41%)
Open₹510.90
Day High₹521.40
Day Low₹510.00
Prev. Close₹509.45
Volume438,521

Price on NSE

Company Share Price

Symbol:
Share Price: ₹512.65
▲ 3.50 (0.69%)
Open₹509.55
Day High₹520.50
Day Low₹509.55
Prev. Close₹509.15
Volume6,140

Price on BSE

Arvind (ARVIND) Key Ratios

P/E
Company35.01
Sector43.76
A Price-to-Earnings of 35.01 means investors pay 35.01 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 43.76.
P/B
Company3.31
Sector2.78
A P/B ratio of 3.31 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 2.78.
ROA
Company4.87%
Sector-2.5%
Return on Assets shows a 4.87% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of -2.5%.
ROE
Company10.24%
Sector11.56%
Return on Equity creates 10.24% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of 11.56%.
ROCE
Company12.86%
Sector6.05%
ROCE indicates 12.86% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 6.05%.
Quick Ratio
Company0.58
Sector5.14
The Quick Ratio is 0.58 compared to sector average 5.14.
EV/EBITDA
Company15.03
Sector6.76
EV/EBITDA of 15.03 means value is 15.03 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 6.76.

Arvind Share Price Analysis API (Live)

Arvind share price is ₹511.55, day high (share price) is ₹521.40, day low (share price) is ₹510.00 and volume is 438,521. 52 Week high share price for Arvind is ₹607.15 on 09 Sep 2026 and 52 week low share price for Arvind is ₹277.90 on 13 Oct 2025. Price data as of: 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Arvind share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 37.4, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 546.15 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 444.71.

▲ ₹511.55
2.10 (0.41%)
As of 12 Oct, 2026
Open ₹510.90
Day High - Low ₹521.40 - ₹510.00
Volume 438,521
52 Weeks High ₹607.15 on 09 Sep 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹277.90 on 13 Oct 2025
RSI (14) 37.4
50 DMA 546.15
200 DMA 444.71
Loading...

Arvind (ARVIND) Technical Analysis

₹511.55 +2.10
12 Oct, 2026

Arvind Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Arvind Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for ARVIND is: The long-term trend is Positive (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 37.3.

Arvind Price Action

Arvind Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)37.35
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)15.13
CCI (20)-141.52
ADX (14)17.76
Awesome Osc-26.48
Momentum (10)-37.50
MACD (12, 26, 9)-9.22
MACD Signal-4.94
Stoch RSI (14)2.07
Williams %R (14)-82.90
Bull/Bear Power-27.99
Ultimate Osc43.74
MFI (14)37.74
ROC (21)-10.38
ROC (125)31.15
ATR (14)18.64

Arvind Moving Averages

ARVIND is trading above 2 out of 14 SMAs.
511.55
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
2
Bearish Moving Averages
12
5 SMA519.09
8 SMA524.98
9 SMA527.25
10 SMA528.89
12 SMA533.63
20 SMA539.60
21 SMA541.03
26 SMA546.09
30 SMA547.62
34 SMA546.54
50 SMA546.15
100 SMA531.71
150 SMA482.32
200 SMA444.71
Ichimoku Base553.13Below Base
VWMA (20)540.72Below VWMA
HMA (9)507.05Above HMA

Arvind Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • Price is trading above the 200 DMA, indicating relatively stronger long-term positioning.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
  • RSI at 37.35 indicates weakening momentum.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • Price is near the lower Bollinger Band, which can reflect either oversold conditions or continued downward pressure.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Arvind Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3530.03528.00514.69525.72
Resistance 2525.72524.70513.64521.36
Resistance 1518.63516.60512.60518.67
Pivot Point514.32513.30511.55514.32
Support 1507.23505.20510.51509.96
Support 2502.92501.90509.46507.27
Support 3495.83493.80508.42502.92
Daily Historical Technical Data of Arvind
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Arvind
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Arvind Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹511.55
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+0.41%+₹2.10
₹509.45
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Month
₹511.55
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-7.43%₹-41.05
₹552.60
18 Sep 2026, Fri
Bearish
3 Months
₹511.55
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-4.55%₹-24.40
₹535.95
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bearish
6 Months
₹511.55
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+32.27%+₹124.80
₹386.75
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bullish
9 Months
₹511.55
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+71.32%+₹212.95
₹298.60
16 Jan 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Year
₹511.55
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+66.36%+₹204.05
₹307.50
17 Oct 2025, Fri
Bullish
2 Years
₹511.55
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+42.00%+₹151.30
₹360.25
18 Oct 2024, Fri
Bullish
3 Years
₹511.55
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+168.25%+₹320.85
₹190.70
18 Oct 2023, Wed
Bullish
4 Years
₹511.55
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+434.26%+₹415.80
₹95.75
18 Oct 2022, Tue
Bullish
5 Years
₹511.55
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+293.50%+₹381.55
₹130.00
18 Oct 2021, Mon
Bullish

Arvind - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryAug 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters38.09%39.53%39.53%39.53%39.53%
FII15.88%16.44%16.10%16.51%16.82%
DII (Other)1.45%0.64%0.42%0.37%0.36%
Retail & Others23.26%24.14%24.33%24.65%24.95%
Mutual Funds21.32%19.25%19.62%18.94%18.34%

Arvind - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 9,359.51 +11.5% 595.04 +20.73% 426.97 +16.22%
Mar 2025 8,394.00 +7.91% 492.87 +6.38% 367.38 +4.18%
Mar 2024 7,778.58 -7.69% 463.30 -4.92% 352.63 -14.65%
Mar 2023 8,427.00 487.25 413.17

Arvind - Corporate Actions

TypeEx-DateAmount / RatioDetails
Dividend04 Sep 2026 ₹4.5 View Details ▼
Announcement date 15 May 2026
Ex dividend date 04 Sep 2026
Record date 04 Sep 2026
Dividend type Final
Amount 4.5
Dividend % 45.0
Details Rs.4.5000 per share(45%)Final Dividend

Arvind Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...