Search Stock:
Armour Security (India) (ARMOUR) Key Ratios
P/E
Company5.86
Sector22.65
A Price-to-Earnings of 5.86 means investors pay 5.86 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 22.65.
P/B
Company0.67
Sector2.45
A P/B ratio of 0.67 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 2.45.
ROA
Company0.0%
Sector470.56%
Return on Assets shows a 0.0% profit per unit of asset.
ROE
Company11.36%
Sector16.35%
Return on Equity creates 11.36% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of 16.35%.
ROCE
Company16.94%
Sector19.55%
ROCE indicates 16.94% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is lower than the sector average of 19.55%.
EV/EBITDA
Company0.0
Sector10.47
EV/EBITDA of 0.0 means value is 0.0 times core earnings.
Armour Security (India) Share Price Analysis API (Live)
Armour Security (India) share price is ₹18.00, day high (share price) is ₹18.00, day low (share price) is ₹18.00 and volume is 18,000. 52 Week high share price for Armour Security (India) is ₹45.60 on 22 Jan 2026 and 52 week low share price for Armour Security (India) is ₹17.10 on 31 Jul 2026. Price data as of: 01 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM.
According to latest price data (as of 01 Sep, 2026 3:31 PM) for Armour Security (India) share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 43.8, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 19.20 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is not available due to limited history.
▼
₹18.00
-0.05 (-0.28%)
As of 01 Sep, 2026
Open
₹18.00
Day High - Low
₹18.00 - ₹18.00
Volume
18,000
52 Weeks High
₹45.60
on 22 Jan 2026
52 Weeks Low
₹17.10
on 31 Jul 2026
RSI (14)
43.8
50 DMA
19.20
200 DMA
-
Loading...
Armour Security (India) - Shareholding Pattern
Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.
| Category | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Jan 2026 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 70.12% | 70.12% | 70.12% | 96.81% |
| FII | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.27% | 0.00% |
| DII (Other) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Retail & Others | 29.88% | 29.88% | 29.60% | 3.19% |
| Mutual Funds | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Armour Security (India) - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)
| Period | Revenue | Operating Profit | Net Profit |
|---|
Armour Security (India) Share Price and Volume Historical Data
Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...
