Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Ambika Cotton Mills Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Ambika Cotton Mills Share Price

Symbol: AMBIKCO
Share Price: ₹1,500.10
▲ 27.30 (1.85%)
Open₹1,470.10
Day High₹1,525.00
Day Low₹1,460.60
Prev. Close₹1,472.80
Volume8,838

Price on NSE

Company Share Price

Symbol:
Share Price: ₹1,516.70
▲ 44.90 (3.05%)
Open₹1,467.15
Day High₹1,517.00
Day Low₹1,464.70
Prev. Close₹1,471.80
Volume221

Price on BSE

Ambika Cotton Mills (AMBIKCO) Key Ratios

P/E
Company11.49
Sector-24.91
A Price-to-Earnings of 11.49 means investors pay 11.49 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is lower than the sector average of -24.91.
P/B
Company0.98
Sector3.31
A P/B ratio of 0.98 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 3.31.
ROA
Company7.37%
Sector-3.81%
Return on Assets shows a 7.37% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of -3.81%.
ROE
Company7.5%
Sector12.38%
Return on Equity creates 7.5% profit per unit of equity. This is lower than the sector average of 12.38%.
ROCE
Company11.4%
Sector10.5%
ROCE indicates 11.4% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 10.5%.
EV/EBITDA
Company5.42
Sector-33.59
EV/EBITDA of 5.42 means value is 5.42 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of -33.59.

Ambika Cotton Mills Share Price Analysis API (Live)

Ambika Cotton Mills share price is ₹1,500.10, day high (share price) is ₹1,525.00, day low (share price) is ₹1,460.60 and volume is 8,838. 52 Week high share price for Ambika Cotton Mills is ₹1,931.00 on 07 Aug 2026 and 52 week low share price for Ambika Cotton Mills is ₹1,101.00 on 21 Jan 2026. Price data as of: 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Ambika Cotton Mills share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 37.9, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 1,617.65 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 1,497.31.

▲ ₹1,500.10
27.30 (1.85%)
As of 12 Oct, 2026
Open ₹1,470.10
Day High - Low ₹1,525.00 - ₹1,460.60
Volume 8,838
52 Weeks High ₹1,931.00 on 07 Aug 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹1,101.00 on 21 Jan 2026
RSI (14) 37.9
50 DMA 1,617.65
200 DMA 1,497.31
Loading...

Ambika Cotton Mills (AMBIKCO) Technical Analysis

₹1,500.10 +27.30
12 Oct, 2026

Ambika Cotton Mills Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Ambika Cotton Mills Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for AMBIKCO is: The long-term trend is Positive (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 37.9.

Ambika Cotton Mills Price Action

Ambika Cotton Mills Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)37.94
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)12.85
CCI (20)-118.14
ADX (14)21.79
Awesome Osc-78.41
Momentum (10)-46.00
MACD (12, 26, 9)-35.98
MACD Signal-32.21
Stoch RSI (14)22.44
Williams %R (14)-71.46
Bull/Bear Power-61.80
Ultimate Osc36.01
MFI (14)34.04
ROC (21)-7.24
ROC (125)6.16
ATR (14)43.52

Ambika Cotton Mills Moving Averages

AMBIKCO is trading above 2 out of 14 SMAs.
1,500.10
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
2
Bearish Moving Averages
12
5 SMA1,498.76
8 SMA1,506.77
9 SMA1,509.03
10 SMA1,514.93
12 SMA1,520.99
20 SMA1,547.00
21 SMA1,549.86
26 SMA1,565.87
30 SMA1,574.83
34 SMA1,582.73
50 SMA1,617.65
100 SMA1,649.23
150 SMA1,568.76
200 SMA1,497.31
Ichimoku Base1,559.55Below Base
VWMA (20)1,558.84Below VWMA
HMA (9)1,477.67Above HMA

Ambika Cotton Mills Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • Price is trading above the 200 DMA, indicating relatively stronger long-term positioning.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
  • RSI at 37.94 indicates weakening momentum.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • No specific opportunity signals are identified; the setup appears neutral.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Ambika Cotton Mills Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31,594.271,566.701,517.811,559.63
Resistance 21,559.631,545.851,511.911,535.03
Resistance 11,529.871,502.301,506.001,519.83
Pivot Point1,495.231,481.451,500.101,495.23
Support 11,465.471,437.901,494.201,470.63
Support 21,430.831,417.051,488.291,455.43
Support 31,401.071,373.501,482.391,430.83
Daily Historical Technical Data of Ambika Cotton Mills
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Ambika Cotton Mills
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Ambika Cotton Mills Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹1,500.10
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+1.85%+₹27.30
₹1,472.80
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Month
₹1,500.10
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-4.38%₹-68.70
₹1,568.80
17 Sep 2026, Thu
Bearish
3 Months
₹1,500.10
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-13.20%₹-228.10
₹1,728.20
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bearish
6 Months
₹1,500.10
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+4.18%+₹60.20
₹1,439.90
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bullish
9 Months
₹1,500.10
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+26.24%+₹311.80
₹1,188.30
16 Jan 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Year
₹1,500.10
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+10.15%+₹138.20
₹1,361.90
17 Oct 2025, Fri
Bullish
2 Years
₹1,500.10
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-6.56%₹-105.35
₹1,605.45
17 Oct 2024, Thu
Bearish
3 Years
₹1,500.10
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-6.28%₹-100.60
₹1,600.70
17 Oct 2023, Tue
Bearish
4 Years
₹1,500.10
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-10.44%₹-174.80
₹1,674.90
17 Oct 2022, Mon
Bearish
5 Years
₹1,500.10
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-24.24%₹-479.90
₹1,980.00
14 Oct 2021, Thu
Bearish

Ambika Cotton Mills - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters50.35%50.35%50.35%50.35%
FII0.47%0.33%0.38%0.42%
DII (Other)0.63%0.62%0.62%0.61%
Retail & Others47.47%47.62%47.63%47.60%
Mutual Funds1.08%1.08%1.02%1.02%

Ambika Cotton Mills - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit

Ambika Cotton Mills - Corporate Actions

TypeEx-DateAmount / RatioDetails
Dividend19 Sep 2025 ₹37 View Details ▼
Announcement date 27 May 2025
Ex dividend date 19 Sep 2025
Record date 20 Sep 2025
Dividend type Final
Amount 37.0
Dividend % 370.0
Details Rs.37.0000 per share(370%)Final Dividend

Ambika Cotton Mills Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...