Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Allied Blenders and Distillers Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Allied Blenders and Distillers Share Price

Symbol: ABDL
Share Price: ₹672.65
▼ 26.25 (3.76%)
Open₹699.85
Day High₹704.45
Day Low₹663.20
Prev. Close₹698.90
Volume960,975

Price on NSE

Allied Blenders and Distillers Share Price

Symbol: ABDL (Bse Code: 544203)
Share Price: ₹674.30
▼ 23.75 (3.40%)
Open₹695.90
Day High₹700.00
Day Low₹663.05
Prev. Close₹698.05
Volume35,359

Price on BSE

Allied Blenders and Distillers (ABDL (Bse Code: 544203)) Key Ratios

P/E
Company81.87
Sector14.8
A Price-to-Earnings of 81.87 means investors pay 81.87 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 14.8.
P/B
Company10.33
Sector5.67
A P/B ratio of 10.33 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 5.67.
ROA
Company5.05%
Sector2.36%
Return on Assets shows a 5.05% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of 2.36%.
ROE
Company13.73%
Sector8.7%
Return on Equity creates 13.73% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 8.7%.
ROCE
Company17.27%
Sector8.67%
ROCE indicates 17.27% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 8.67%.
Quick Ratio
Company1.0
Sector0.94
The Quick Ratio is 1.0 compared to sector average 0.94.
EV/EBITDA
Company33.02
Sector38.3
EV/EBITDA of 33.02 means value is 33.02 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 38.3.

Allied Blenders and Distillers Share Price Analysis Local DB

Allied Blenders and Distillers share price is ₹672.65, day high (share price) is ₹704.45, day low (share price) is ₹663.20 and volume is 960,975. 52 Week high share price for Allied Blenders and Distillers is ₹766.90 on 15 Oct 2026 and 52 week low share price for Allied Blenders and Distillers is ₹382.10 on 23 Mar 2026. Price data as of: 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Allied Blenders and Distillers share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 44.8, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 656.17 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 570.58.

▼ ₹672.65
-26.25 (-3.76%)
As of 23 Oct, 2026
Open ₹699.85
Day High - Low ₹704.45 - ₹663.20
Volume 960,975
52 Weeks High ₹766.90 on 15 Oct 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹382.10 on 23 Mar 2026
RSI (14) 44.8
50 DMA 656.17
200 DMA 570.58
Loading...

Allied Blenders and Distillers (ABDL) Technical Analysis

₹672.65 -26.25
23 Oct, 2026

Allied Blenders and Distillers Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Allied Blenders and Distillers Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for ABDL is: The long-term trend is Positive (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 44.8.

Allied Blenders and Distillers Price Action

Allied Blenders and Distillers Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)44.83
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)19.46
CCI (20)-140.41
ADX (14)25.35
Awesome Osc38.13
Momentum (10)-20.80
MACD (12, 26, 9)13.74
MACD Signal20.33
Stoch RSI (14)1.99
Williams %R (14)-90.89
Bull/Bear Power-46.31
Ultimate Osc43.04
MFI (14)56.77
ROC (21)3.82
ROC (125)19.87
ATR (14)28.95

Allied Blenders and Distillers Moving Averages

ABDL is trading above 4 out of 14 SMAs.
672.65
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
4
Bearish Moving Averages
10
5 SMA710.99
8 SMA719.51
9 SMA717.97
10 SMA717.32
12 SMA713.41
20 SMA711.89
21 SMA709.25
26 SMA697.95
30 SMA687.55
34 SMA677.65
50 SMA656.17
100 SMA640.76
150 SMA596.18
200 SMA570.58
Ichimoku Base692.95Below Base
VWMA (20)712.34Below VWMA
HMA (9)689.46Below HMA

Allied Blenders and Distillers Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • Price is trading above the 200 DMA, indicating relatively stronger long-term positioning.
  • Price is above the 50 DMA, suggesting supportive medium-term trend structure.
WEAKNESSES
  • No notable technical weakness signals are currently observed.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • Price is near the lower Bollinger Band, which can reflect either oversold conditions or continued downward pressure.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Allied Blenders and Distillers Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3715.37716.73701.99709.33
Resistance 2709.33710.01700.96705.04
Resistance 1704.12705.48699.93702.38
Pivot Point698.08698.76698.90698.08
Support 1692.87694.23697.87693.79
Support 2686.83687.51696.84691.13
Support 3681.62682.98695.81686.83
Daily Historical Technical Data of Allied Blenders and Distillers
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Allied Blenders and Distillers
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Allied Blenders and Distillers Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹672.65
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-9.10%₹-67.30
₹739.95
19 Oct 2026, Mon
Bearish
1 Month
₹672.65
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-5.93%₹-42.40
₹715.05
25 Sep 2026, Fri
Bearish
3 Months
₹672.65
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+8.36%+₹51.90
₹620.75
24 Jul 2026, Fri
Bullish
6 Months
₹672.65
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+20.48%+₹114.35
₹558.30
24 Apr 2026, Fri
Bullish
9 Months
₹672.65
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+49.91%+₹223.95
₹448.70
23 Jan 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Year
₹672.65
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+8.78%+₹54.30
₹618.35
24 Oct 2025, Fri
Bullish
2 Years
₹672.65
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+124.40%+₹372.90
₹299.75
25 Oct 2024, Fri
Bullish

Allied Blenders and Distillers - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters80.91%80.91%80.91%80.91%
FII3.24%3.23%3.35%2.96%
DII (Other)1.56%1.11%0.76%0.88%
Retail & Others10.78%11.04%11.12%11.57%
Mutual Funds3.50%3.71%3.85%3.68%

Allied Blenders and Distillers - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 3,948.77 +11.52% 351.17 +32.16% 220.12 +12.97%
Mar 2025 3,540.75 +6.2% 265.72 +1979.19% 194.85 +10547.54%
Mar 2024 3,334.11 +5.59% 12.78 +114.79% 1.83 +14.37%
Mar 2023 3,157.70 5.95 1.60

Allied Blenders and Distillers - Corporate Actions

TypeEx-DateAmount / RatioDetails
Dividend25 Jun 2026 ₹5.4 View Details ▼
Announcement date 15 May 2026
Ex dividend date 25 Jun 2026
Record date 26 Jun 2026
Dividend type Final
Amount 5.4
Dividend % 270.0
Details Rs.5.4000 per share(270%)Final Dividend

Allied Blenders and Distillers Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...