Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Alivus Life Sciences Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Alivus Life Sciences Share Price

Symbol: ALIVUS
Share Price: ₹1,250.60
▼ 18.40 (1.45%)
Open₹1,271.90
Day High₹1,295.80
Day Low₹1,208.10
Prev. Close₹1,269.00
Volume87,236

Price on NSE

Company Share Price

Symbol:
Share Price: ₹1,247.30
▼ 20.20 (1.59%)
Open₹1,267.50
Day High₹1,267.50
Day Low₹1,209.00
Prev. Close₹1,267.50
Volume3,160

Price on BSE

Alivus Life Sciences (ALIVUS) Key Ratios

P/E
Company27.83
Sector8.56
A Price-to-Earnings of 27.83 means investors pay 27.83 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 8.56.
P/B
Company5.04
Sector4.47
A P/B ratio of 5.04 shows market value relative to book value. This is higher than the sector average of 4.47.
ROA
Company15.14%
Sector-17.72%
Return on Assets shows a 15.14% profit per unit of asset. This is lower than the sector average of -17.72%.
ROE
Company16.94%
Sector-2.54%
Return on Equity creates 16.94% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of -2.54%.
ROCE
Company22.33%
Sector6.44%
ROCE indicates 22.33% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 6.44%.
Quick Ratio
Company3.85
Sector6.14
The Quick Ratio is 3.85 compared to sector average 6.14.
EV/EBITDA
Company19.02
Sector15.06
EV/EBITDA of 19.02 means value is 19.02 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 15.06.

Alivus Life Sciences Share Price Analysis Local DB

Alivus Life Sciences share price is ₹1,250.60, day high (share price) is ₹1,295.80, day low (share price) is ₹1,208.10 and volume is 87,236. 52 Week high share price for Alivus Life Sciences is ₹1,493.80 on 31 Aug 2026 and 52 week low share price for Alivus Life Sciences is ₹819.00 on 22 Jan 2026. Price data as of: 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Alivus Life Sciences share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 31.9, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 1,363.84 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 1,111.78.

▼ ₹1,250.60
-18.40 (-1.45%)
As of 23 Oct, 2026
Open ₹1,271.90
Day High - Low ₹1,295.80 - ₹1,208.10
Volume 87,236
52 Weeks High ₹1,493.80 on 31 Aug 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹819.00 on 22 Jan 2026
RSI (14) 31.9
50 DMA 1,363.84
200 DMA 1,111.78
Loading...

Alivus Life Sciences (ALIVUS) Technical Analysis

₹1,250.60 -18.40
23 Oct, 2026

Alivus Life Sciences Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Alivus Life Sciences Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for ALIVUS is: The long-term trend is Positive (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 31.9.

Alivus Life Sciences Price Action

Alivus Life Sciences Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)31.90
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)23.90
CCI (20)-178.28
ADX (14)30.86
Awesome Osc-82.73
Momentum (10)-86.60
MACD (12, 26, 9)-25.36
MACD Signal-13.08
Stoch RSI (14)5.64
Williams %R (14)-77.62
Bull/Bear Power-112.01
Ultimate Osc46.54
MFI (14)36.69
ROC (21)-8.99
ROC (125)17.81
ATR (14)49.22

Alivus Life Sciences Moving Averages

ALIVUS is trading above 3 out of 14 SMAs.
1,250.60
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
3
Bearish Moving Averages
11
5 SMA1,271.12
8 SMA1,298.73
9 SMA1,303.89
10 SMA1,306.13
12 SMA1,314.06
20 SMA1,335.89
21 SMA1,338.14
26 SMA1,348.64
30 SMA1,352.99
34 SMA1,356.93
50 SMA1,363.84
100 SMA1,249.60
150 SMA1,178.73
200 SMA1,111.78
Ichimoku Base1,327.05Below Base
VWMA (20)1,340.10Below VWMA
HMA (9)1,239.73Above HMA

Alivus Life Sciences Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • Price is trading above the 200 DMA, indicating relatively stronger long-term positioning.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
  • MACD is below the signal line and in negative territory, reflecting downward momentum.
  • RSI at 31.9 indicates weakening momentum.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • Price is near the lower Bollinger Band, which can reflect either oversold conditions or continued downward pressure.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Alivus Life Sciences Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 31,322.401,327.851,279.261,301.20
Resistance 21,301.201,303.931,275.841,286.95
Resistance 11,285.101,290.551,272.421,278.15
Pivot Point1,263.901,266.631,269.001,263.90
Support 11,247.801,253.251,265.581,249.65
Support 21,226.601,229.331,262.161,240.85
Support 31,210.501,215.951,258.741,226.60
Daily Historical Technical Data of Alivus Life Sciences
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Alivus Life Sciences
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Alivus Life Sciences Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹1,250.60
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-1.42%₹-18.00
₹1,268.60
19 Oct 2026, Mon
Bearish
1 Month
₹1,250.60
23 Oct 2026, Fri
-8.42%₹-115.00
₹1,365.60
25 Sep 2026, Fri
Bearish
3 Months
₹1,250.60
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+13.57%+₹149.40
₹1,101.20
24 Jul 2026, Fri
Bullish
6 Months
₹1,250.60
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+19.10%+₹200.55
₹1,050.05
24 Apr 2026, Fri
Bullish
9 Months
₹1,250.60
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+41.55%+₹367.10
₹883.50
23 Jan 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Year
₹1,250.60
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+35.32%+₹326.45
₹924.15
24 Oct 2025, Fri
Bullish
2 Years
₹1,250.60
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+33.27%+₹312.20
₹938.40
25 Oct 2024, Fri
Bullish
3 Years
₹1,250.60
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+102.92%+₹634.30
₹616.30
26 Oct 2023, Thu
Bullish
4 Years
₹1,250.60
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+197.41%+₹830.10
₹420.50
25 Oct 2022, Tue
Bullish
5 Years
₹1,250.60
23 Oct 2026, Fri
+96.13%+₹612.95
₹637.65
26 Oct 2021, Tue
Bullish

Alivus Life Sciences - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Promoters74.87%74.87%74.91%74.91%
FII5.54%5.29%5.09%6.84%
DII (Other)1.53%1.64%1.68%1.60%
Retail & Others12.41%12.56%12.88%12.78%
Mutual Funds5.65%5.63%5.44%3.87%

Alivus Life Sciences - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2021 1,885.98 +21.73% 470.94 +11.84% 351.58 +12.29%
Mar 2020 1,549.30 +74.69% 421.07 +84.44% 313.10 +60.08%
Mar 2019 886.86 228.30 195.59

Alivus Life Sciences - Corporate Actions

TypeEx-DateAmount / RatioDetails
Dividend01 Sep 2026 ₹5 View Details ▼
Announcement date 14 May 2026
Ex dividend date 01 Sep 2026
Record date 01 Sep 2026
Dividend type Final
Amount 5.0
Dividend % 250.0
Details Rs.5.0000 per share(250%)Final Dividend

Alivus Life Sciences Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...