Telegram-IconYouTube-Icon

Search Stock:

Advait Energy Transitions Share Price, Technical, Fundamental Analysis, Financials, Shareholding, RSI, MACD and Moving Averages

Advait Energy Transitions Share Price

Symbol: ADVAIT
Share Price: ₹1,932.90
▲ 44.10 (2.33%)
Open₹1,907.00
Day High₹1,949.00
Day Low₹1,882.90
Prev. Close₹1,888.80
Volume32,515

Price on NSE

Company Share Price

Symbol:
Share Price: ₹1,933.85
▲ 46.85 (2.48%)
Open₹1,900.05
Day High₹1,948.50
Day Low₹1,882.95
Prev. Close₹1,887.00
Volume1,741

Price on BSE

Advait Energy Transitions (ADVAIT) Key Ratios

P/E
Company38.39
Sector-25.71
A Price-to-Earnings of 38.39 means investors pay 38.39 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is higher than the sector average of -25.71.
P/B
Company8.48
Sector14.24
A P/B ratio of 8.48 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 14.24.
ROA
Company9.67%
Sector5.05%
Return on Assets shows a 9.67% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of 5.05%.
ROE
Company18.6%
Sector-7.97%
Return on Equity creates 18.6% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of -7.97%.
ROCE
Company24.32%
Sector11.79%
ROCE indicates 24.32% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 11.79%.
EV/EBITDA
Company21.9
Sector13.2
EV/EBITDA of 21.9 means value is 21.9 times core earnings. This is higher than the sector average of 13.2.

Advait Energy Transitions Share Price Analysis API (Live)

Advait Energy Transitions share price is ₹1,932.90, day high (share price) is ₹1,949.00, day low (share price) is ₹1,882.90 and volume is 32,515. 52 Week high share price for Advait Energy Transitions is ₹2,485.00 on 17 Jun 2026 and 52 week low share price for Advait Energy Transitions is ₹1,351.00 on 27 Jan 2026. Price data as of: 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM.

According to latest price data (as of 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM) for Advait Energy Transitions share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 45.9, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 2,071.09 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is not available due to limited history.

▲ ₹1,932.90
44.10 (2.33%)
As of 12 Oct, 2026
Open ₹1,907.00
Day High - Low ₹1,949.00 - ₹1,882.90
Volume 32,515
52 Weeks High ₹2,485.00 on 17 Jun 2026
52 Weeks Low ₹1,351.00 on 27 Jan 2026
RSI (14) 45.9
50 DMA 2,071.09
200 DMA -
Loading...

Advait Energy Transitions (ADVAIT) Technical Analysis

₹1,932.90 +44.10
12 Oct, 2026

Advait Energy Transitions Technical Data and Analysis available in multiple timeframes.

Advait Energy Transitions Oscillators Analysis

On the Day timeframe, the outlook for ADVAIT is: The long-term trend is Neutral (Not enough data) (Price vs 200 SMA) and RSI (14) is: 45.9.

Advait Energy Transitions Price Action

Advait Energy Transitions Oscillators Overview

IndicatorValue
RSI (14)45.85
Stoch %K (14, 3, 3)33.02
CCI (20)-23.98
ADX (14)19.47
Awesome Osc-123.28
Momentum (10)26.90
MACD (12, 26, 9)-52.54
MACD Signal-58.45
Stoch RSI (14)77.85
Williams %R (14)-47.20
Bull/Bear Power-7.61
Ultimate Osc52.27
MFI (14)39.86
ROC (21)-7.59
ROC (125)3.53
ATR (14)75.14

Advait Energy Transitions Moving Averages

ADVAIT is trading above 5 out of 14 SMAs.
1,932.90
CURRENT PRICE
Bullish Moving Averages
5
Bearish Moving Averages
8
5 SMA1,910.20
8 SMA1,893.49
9 SMA1,894.61
10 SMA1,891.89
12 SMA1,895.61
20 SMA1,939.88
21 SMA1,945.48
26 SMA1,983.05
30 SMA2,006.35
34 SMA2,017.16
50 SMA2,071.09
100 SMA2,140.89
150 SMA2,034.73
200 SMA0.00
Ichimoku Base2,033.25Below Base
VWMA (20)1,937.24Below VWMA
HMA (9)1,905.32Above HMA

Advait Energy Transitions Technical SWOT Analysis

STRENGTHS
  • No notable technical strength signals are currently observed.
WEAKNESSES
  • Price is below the 50 DMA, suggesting weaker medium-term positioning.
OPPORTUNITIES
  • Not enough historical data to calculate the 200 DMA for long-term trend analysis.
THREATS
  • No immediate technical risk signals are identified.

Advait Energy Transitions Daily Pivot Points (Support & Resistance)

LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 32,026.402,006.151,951.081,987.70
Resistance 21,987.701,977.571,945.021,962.45
Resistance 11,960.301,940.051,938.961,946.85
Pivot Point1,921.601,911.481,932.901,921.60
Support 11,894.201,873.951,926.841,896.35
Support 21,855.501,845.381,920.781,880.75
Support 31,828.101,807.851,914.721,855.50
Daily Historical Technical Data of Advait Energy Transitions
Records:
DateCloseADXPDIMDIAroon UpAroon DownBollinger UBBollinger MBBollinger LBCCICMFMACDSignalMFIPSARRSI (F)RSISto (F) %K%DSupertrendUlt OscWil %R
Synchronizing oscillators history...
Daily Historical Moving Averages of Advait Energy Transitions
Records:
DateCloseSMA(5)EMA(5)SMA(8)EMA(8)SMA(9)EMA(9)SMA(10)EMA(10)SMA(12)EMA(12)SMA(20)EMA(20)SMA(21)EMA(21)SMA(26)EMA(26)SMA(30)EMA(30)SMA(34)EMA(34)SMA(50)EMA(50)SMA(100)EMA(100)SMA(150)EMA(150)SMA(200)EMA(200)Ichimoku BaseVWMA(20)HMA(9)
Synchronizing moving averages history...

Advait Energy Transitions Share Price Performance (NSE)

PeriodLTPChg %Absolute ChgPrev LTPResult
1 Week
₹1,932.90
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+2.33%+₹44.10
₹1,888.80
9 Oct 2026, Fri
Bullish
1 Month
₹1,932.90
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-2.89%₹-57.50
₹1,990.40
17 Sep 2026, Thu
Bearish
3 Months
₹1,932.90
12 Oct 2026, Mon
-7.31%₹-152.50
₹2,085.40
17 Jul 2026, Fri
Bearish
6 Months
₹1,932.90
12 Oct 2026, Mon
+1.19%+₹22.70
₹1,910.20
17 Apr 2026, Fri
Bullish

Advait Energy Transitions - Shareholding Pattern

Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.

CategoryJun 2026Mar 2026Jan 2026Dec 2025
Promoters66.76%66.80%66.04%66.80%
FII0.68%0.21%0.02%0.02%
DII (Other)0.04%0.13%0.31%0.35%
Retail & Others32.52%32.85%33.63%32.83%
Mutual Funds0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Advait Energy Transitions - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)

PeriodRevenueOperating ProfitNet Profit
Mar 2026 727.24 +79.73% 77.88 +69.82% 58.08 +74.73%
Mar 2025 404.62 +91.1% 45.86 +55.67% 33.24 +51.92%
Mar 2024 211.73 +99.88% 29.46 +146.12% 21.88 +159.24%
Mar 2023 105.93 11.97 8.44

Advait Energy Transitions - Corporate Actions

TypeEx-DateAmount / RatioDetails
Dividend12 Sep 2025 ₹1.75 View Details ▼
Announcement date 12 May 2025
Ex dividend date 12 Sep 2025
Record date 12 Sep 2025
Dividend type Final
Amount 1.75
Dividend % 17.5
Details Rs.1.7500 per share(17.5%)Final Dividend

Advait Energy Transitions Share Price and Volume Historical Data

Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...