Search Stock:
Aarvi Encon (AARVI) Key Ratios
P/E
Company11.8
Sector49.99
A Price-to-Earnings of 11.8 means investors pay 11.8 units per 1 unit of earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 49.99.
P/B
Company1.61
Sector2.16
A P/B ratio of 1.61 shows market value relative to book value. This is lower than the sector average of 2.16.
ROA
Company8.18%
Sector-1.74%
Return on Assets shows a 8.18% profit per unit of asset. This is higher than the sector average of -1.74%.
ROE
Company12.4%
Sector10.92%
Return on Equity creates 12.4% profit per unit of equity. This is higher than the sector average of 10.92%.
ROCE
Company13.01%
Sector0.2%
ROCE indicates 13.01% operating earnings per unit of capital. This is higher than the sector average of 0.2%.
EV/EBITDA
Company9.14
Sector31.69
EV/EBITDA of 9.14 means value is 9.14 times core earnings. This is lower than the sector average of 31.69.
Aarvi Encon Share Price Analysis API (Live)
Aarvi Encon share price is ₹142.39, day high (share price) is ₹146.00, day low (share price) is ₹141.50 and volume is 7,731. 52 Week high share price for Aarvi Encon is ₹168.40 on 10 Jul 2026 and 52 week low share price for Aarvi Encon is ₹97.30 on 12 Aug 2025. Price data as of: 31 Aug, 2026 3:31 PM.
According to latest price data (as of 31 Aug, 2026 3:31 PM) for Aarvi Encon share, 14 day period RSI (Relative Strength Index) is 34.4, 50 DMA (50 Displaced Moving Average) is 150.67 and 200 DMA (200 Displaced Moving Average) is 134.17.
▲
₹142.39
0.14 (0.10%)
As of 31 Aug, 2026
Open
₹144.69
Day High - Low
₹146.00 - ₹141.50
Volume
7,731
52 Weeks High
₹168.40
on 10 Jul 2026
52 Weeks Low
₹97.30
on 12 Aug 2025
RSI (14)
34.4
50 DMA
150.67
200 DMA
134.17
Loading...
Aarvi Encon - Shareholding Pattern
Historical breakdown of ownership percentages over time.
| Category | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.36% | 73.53% | 73.53% | 73.47% |
| FII | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.00% |
| DII (Other) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Retail & Others | 26.64% | 26.47% | 26.46% | 26.53% |
| Mutual Funds | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
Aarvi Encon - Yearly Income Statement (in ₹ Crore)
| Period | Revenue | Operating Profit | Net Profit |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 652.10 +27.15% | 19.93 +77.63% | 17.62 +75.5% |
| Mar 2025 | 512.87 +25.56% | 11.22 -7.35% | 10.04 -11.46% |
| Mar 2024 | 408.48 -6.7% | 12.11 -22.77% | 11.34 -21.85% |
| Mar 2023 | 437.83 | 15.68 | 14.51 |
Aarvi Encon Share Price and Volume Historical Data
Synchronizing MarketBandhu Database...
